Season: 2019-2020<<<<
WORLD CURLING RANKINGS:
Rankings Include Best 8 results this season plus 20% of last season's points.
Rank Team LocationYTDTOTAL
1. Brad JacobsNorthern Ontario449.395502.423
2. John EppingOntario336.190405.508
3. Brad GushueNewfoundland / Labrador315.251377.954
4. Bruce MouatScotland311.487373.529
5. Niklas EdinSweden281.801352.255
6. Mike McEwenManitoba303.273347.094
7. Brendan BottcherAlberta226.583319.275
8. Yannick SchwallerSwitzerland269.016306.678
9. Peter De CruzSwitzerland243.118301.056
10. Kevin KoeAlberta192.316281.409
11. Ross PatersonScotland206.808275.519
12. Matt DunstoneSaskatchewan189.075246.299
13. Jason GunnlaugsonManitoba206.086242.063
14. Glenn HowardOntario168.364227.234
15. Korey DropkinUnited States190.036213.876
16. Ross WhyteScotland199.373206.906
17. Scott McDonaldOntario164.764205.722
18. Rich RuohonenUnited States168.622196.018
19. Yuta MatsumuraJapan166.486192.120
20. Braden CalvertManitoba155.867191.747
21. Kirk MuyresSaskatchewan157.210190.483
22. John ShusterUnited States139.720186.515
23. Tanner HorganManitoba152.491170.592
24. Thomas UlsrudNorway115.813151.392
25. Jeremy HartyAlberta139.729151.000
26. Tyler TardiBritish Columbia140.652149.020
27. Karsten SturmayAlberta115.471142.394
28. Jaap van DorpNetherlands110.800133.356
29. Cameron BryceScotland119.363132.713
30. Glen MuirheadScotland84.399123.760
31. Jamie MurphyNova Scotia102.444116.413
32. Joel RetornazItaly107.102114.966
33. Michael FournierQuebec91.627103.446
34. Jan HessSwitzerland86.928103.203
35. Jim CotterBritish Columbia80.28294.404
36. Yusuke MorozumiJapan88.47491.684
37. Pat FerrisOntario82.08690.574
38. Tsuyoshi YamaguchiJapan86.52089.474
39. James PahlAlberta78.47586.380
40. Sergei GlukhovRussia72.58785.650
41. Scott DunnamPennsylvania77.65184.969
42. Lucien LottenbachSwitzerland75.83983.575
43. Chang-Min KimKorea82.71882.718
44. Stuart ThompsonNova Scotia68.50381.884
45. Corey ChambersManitoba67.52580.918
46. Ty DilelloManitoba59.44379.547
47. Wayne Tuck Jr.Ontario60.88078.223
48. JT RyanManitoba65.55471.266
49. Vincent RobergeQuebec70.12770.377
50. Chad StevensNova Scotia57.71469.642
51. Jeff RichardBritish Columbia62.75469.581
52. Qiang ZouChina51.66268.355
53. Andrin SchniderSwitzerland57.59664.541
54. Sean GeallBritish Columbia54.51664.456
55. Kendal ThompsonNova Scotia49.24563.331
56. Todd BirrMinnesota56.10161.588
57. Scott JonesNew Brunswick56.25961.311
58. Dominik MaerkiMinnesota57.56060.800
59. Carter LautnerAlberta54.64158.971
60. Mark KeanOntario49.54858.899
61. Dennis BohnManitoba38.36658.288
62. Ryan WiebeManitoba57.64057.640
63. Simon GempelerSwitzerland49.55955.589
64. Ted AppelmanAlberta39.38954.725
65. SooHyuk KimKorea45.04553.863
66. James GrattanNew Brunswick47.31053.834
67. Daniel WenzekBritish Columbia51.09653.714
68. Aaron SluchinskiAlberta48.63453.427
69. Marc MuskatewitzGermany50.47453.031
70. Luc VioletteWashington45.55952.778
71. Lukas KlimaCzech Republic42.43252.122
72. John WillseyOntario32.75951.854
73. William LyburnManitoba33.41450.172
74. Jason JacobsonSaskatchewan48.22049.232
75. Shaun MeachemSaskatchewan47.04747.733
76. Kody HartungSaskatchewan29.88746.306
77. Magnus RamsfjellNorway38.70245.029
78. Martin FerlandQuebec40.12644.959
79. Jean-Sebastien RoyQuebec33.14244.483
80. Daniel BirchardManitoba40.40142.962
81. Brent MacDougallNova Scotia38.46442.784
82. Sean GrassieManitoba37.25041.994
83. Jongduk ParkKorea37.62941.875
84. Riley SmithManitoba22.00540.793
85. Jacob HorganNorthern Ontario33.57939.746
86. Jed BrundidgeMinnesota38.30839.502
87. Jacques GauthierManitoba36.61939.123
88. Steve IrwinManitoba27.59834.254
89. Sandy MacEwanNorthern Ontario29.18634.252
90. Mikkel KrauseDenmark33.97233.972
91. Daniel MagnussonSweden32.91233.561
92. Evan van AmsterdamAlberta31.46833.471
93. Fredrik NymanSweden30.41332.367
94. Cole AdamsAlberta28.56730.926
95. Scott WebbAlberta27.01330.905
96. Ed CyrNew Brunswick28.17430.736
97. Steffen R. MellemseterNorway28.84329.474
98. Jason CammOntario26.18528.733
99. Bruce KorteSaskatchewan28.65928.659
100. Dean JoanisseBritish Columbia27.90327.903
101. Rob AinsleyOntario26.08827.735
102. Shingo UsuiJapan21.09827.516
103. David SikCzech Republic20.59227.500
104. Andrew SymondsNewfoundland / Labrador26.61127.336
105. Jermu PollanenFinland24.12426.145
106. Brad WoodBritish Columbia24.04525.601
107. Jordan ChandlerNorthern Ontario23.78525.376
108. Terry MeekAlberta18.63025.243
109. Matthew ManuelNova Scotia22.79924.839
110. Wes CraigBritish Columbia24.21524.405
111. Tyler StewartOntario14.33224.341
112. Brandon CorbettNew York24.01224.272
113. Borys JasieckiPoland19.74523.993
114. Matthew HallOntario20.66923.755
115. Jordan SmithManitoba17.09023.262
116. Sam SteepOntario22.13822.374
117. Codey MausOntario20.64422.047
118. Neil DangerfieldBritish Columbia20.55921.977
119. Ryan JacquesAlberta20.19621.266
120. Warren CrossAlberta17.89220.135
121. Martins TruksansLatvia19.94520.112
122. Steven HowardSaskatchewan19.71319.713
123. Sean O'ConnorAlberta17.35119.575
124. Hamish GallacherScotland18.46318.804
125. Alek BedardQuebec18.08218.082
126. Josh HeidtSaskatchewan12.46417.937
127. Martin CreteQuebec12.59317.553
128. Rene ComeauNew Brunswick15.94117.337
129. Marco HoesliSwitzerland14.01416.970
130. Colin ThomasNewfoundland / Labrador15.82916.758
131. Junpei KandaJapan15.57516.046
132. Ryan DeisSaskatchewan14.50815.871
133. Kevin ParkAlberta14.43815.756
134. Steven MunroeQuebec12.92215.739
135. Ryo OgiharaJapan14.70415.736
136. Trent SkanesNewfoundland / Labrador14.80015.240
137. Rob JohnsonAlberta14.01414.618
138. Hayato MatsumuraJapan14.41514.533
139. Brandon TippinOntario13.61614.451
140. Yves WagenseilSwitzerland13.78313.783
141. Eren OlesonManitoba13.73413.734
142. Simon HebertQuebec13.62213.622
143. Warren KozakAlberta13.54713.601
144. Graham McFarlaneManitoba10.36213.505
145. Kevin OuelletteNova Scotia8.14613.424
146. Sergio VezSpain9.70113.408
147. Luke CarsonScotland12.91813.101
148. Richard KrellOntario10.76913.059
149. Stephen ImesOhio12.12813.017
150. Cory HeggestadOntario9.42212.838
151. Brett WalterManitoba8.33312.693
152. Steve AllenOntario5.74312.686
153. Jason RoachNew Brunswick11.33512.589
154. Scott EggerAlberta12.32512.325
155. Naomasa TakedaJapan12.25412.254
156. Claudio PesciaSwitzerland12.00012.000
157. Suguru TsukamotoJapan11.44711.920
158. Brent GedakSaskatchewan10.88011.578
159. Jamie KingAlberta11.39711.503
160. Tyson ArmstrongSaskatchewan10.60011.396
161. Jeff StewartManitoba8.61411.099
162. Dale KellyOntario9.95910.849
163. Bryan CochraneOntario10.78010.780
164. James CraikScotland9.31910.698
165. Zsolt KissHungary10.44710.691
166. Joshua FriesenManitoba10.36410.364
167. Sebastian WundererAustria7.78310.337
168. Jacob LibbusAlberta9.16910.262
169. Chase SinnettMassachusetts7.83510.019
170. Chad DahlseideAlberta6.43310.016
171. Rylan HartleyOntario7.26910.005
172. Andrew ReedEngland9.7159.928
173. Darryl SoberingColorado9.8709.870
174. Robert KwanConnecticut9.8479.847
175. Thomas ScoffinYukon7.6209.772
176. Kyle McCannellManitoba8.0449.616
177. Rick RowsellNewfoundland / Labrador8.7029.614
178. Michael CarssSaskatchewan9.4369.536
179. Sam MooibroekOntario8.7759.384
180. Kevin TymAlberta8.6579.375
181. Luca RizzolliItaly7.5899.168
182. Tomoya WatanabeJapan7.6469.090
183. Jason MontgomeryBritish Columbia8.0119.035
184. Glen JacksonBritish Columbia8.1628.969
185. Scott ComfortSaskatchewan7.4828.937
186. Kantaro KawanoJapan8.8118.811
187. Jeff ThomasNewfoundland / Labrador8.7998.799
188. Ilya ShalamitskiBelarus6.9508.778
189. Tobias ThuneDenmark8.0708.594
190. Christian BangerterSwitzerland7.1018.500
191. Ryan HlatkeyManitoba8.4378.437
192. Vadim RaevRussia6.0818.420
193. Cameron GoodkeyOntario7.6658.321
194. Rick LawOntario7.3048.316
195. Martin RiosSwitzerland7.5008.216
196. Jan IseliSwitzerland7.9558.009
197. Jack SmeltzerNew Brunswick7.9407.940
198. Kei KamadaJapan4.6477.857
199. Richard MuntainManitoba6.7627.850
200. Kristian LindstroemSweden7.8357.835
201. Sam WillsSaskatchewan7.4827.618
202. Craig NickoMinnesota7.4097.409
203. Travis BaleManitoba0.8457.207
204. Kyle FosterManitoba3.7227.153
205. Daniel BruceNewfoundland / Labrador6.7996.799
206. HaoChen ShiChina6.7496.749
207. Kenji TakamatsuJapan6.4086.510
208. Paul MoffattOntario2.6946.503
209. Xinlong KangChina6.3766.499
210. Mats WranaSweden5.2606.481
211. Graeme WeagleNova Scotia6.2556.470
212. Denis CordickOntario4.3366.358
213. Kelly MarnochManitoba2.6216.294
214. German DoroninRussia4.5606.257
215. Ryan LarsonMichigan5.6446.224
216. Chris MedfordBritish Columbia5.3556.129
217. Ryan NormanAlberta5.9495.949
218. Marla SherrerAlberta5.9495.949
219. Cale DunbarManitoba4.5175.791
220. Andrew GibsonNova Scotia4.8585.776
221. Edward ScimiaConnecticut5.5805.724
222. Jan KlossnerSwitzerland5.5825.689
223. Ansis RegzaLatvia5.6055.654
224. Jamie KoeNorthwest Territories5.5835.583
225. Gert MessingNew York5.5805.580
226. Steven BirklidWashington2.0735.406
227. Kriss VondaLatvia5.3805.380
228. Steen SigurdsonManitoba3.7335.091
229. Damien VillardOntario4.2235.058
230. Harri LillEstonia3.4474.953
231. Mark NoseworthyNewfoundland / Labrador4.7994.900
232. Takimi MaedaJapan4.8064.806
233. Shea SteeleNova Scotia2.6974.803
234. Ken PeddigrewNewfoundland / Labrador4.7994.799
235. Dale GoehringAlberta4.7464.746
236. Simon EllenbergerSwitzerland4.5004.661
237. Kalem HamiltonAlberta4.6594.659
238. Mike SigginsArizona3.7224.585
239. Felix AttingerSwitzerland4.5004.500
240. Alberto PimpiniItaly4.5004.500
241. Reto KellerSwitzerland3.0004.458
242. Mark LongworthBritish Columbia2.1834.391
243. Timo DanielSwitzerland4.1014.343
244. Ryan SayerOntario4.2234.223
245. Matt SussmanOhio3.9844.222
246. Peng HanChina3.6414.188
247. Trevor LorethManitoba1.2964.185
248. Timothy VerreyckenBelgium4.0614.183
249. Dayna DeruelleOntario2.8154.095
250. Mark DolsenOntario3.9844.029
251. Benj GuzmanMassachusetts3.9393.939
252. Kevin KakelaNorth Dakota3.4903.897
253. Daiki ShikanoJapan1.4443.839
254. Mike CallaghanNova Scotia3.6763.676
255. Keisaku TakadaJapan3.0033.535
256. Kurt BalderstonAlberta2.2943.239
257. Trevor FunkAlberta1.6873.223
258. Steve HoldawayQuebec3.2033.203
259. Rob DennisBritish Columbia3.1163.116
260. Rob RetchlessEngland2.6943.072
261. Yoshiaki SakaguchiJapan2.2612.881
262. Shane VollmanSaskatchewan0.9352.819
263. Greg SmithNewfoundland / Labrador0.6002.817
264. Jiahong MaChina2.7872.787
265. Tyler SmithPrince Edward Island2.3462.762
266. Ramy CohenMexico2.6682.668
267. Fabio RibottaItaly0.0002.495
268. Nathan MolbergAlberta2.4892.489
269. Aleksandr BystrovRussia1.9592.437
270. Trevor HansonNew Brunswick2.4012.401
271. Steve WrightBritish Columbia2.3212.321
272. Kirill SurovovRussia1.3452.261
273. Travis BelchiorOntario1.1782.204
274. Jeff GinterAlberta2.1002.154
275. Jaroslav VedralCzech Republic1.9592.117
276. Nicholas BissonnetteOntario1.4082.052
277. Jason SmithMinnesota1.4182.043
278. Travis TokarzSaskatchewan1.8711.999
279. Garion LongNew Zealand1.9701.970
280. Ross LaValleeManitoba1.9641.964
281. Grant OlsenBritish Columbia1.1461.959
282. Mike FarbelowMinnesota1.3341.959
283. Neil GallantNova Scotia1.9021.902
284. Cody SutherlandSaskatchewan1.8711.871
285. Rylan KleiterSaskatchewan1.8711.871
286. Greg BalsdonQuebec1.5961.846
287. Nathan YoungNewfoundland / Labrador1.8001.800
288. Jeff HartungSaskatchewan0.9351.731
289. Frederic LawtonQuebec1.7171.717
290. Marc StrasserSwitzerland1.5001.685
291. Karel KubeskaCzech Republic0.0001.681
292. Mark LukowichManitoba1.2961.661
293. Jared PalanuikAlberta1.3821.540
294. Stefan SignerSwitzerland1.5001.500
295. Brady KendelSaskatchewan0.0001.467
296. Brady KendelSaskatchewan0.0001.467
297. Eduard VeltsmanEstonia0.7011.432
298. Carter BryantOntario1.4081.408
299. Konstantin RykovLithuania1.3451.345
300. Nicholas LemieuxOntario1.3341.334
301. William KuranManitoba1.2121.318
302. Jesse McCulloughManitoba1.2961.296
303. Nik GellerOhio1.1781.178
304. Daniel VanveghelOntario1.1781.178
305. Jim WilsonOntario1.1781.178
306. Brent FrankoSaskatchewan0.9351.134
307. Dayne GagnonBritish Columbia1.0631.063
308. Dave SullivanNew Brunswick1.0001.000
309. Tom MulhernMichigan0.9960.996
310. Karel KlimaCzech Republic0.9790.979
311. Gabor Bor ZelinkaSlovenia0.9790.979
312. Garret FedakSaskatchewan0.9350.935
313. Ben GambleSaskatchewan0.9350.935
314. Dustin WoloschukSaskatchewan0.9350.935
315. Shawn MeyerSaskatchewan0.9350.935
316. Kevin TumaMinnesota0.9230.923
317. Jay KinnairdManitoba0.7600.919
318. Brayden PayetteManitoba0.7600.903
319. Mingjie YuanChina0.0000.888
320. Bob LeclairArizona0.0000.863
321. Blair PettipasNova Scotia0.0000.859
322. Raphael PatryQuebec0.8590.859
323. Jerome AdamQuebec0.8590.859
324. Pengpeng CaoChina0.8440.844
325. Andrew MansonAlberta0.8440.844
326. Gord CherryAlberta0.8440.844
327. Branden CooksonAlberta0.8440.844
328. Eddy MercierFrance0.0000.727
329. Mike LibbusAlberta0.0000.702
330. Mike FlanneryNew Brunswick0.7010.701
331. Tomasz BosekPoland0.7010.701
332. Wayne TallonNew Brunswick0.7010.701
333. Joey HartOntario0.0000.699
334. Erik JensenCalifornia0.0000.645
335. Evan McDonahNewfoundland / Labrador0.6000.600
336. Harold WaltersNewfoundland / Labrador0.6000.600
337. Justin HewittNewfoundland / Labrador0.6000.600
338. Rod FelthamNewfoundland / Labrador0.6000.600
339. Oleg KrasikovRussia0.0000.538
340. Noe TraubSwitzerland0.0000.538
341. Tomoji AraiJapan0.5300.530
342. Colin GriffithAlberta0.5250.525
343. Darrel VeinerAlberta0.5250.525
344. Scott StrouseMichigan0.4980.498
345. Mark MooneyNew Jersey0.4920.492
346. Barry KleinNew Jersey0.4920.492
347. Michael GlessnerPennsylvania0.4920.492
348. Cedar KennedyMaryland0.4920.492
349. Kanya ShimizunoJapan0.0000.451
350. Robert WrightOntario0.0000.418
351. Clemens ScherrerSwitzerland0.0000.363
352. Milos HoferkaCzech Republic0.0000.278
353. Jason PeckhamBritish Columbia0.0000.235
354. Erik ColwellBritish Columbia0.0000.173
355. Greg EignerIndiana0.0000.161
356. Martin BukovskyCzech Republic0.0000.158
357. Ian HarleyIndiana0.0000.143
358. Pascal ChouinardQuebec0.0000.131
359. Tracy SteinkeBritish Columbia0.0000.108
360. Patrick CoburnNew Jersey0.0000.072
361. Aaron HorowitzIllinois0.0000.045
362. Tsubasa NakagawaJapan0.0000.044
363. Dominik SvarcCzech Republic0.0000.035
364. Carson AckermanSaskatchewan0.0000.000
365. Sangwoo ParkKorea0.0000.000
366. Cole EctorAlberta0.0000.000
367. Chris SherryWashington0.0000.000
368. Matthew KennerknechtQuebec0.0000.000
369. Kent ZuravloffSaskatchewan0.0000.000
370. Cole TenetuikSaskatchewan0.0000.000
371. P.N. RajuIndia0.0000.000
372. Shannon FenelonNew Brunswick0.0000.000
373. Greg WebbOntario0.0000.000
374. Matthew SmithNewfoundland / Labrador0.0000.000
375. LiKun ZhangChina0.0000.000
376. Calan MacIsaacNova Scotia0.0000.000
377. Ethan YoungNova Scotia0.0000.000
378. Darryl HorsmanArizona0.0000.000
379. Yoshiro ShimizuJapan0.0000.000
380. Max KobylnykAlberta0.0000.000
381. Jotham SugdenEngland0.0000.000
382. Samuel ClasenMinnesota0.0000.000
383. Tye OlsonSaskatchewan0.0000.000
384. Roger ChanBritish Columbia0.0000.000
385. Mirac OzkanTurkey0.0000.000
386. Brett BehmSaskatchewan0.0000.000
387. Graham LoewenNova Scotia0.0000.000
388. Dave CarlsonIndiana0.0000.000
389. Kyosuke SawaguchiJapan0.0000.000
390. Doug SmallAlberta0.0000.000
391. Gregory BornaisQuebec0.0000.000
392. Jeremy HozjanNorth Carolina0.0000.000
393. Marcelo MelloBrazil0.0000.000
394. Nobukazu KomoribayashiJapan0.0000.000
395. Francois RobergeQuebec0.0000.000
396. Jamie NewsonPrince Edward Island0.0000.000
397. Clint CudmoreOntario0.0000.000
398. Karlis SmilgaLatvia0.0000.000
399. Steven RotskasOntario0.0000.000
View Last Season