Season: 2019-2020<<<<
WORLD CURLING TEAM RANKING: WOMEN
Rankings Include Best 8 results this season plus 10% of last season's points.
Rank Team LocationYTDTOTAL
1. Tracy FleuryManitoba404.325430.306
2. Anna HasselborgSweden361.969410.590
3. Silvana TirinzoniSwitzerland314.509362.062
4. Kerri EinarsonManitoba292.555342.250
5. Satsuki FujisawaJapan311.605338.963
6. Jennifer JonesManitoba280.615316.880
7. Rachel HomanOntario256.012308.983
8. Elena SternSwitzerland282.299302.877
9. Eve MuirheadScotland260.671280.282
10. Chelsea CareyAlberta209.504241.861
11. Alina KovalevaRussia199.712213.547
12. Sayaka YoshimuraJapan186.443207.586
13. Kelsey RocqueAlberta189.954204.994
14. Nina RothUnited States183.346201.472
15. EunJung KimKorea185.965199.961
16. Un-Chi GimKorea179.585192.684
17. Tori KoanaJapan169.462177.200
18. Laura WalkerAlberta164.435176.116
19. Isabella WranaSweden155.965176.054
20. Corryn BrownBritish Columbia154.093166.977
21. Min Ji KimKorea142.460160.902
22. Irene SchoriSwitzerland145.974153.724
23. Seina NakajimaJapan132.933151.629
24. Anna SidorovaRussia132.780150.273
25. Suzanne BirtPrince Edward Island137.474149.147
26. Beth PetersonManitoba134.291145.874
27. Daniela JentschGermany127.529142.674
28. Yu HanChina135.092141.854
29. Jestyn MurphyOntario117.948133.106
30. Megan BalsdonOntario117.552130.881
31. Casey ScheideggerAlberta102.620130.262
32. Binia FeltscherSwitzerland110.413127.625
33. Robyn SilvernagleSaskatchewan98.994126.460
34. Theresa CannonManitoba107.375126.368
35. Jamie SinclairNorth Carolina111.229121.714
36. Sherry AndersonSaskatchewan104.691114.135
37. Penny BarkerSaskatchewan96.545102.520
38. Lauren HortonOntario92.00299.707
39. Hollie DuncanOntario84.78298.033
40. Darcy RobertsonManitoba89.74297.497
41. Kaitlyn JonesOntario84.04995.477
42. Danielle InglisOntario78.52785.642
43. Krista McCarvilleNorthern Ontario73.47983.946
44. Abby AcklandManitoba76.93983.250
45. Kayla SkrlikAlberta79.43082.741
46. Yilun JiangChina68.55482.625
47. Mackenzie ZachariasManitoba76.33879.257
48. Laurie St-GeorgesQuebec73.13277.627
49. Sarah WarkBritish Columbia67.84877.343
50. Kerry GalushaNorthwest Territories69.19076.507
51. Kira BruntonNorthern Ontario74.94476.394
52. Jacqueline HarrisonOntario68.00773.012
53. Jie MeiChina56.14871.603
54. Sophie JacksonScotland63.98371.335
55. Amber HollandSaskatchewan57.92568.896
56. Jill BrothersNova Scotia58.82466.006
57. Brette RichardsBritish Columbia58.81563.311
58. Mary-Anne ArsenaultNova Scotia55.02263.103
59. Ashley HowardSaskatchewan57.27761.879
60. Jennifer Clark-RouireManitoba52.24661.334
61. Marla SherrerAlberta57.86160.846
62. Katelyn WasylkiwOntario55.30160.332
63. Cathy AuldOntario50.96159.681
64. Maggie WilsonScotland57.00858.659
65. Tanya HilliardNova Scotia51.56956.746
66. Jodi VaughanAlberta48.96454.875
67. Michelle EnglotSaskatchewan51.85353.009
68. Kristy WatlingManitoba44.15152.772
69. Anna KubeskovaCzech Republic45.75351.902
70. Kristen StreifelSaskatchewan45.86551.826
71. Lorraine SchneiderSaskatchewan47.02649.514
72. Susan FroudOntario43.25448.343
73. Selina WitschonkeSwitzerland42.18347.750
74. Colleen JonesNova Scotia42.32047.672
75. Nora WuestSwitzerland46.82647.435
76. Sylvie QuillianNew Brunswick40.70347.059
77. Andrea CrawfordNew Brunswick39.73746.456
78. Sarah DanielsBritish Columbia38.74241.639
79. Mary MattatallNova Scotia39.99041.381
80. Kaitlin StubbsAlberta39.50241.041
81. Selena SturmayAlberta36.93640.870
82. Kim RhymeMinnesota38.77240.183
83. Julie TippinQuebec35.55839.976
84. Julie McEvoyNova Scotia33.00238.480
85. Jana TisdaleSaskatchewan35.67137.983
86. Nicky KaufmanAlberta33.46537.694
87. Cassie PotterMinnesota34.98635.441
88. Sherry JustSaskatchewan33.60535.257
89. Veronica ZapponeItaly34.02935.086
90. Chelsea BrandwoodOntario25.90635.004
91. Theresa BreenNova Scotia32.91734.782
92. Lindsay HudymaBritish Columbia29.79233.744
93. Chrissy CadorinOntario24.24331.127
94. Marie TurmannEstonia28.81530.821
95. Sherry AndersonSaskatchewan26.54330.305
96. Sarah MallaisNew Brunswick28.03630.146
97. Jennifer HarveyOntario26.75429.810
98. Meini WangChina27.90129.221
99. Rae Ann WilliamsonSaskatchewan26.40028.998
100. Hanna AndersonSaskatchewan26.27028.444
101. Karla ThompsonBritish Columbia27.22228.288
102. Shalon FlemingSaskatchewan26.48328.124
103. Krysta HilkerAlberta25.57727.338
104. Marie-Elaine LittleOntario26.98327.278
105. Julie HastingsOntario25.17726.961
106. Corrie HuerlimannSwitzerland24.39326.216
107. Meghan WalterManitoba25.82326.073
108. Kellie StiksmaAlberta24.68225.883
109. Sherry MiddaughOntario24.84625.356
110. Jessica MitchellSaskatchewan21.77125.267
111. Teryn BerlandoAlberta24.05024.484
112. Dailene PewarchukBritish Columbia22.34124.482
113. Heather HeggestadOntario21.54424.213
114. Mandy SelzerSaskatchewan20.99224.070
115. Justine ComeauNew Brunswick22.25123.733
116. Melissa PierceAlberta21.53923.567
117. Kim SlatteryBritish Columbia20.90023.261
118. Janelle VachonManitoba20.34722.099
119. Cora FarrellMinnesota18.21021.506
120. Beth FarmerScotland20.43321.160
121. Siyu HanChina18.58821.153
122. Vlada RumiantsevaRussia17.36520.907
123. Diana MargarianRussia20.61720.902
124. Kristen RyanBritish Columbia18.84820.805
125. Breanna RozonOntario16.13020.278
126. Madison BearMinnesota13.41817.585
127. Andrea SchoeppGermany16.93117.556
128. Dorottya PalancsaHungary14.43917.402
129. Diane GushulakBritish Columbia13.93316.647
130. Asuka KanaiJapan15.77816.594
131. Dilsat YildizTurkey15.28316.198
132. Mary Myketyn-DriscollNova Scotia12.33915.931
133. Brett BarberSaskatchewan13.61215.471
134. Abby MarksAlberta11.74215.298
135. Kirsten MarshallOntario11.99914.831
136. Iveta Stasa-SarsuneLatvia12.47414.767
137. Tanya PhillipsNova Scotia14.68014.680
138. Emily DeschenesOntario13.92214.413
139. Maia RamsfjellNorway12.80414.287
140. Stephanie SennekerMichigan8.18814.205
141. Mayu MinamiJapan13.42213.568
142. Ling-Yue HungHong Kong12.56913.417
143. Ieva RudziteLatvia12.13213.247
144. Delaney StrousePennsylvania12.23813.208
145. Eliza StabulnieceLatvia12.13212.266
146. Tiffany SteuberAlberta9.31510.817
147. Ashley ThevenotSaskatchewan8.25410.800
148. Morgayne EbyBritish Columbia9.51910.759
149. Amy MacDonaldScotland9.48510.632
150. Cheryl BernardAlberta5.9439.964
151. Lisa FarnellEngland9.6169.911
152. Abbey KitchensNorth Dakota8.8189.798
153. Amanda PowerNova Scotia8.9789.464
154. Michala NadherovaCzech Republic9.3469.419
155. Misaki TanakaJapan8.9239.074
156. Cally MooreNova Scotia8.6698.888
157. Elina VirtaalaFinland8.3588.719
158. Mizuki HaraJapan8.5548.554
159. Milija SullanmaaFinland7.0108.383
160. Marianne RorvikNorway6.1698.253
161. Veronica SmithPrince Edward Island5.5057.957
162. Chenyi WangChina7.7387.738
163. Ashley KalkAlberta6.0037.438
164. Terry UrselManitoba6.6157.310
165. Sierra SutherlandOntario6.2987.267
166. Skylar AckermanSaskatchewan6.9107.169
167. Ann PodollNorth Dakota5.9047.137
168. Celine SchwizgebelSwitzerland6.7356.984
169. Anastasia BabarykinaRussia6.8296.829
170. Mathilde HalseDenmark6.1696.778
171. Kayte GylesBritish Columbia6.3816.708
172. Adele KezamaAlberta5.9356.519
173. Tana MartinNorthwest Territories6.1676.167
174. Miki HayashiJapan6.1586.158
175. Colleen PinkneyNova Scotia4.8155.668
176. Ryleigh BakkerAlberta5.0705.654
177. Tova SundbergSweden2.7935.621
178. Triin MadissonEstonia4.9375.579
179. Rebecca Wichers-SchreurOntario4.0075.398
180. Gabriela KajanovaSlovakia5.2105.314
181. Galina PoddubnayaRussia5.1225.122
182. Jessica WytrychowskiAlberta5.0705.070
183. Martina ReutelerSwitzerland4.6194.785
184. Erica CurtisNewfoundland / Labrador4.5004.719
  >>> Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties (4.500)
185. Heidi LinChinese Taipei4.7134.713
186. Oihane OtaegiSpain4.1684.572
187. Melinda BrownNew Brunswick4.3994.399
188. Holly ScottAlberta2.4854.332
189. Christine McMakinMinnesota3.4284.233
190. Leslie HammondAlberta2.8684.208
191. Mackenzie KiemeleOntario4.1804.180
192. Krysta BurnsNorthern Ontario1.3923.882
193. Sarah StroederNorthwest Territories3.7133.802
194. Cecilia FranssonSweden3.1493.750
195. Misako KawahiraJapan3.5693.720
196. Taylour Stevens2.4193.709
197. Minori KakuharaJapan3.5693.661
198. Lisa HaleManitoba3.0973.616
199. Talyia ToberManitoba3.4203.546
200. Mackenzie MitchellNewfoundland / Labrador3.3003.480
  >>> Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties (3.300)
201. Maria LarssonSweden1.3973.476
202. Serena Gray-WithersManitoba3.4203.420
203. Marharyta DziashukBelarus3.1263.313
204. Hollie VincentAlberta3.2803.280
205. Adriana CamarenaMexico3.2603.260
206. Sitora AlliyarovaKazakhstan3.1423.236
207. Lauren WagnerAustralia3.1423.234
208. Eun-jin OhKorea2.9843.168
209. Marta PlutaPoland2.9603.106
210. Glenys BakkerAlberta2.3293.057
211. Mary DayNova Scotia3.0173.017
212. Virginija PaulauskaiteLithuania2.3923.009
213. Julie SelvaisAlberta0.0002.985
214. Kristy McDonaldManitoba1.8282.895
215. Betti DeloreyNorthwest Territories2.8692.869
216. Brenna CochraneOntario1.7972.752
217. Emily ClarkAlberta2.4852.485
218. Ashton SimardAlberta2.3292.431
219. Yanan GuoChina2.4272.427
220. Lorraine ArguinSaskatchewan2.2872.353
221. Fabienne RiederSwitzerland2.3102.310
222. Asta VaicekonyteLithuania1.6822.299
223. Lori EddyNunavut1.7402.290
224. Amanda ColterNova Scotia1.1952.233
225. Deb McCreanorManitoba0.9702.207
226. Melissa MorrowPrince Edward Island1.9272.192
227. Sandy ComeauNew Brunswick2.1622.179
228. Kaila BuchyBritish Columbia2.1002.173
229. Zuzana PaulovaCzech Republic2.1162.123
230. Colleen MadoniaOntario1.3922.071
231. Ma Yun YanChina1.9711.971
232. Kimberly TuckOntario1.3921.865
233. Rachel SteeleOntario1.7971.797
234. Jade BloorSaskatchewan1.6011.757
235. Kim WoodsOntario1.7401.740
236. Krystal EnglotSaskatchewan1.6011.694
237. Jennifer ScottAlberta1.1641.502
238. Lauren FergusonPrince Edward Island1.3351.470
239. Bella CroisierNorthern Ontario1.3921.392
240. Karen CousinsNew Brunswick0.9671.385
241. Krista FlanaganNova Scotia1.3351.343
242. Rachel WorkinNorth Dakota0.0001.233
243. Elysa CroughAlberta1.1641.187
244. Heather StrongNewfoundland / Labrador0.6751.106
  >>> Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties (0.675)
245. Kyla ThiesSaskatchewan0.9561.027
246. Ekaterina TelnovaRussia0.8761.004
247. Kelli SharpeNewfoundland / Labrador0.6750.873
  >>> Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties (0.675)
248. Hailey BeaudryOntario0.0000.799
249. Layna PohlodBritish Columbia0.7170.717
250. Sheena EngelAlberta0.7030.703
251. Subasthika ThangaduraiAlberta0.7030.703
252. Ariel TraxlerAlaska0.0000.665
253. Natalia SverzhinskayaBelarus0.6400.655
254. Stacie CurtisNewfoundland / Labrador0.0000.632
255. Holly JamiesonAlberta0.0000.515
256. Mackenzie GlynnNewfoundland / Labrador0.2250.405
  >>> Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties (0.225)
257. Isabelle LadouceurOntario0.0000.378
258. Morgan MuiseAlberta0.0000.374
259. Wendy DunneNewfoundland / Labrador0.0000.372
260. Kelsey PowellBritish Columbia0.3660.366
261. Sharon LevesqueNew Brunswick0.3380.338
262. Tammy DewarPrince Edward Island0.3090.309
263. Anne ShibuyaBrazil0.0000.298
264. Samantha JonesWisconsin0.0000.289
265. Miori NakamuraJapan0.0000.282
266. Lisa DaviesQuebec0.0000.277
267. Michelle SchlachterSwitzerland0.0000.166
268. Anya NormandeauMinnesota0.0000.162
269. Maureen BroderOntario0.0000.127
270. Hayley BergmanManitoba0.0000.117
271. Arah DaviesManitoba0.0000.095
272. Veronica BernardOntario0.0000.087
273. Virginia JacksonNova Scotia0.0000.080
274. Momoha TabataJapan0.0000.073
275. Shelly GrahamNew Brunswick0.0000.066
276. Jennalee JohnsonMinnesota0.0000.045
277. Emily AndersonPennsylvania0.0000.043
278. Victoria BeaudryManitoba0.0000.030
279. Judy RossNew Brunswick0.0000.018
280. Lauren BarronNewfoundland / Labrador0.0000.018
281. Nola ZingelAlberta0.0000.016
282. Kaja Liik-TammEstonia0.0000.016
283. DaKotah CrottyWisconsin0.0000.007
284. Rhiley QuinnAlberta0.0000.000
285. Berivan PolatTurkey0.0000.000
286. Jessica RutterManitoba0.0000.000
287. YooBin ParkKorea0.0000.000
288. Brooklyn OnagiManitoba0.0000.000
289. Eirin MesloeNorway0.0000.000
290. Presley SagertManitoba0.0000.000
291. Elaine OsmachenkoSaskatchewan0.0000.000
292. Eli SkaslienNorway0.0000.000
293. Ami TonozakiJapan0.0000.000
294. Risa TsujimuraJapan0.0000.000
295. Maddy WarrinerOntario0.0000.000
296. Sena TamuraJapan0.0000.000
297. Yuri SuzukiJapan0.0000.000
298. Hallie McCannellManitoba0.0000.000
299. Cassandra StobbeManitoba0.0000.000
300. EunJin ShinKorea0.0000.000
301. Lynn LeeAlberta0.0000.000
302. Abby DescheneOntario0.0000.000
303. Norma DouglassAlberta0.0000.000
304. Sarah FletcherOntario0.0000.000
305. Mariah ColoumbeBritish Columbia0.0000.000
306. Emily Bowles0.0000.000
307. Mubarkah Al-AbdullaQatar0.0000.000
308. Grace BeaudryManitoba0.0000.000
309. Alexandra FriesenManitoba0.0000.000
310. Miyako FujisakiJapan0.0000.000
311. Xinlong KangChina0.0000.000
312. Motoko KawahiraJapan0.0000.000
313. Stephanie LeeChinese Taipei0.0000.000
314. Sari KanbayashiJapan0.0000.000
315. Anya JacksonManitoba0.0000.000
316. Judy GoucherNorthwest Territories0.0000.000
317. Makenna HadwayManitoba0.0000.000
318. Katy LukowichMinnesota0.0000.000
View Last Season