Season: 2019-2020<<<<
WORLD CURLING RANKINGS:
Rankings Include Best 8 results this season plus 10% of last season's points.
Rank Team LocationYTDTOTAL
1. Brad JacobsNorthern Ontario449.395475.909
2. John EppingOntario336.190370.849
3. Brad GushueNewfoundland / Labrador315.251346.603
4. Bruce MouatScotland311.487342.508
5. Mike McEwenManitoba303.273325.184
6. Niklas EdinSweden281.801317.028
7. Yannick SchwallerSwitzerland269.016287.847
8. Brendan BottcherAlberta226.583272.929
9. Peter De CruzSwitzerland243.118272.087
10. Ross PatersonScotland206.808241.163
11. Kevin KoeAlberta192.316236.863
12. Jason GunnlaugsonManitoba206.086224.075
13. Matt DunstoneSaskatchewan189.075217.687
14. Ross WhyteScotland199.373203.140
15. Korey DropkinUnited States190.036201.956
16. Glenn HowardOntario168.364197.799
17. Scott McDonaldOntario164.764185.243
18. Rich RuohonenUnited States168.622182.320
19. Yuta MatsumuraJapan166.486179.303
20. Kirk MuyresSaskatchewan157.210173.846
21. Braden CalvertManitoba155.867173.807
22. John ShusterUnited States139.720163.118
23. Tanner HorganManitoba152.491161.542
24. Jeremy HartyAlberta139.729145.364
25. Tyler TardiBritish Columbia140.652144.836
26. Thomas UlsrudNorway115.813133.602
27. Karsten SturmayAlberta115.471128.932
28. Cameron BryceScotland119.363126.038
29. Jaap van DorpNetherlands110.800122.078
30. Joel RetornazItaly107.102111.034
31. Jamie MurphyNova Scotia102.444109.428
32. Glen MuirheadScotland84.399104.079
33. Michael FournierQuebec91.62797.537
34. Jan HessSwitzerland86.92895.065
35. Yusuke MorozumiJapan88.47490.079
36. Tsuyoshi YamaguchiJapan86.52087.997
37. Jim CotterBritish Columbia80.28287.343
38. Pat FerrisOntario82.08686.330
39. Chang-Min KimKorea82.71882.718
40. James PahlAlberta78.47582.428
41. Scott DunnamPennsylvania77.65181.310
42. Lucien LottenbachSwitzerland75.83979.707
43. Sergei GlukhovRussia72.58779.119
44. Stuart ThompsonNova Scotia68.50375.193
45. Corey ChambersManitoba67.52574.221
46. Vincent RobergeQuebec70.12770.252
47. Wayne Tuck Jr.Ontario60.88069.551
48. Ty DilelloManitoba59.44369.495
49. JT RyanManitoba65.55468.410
50. Jeff RichardBritish Columbia62.75466.168
51. Chad StevensNova Scotia57.71463.678
52. Andrin SchniderSwitzerland57.59661.069
53. Qiang ZouChina51.66260.008
54. Sean GeallBritish Columbia54.51659.486
55. Dominik MaerkiMinnesota57.56059.180
56. Todd BirrMinnesota56.10158.844
57. Scott JonesNew Brunswick56.25958.785
58. Ryan WiebeManitoba57.64057.640
59. Carter LautnerAlberta54.64156.806
60. Kendal ThompsonNova Scotia49.24556.288
61. Mark KeanOntario49.54854.224
62. Simon GempelerSwitzerland49.55952.574
63. Daniel WenzekBritish Columbia51.09652.405
64. Marc MuskatewitzGermany50.47451.752
65. Aaron SluchinskiAlberta48.63451.031
66. James GrattanNew Brunswick47.31050.572
67. SooHyuk KimKorea45.04549.454
68. Luc VioletteWashington45.55949.169
69. Jason JacobsonSaskatchewan48.22048.726
70. Dennis BohnManitoba38.36648.327
71. Shaun MeachemSaskatchewan47.04747.390
72. Lukas KlimaCzech Republic42.43247.277
73. Ted AppelmanAlberta39.38947.057
74. Martin FerlandQuebec40.12642.542
75. John WillseyOntario32.75942.306
76. Magnus RamsfjellNorway38.70241.866
77. William LyburnManitoba33.41441.793
78. Daniel BirchardManitoba40.40141.682
79. Brent MacDougallNova Scotia38.46440.624
80. Jongduk ParkKorea37.62939.752
81. Sean GrassieManitoba37.25039.622
82. Jed BrundidgeMinnesota38.30838.905
83. Jean-Sebastien RoyQuebec33.14238.812
84. Kody HartungSaskatchewan29.88738.097
85. Jacques GauthierManitoba36.61937.871
86. Jacob HorganNorthern Ontario33.57936.663
87. Mikkel KrauseDenmark33.97233.972
88. Daniel MagnussonSweden32.91233.237
89. Evan van AmsterdamAlberta31.46832.470
90. Sandy MacEwanNorthern Ontario29.18631.719
91. Riley SmithManitoba22.00531.399
92. Fredrik NymanSweden30.41331.390
93. Steve IrwinManitoba27.59830.926
94. Cole AdamsAlberta28.56729.747
95. Ed CyrNew Brunswick28.17429.455
96. Steffen R. MellemseterNorway28.84329.159
97. Scott WebbAlberta27.01328.959
98. Bruce KorteSaskatchewan28.65928.659
99. Dean JoanisseBritish Columbia27.90327.903
100. Jason CammOntario26.18527.459
101. Andrew SymondsNewfoundland / Labrador26.61126.973
102. Rob AinsleyOntario26.08826.912
103. Jermu PollanenFinland24.12425.135
104. Brad WoodBritish Columbia24.04524.823
105. Jordan ChandlerNorthern Ontario23.78524.581
106. Wes CraigBritish Columbia24.21524.310
107. Shingo UsuiJapan21.09824.307
108. Brandon CorbettNew York24.01224.142
109. David SikCzech Republic20.59224.046
110. Matthew ManuelNova Scotia22.79923.819
111. Sam SteepOntario22.13822.256
112. Matthew HallOntario20.66922.212
113. Terry MeekAlberta18.63021.937
114. Borys JasieckiPoland19.74521.869
115. Codey MausOntario20.64421.346
116. Neil DangerfieldBritish Columbia20.55921.268
117. Ryan JacquesAlberta20.19620.731
118. Jordan SmithManitoba17.09020.176
119. Martins TruksansLatvia19.94520.029
120. Steven HowardSaskatchewan19.71319.713
121. Tyler StewartOntario14.33219.336
122. Warren CrossAlberta17.89219.014
123. Hamish GallacherScotland18.46318.633
124. Sean O'ConnorAlberta17.35118.463
125. Alek BedardQuebec18.08218.082
126. Rene ComeauNew Brunswick15.94116.639
127. Colin ThomasNewfoundland / Labrador15.82916.294
128. Junpei KandaJapan15.57515.810
129. Marco HoesliSwitzerland14.01415.492
130. Ryo OgiharaJapan14.70415.220
131. Josh HeidtSaskatchewan12.46415.200
132. Ryan DeisSaskatchewan14.50815.190
133. Kevin ParkAlberta14.43815.097
134. Martin CreteQuebec12.59315.073
135. Trent SkanesNewfoundland / Labrador14.80015.020
136. Hayato MatsumuraJapan14.41514.474
137. Steven MunroeQuebec12.92214.331
138. Rob JohnsonAlberta14.01414.316
139. Brandon TippinOntario13.61614.034
140. Yves WagenseilSwitzerland13.78313.783
141. Eren OlesonManitoba13.73413.734
142. Simon HebertQuebec13.62213.622
143. Warren KozakAlberta13.54713.574
144. Luke CarsonScotland12.91813.010
145. Stephen ImesOhio12.12812.572
146. Scott EggerAlberta12.32512.325
147. Naomasa TakedaJapan12.25412.254
148. Claudio PesciaSwitzerland12.00012.000
149. Jason RoachNew Brunswick11.33511.962
150. Graham McFarlaneManitoba10.36211.934
151. Richard KrellOntario10.76911.914
152. Suguru TsukamotoJapan11.44711.683
153. Sergio VezSpain9.70111.555
154. Jamie KingAlberta11.39711.450
155. Brent GedakSaskatchewan10.88011.229
156. Cory HeggestadOntario9.42211.130
157. Tyson ArmstrongSaskatchewan10.60010.998
158. Kevin OuelletteNova Scotia8.14610.785
159. Bryan CochraneOntario10.78010.780
160. Zsolt KissHungary10.44710.569
161. Brett WalterManitoba8.33310.513
162. Dale KellyOntario9.95910.404
163. Joshua FriesenManitoba10.36410.364
164. James CraikScotland9.31910.009
165. Darryl SoberingColorado9.8709.870
166. Jeff StewartManitoba8.6149.857
167. Robert KwanConnecticut9.8479.847
168. Andrew ReedEngland9.7159.821
169. Jacob LibbusAlberta9.1699.715
170. Michael CarssSaskatchewan9.4369.486
171. Steve AllenOntario5.7439.214
172. Rick RowsellNewfoundland / Labrador8.7029.158
173. Sam MooibroekOntario8.7759.080
174. Sebastian WundererAustria7.7839.060
175. Kevin TymAlberta8.6579.016
176. Chase SinnettMassachusetts7.8358.927
177. Kyle McCannellManitoba8.0448.830
178. Kantaro KawanoJapan8.8118.811
179. Jeff ThomasNewfoundland / Labrador8.7998.799
180. Thomas ScoffinYukon7.6208.696
181. Rylan HartleyOntario7.2698.637
182. Glen JacksonBritish Columbia8.1628.566
183. Jason MontgomeryBritish Columbia8.0118.523
184. Ryan HlatkeyManitoba8.4378.437
185. Luca RizzolliItaly7.5898.378
186. Tomoya WatanabeJapan7.6468.368
187. Tobias ThuneDenmark8.0708.332
188. Chad DahlseideAlberta6.4338.225
189. Scott ComfortSaskatchewan7.4828.209
190. Cameron GoodkeyOntario7.6657.993
191. Jan IseliSwitzerland7.9557.982
192. Jack SmeltzerNew Brunswick7.9407.940
193. Ilya ShalamitskiBelarus6.9507.864
194. Martin RiosSwitzerland7.5007.858
195. Kristian LindstroemSweden7.8357.835
196. Rick LawOntario7.3047.810
197. Christian BangerterSwitzerland7.1017.801
198. Sam WillsSaskatchewan7.4827.550
199. Craig NickoMinnesota7.4097.409
200. Richard MuntainManitoba6.7627.306
201. Vadim RaevRussia6.0817.251
202. Daniel BruceNewfoundland / Labrador6.7996.799
203. HaoChen ShiChina6.7496.749
204. Kenji TakamatsuJapan6.4086.459
205. Xinlong KangChina6.3766.438
206. Graeme WeagleNova Scotia6.2556.362
207. Kei KamadaJapan4.6476.252
208. Marla SherrerAlberta5.9495.949
209. Ryan NormanAlberta5.9495.949
210. Ryan LarsonMichigan5.6445.934
211. Mats WranaSweden5.2605.871
212. Chris MedfordBritish Columbia5.3555.742
213. Edward ScimiaConnecticut5.5805.652
214. Jan KlossnerSwitzerland5.5825.636
215. Ansis RegzaLatvia5.6055.629
216. Jamie KoeNorthwest Territories5.5835.583
217. Gert MessingNew York5.5805.580
218. Kyle FosterManitoba3.7225.438
219. German DoroninRussia4.5605.408
220. Kriss VondaLatvia5.3805.380
221. Denis CordickOntario4.3365.347
222. Andrew GibsonNova Scotia4.8585.317
223. Cale DunbarManitoba4.5175.154
224. Mark NoseworthyNewfoundland / Labrador4.7994.850
225. Takimi MaedaJapan4.8064.806
226. Ken PeddigrewNewfoundland / Labrador4.7994.799
227. Dale GoehringAlberta4.7464.746
228. Kalem HamiltonAlberta4.6594.659
229. Damien VillardOntario4.2234.640
230. Paul MoffattOntario2.6944.599
231. Simon EllenbergerSwitzerland4.5004.581
232. Alberto PimpiniItaly4.5004.500
233. Felix AttingerSwitzerland4.5004.500
234. Kelly MarnochManitoba2.6214.457
235. Steen SigurdsonManitoba3.7334.412
236. Ryan SayerOntario4.2234.223
237. Timo DanielSwitzerland4.1014.222
238. Harri LillEstonia3.4474.200
239. Mike SigginsArizona3.7224.154
240. Timothy VerreyckenBelgium4.0614.122
241. Matt SussmanOhio3.9844.103
242. Travis BaleManitoba0.8454.026
243. Mark DolsenOntario3.9844.006
244. Benj GuzmanMassachusetts3.9393.939
245. Peng HanChina3.6413.914
246. Shea SteeleNova Scotia2.6973.750
247. Steven BirklidWashington2.0733.740
248. Reto KellerSwitzerland3.0003.729
249. Kevin KakelaNorth Dakota3.4903.693
250. Mike CallaghanNova Scotia3.6763.676
251. Dayna DeruelleOntario2.8153.455
252. Mark LongworthBritish Columbia2.1833.287
253. Keisaku TakadaJapan3.0033.269
254. Steve HoldawayQuebec3.2033.203
255. Rob DennisBritish Columbia3.1163.116
256. Rob RetchlessEngland2.6942.883
257. Jiahong MaChina2.7872.787
258. Kurt BalderstonAlberta2.2942.767
259. Trevor LorethManitoba1.2962.740
260. Ramy CohenMexico2.6682.668
261. Daiki ShikanoJapan1.4442.642
262. Yoshiaki SakaguchiJapan2.2612.571
263. Tyler SmithPrince Edward Island2.3462.554
264. Nathan MolbergAlberta2.4892.489
265. Trevor FunkAlberta1.6872.455
266. Trevor HansonNew Brunswick2.4012.401
267. Steve WrightBritish Columbia2.3212.321
268. Aleksandr BystrovRussia1.9592.198
269. Jeff GinterAlberta2.1002.127
270. Jaroslav VedralCzech Republic1.9592.038
271. Garion LongNew Zealand1.9701.970
272. Ross LaValleeManitoba1.9641.964
273. Travis TokarzSaskatchewan1.8711.935
274. Neil GallantNova Scotia1.9021.902
275. Shane VollmanSaskatchewan0.9351.877
276. Rylan KleiterSaskatchewan1.8711.871
277. Cody SutherlandSaskatchewan1.8711.871
278. Kirill SurovovRussia1.3451.803
279. Nathan YoungNewfoundland / Labrador1.8001.800
280. Jason SmithMinnesota1.4181.731
281. Nicholas BissonnetteOntario1.4081.730
282. Greg BalsdonQuebec1.5961.721
283. Frederic LawtonQuebec1.7171.717
284. Greg SmithNewfoundland / Labrador0.6001.708
285. Travis BelchiorOntario1.1781.691
286. Mike FarbelowMinnesota1.3341.647
287. Marc StrasserSwitzerland1.5001.593
288. Grant OlsenBritish Columbia1.1461.553
289. Stefan SignerSwitzerland1.5001.500
290. Mark LukowichManitoba1.2961.479
291. Jared PalanuikAlberta1.3821.461
292. Carter BryantOntario1.4081.408
293. Konstantin RykovLithuania1.3451.345
294. Nicholas LemieuxOntario1.3341.334
295. Jeff HartungSaskatchewan0.9351.333
296. Jesse McCulloughManitoba1.2961.296
297. William KuranManitoba1.2121.265
298. Fabio RibottaItaly0.0001.248
299. Daniel VanveghelOntario1.1781.178
300. Nik GellerOhio1.1781.178
301. Jim WilsonOntario1.1781.178
302. Eduard VeltsmanEstonia0.7011.067
303. Dayne GagnonBritish Columbia1.0631.063
304. Brent FrankoSaskatchewan0.9351.035
305. Dave SullivanNew Brunswick1.0001.000
306. Tom MulhernMichigan0.9960.996
307. Gabor Bor ZelinkaSlovenia0.9790.979
308. Karel KlimaCzech Republic0.9790.979
309. Dustin WoloschukSaskatchewan0.9350.935
310. Shawn MeyerSaskatchewan0.9350.935
311. Ben GambleSaskatchewan0.9350.935
312. Garret FedakSaskatchewan0.9350.935
313. Kevin TumaMinnesota0.9230.923
314. Raphael PatryQuebec0.8590.859
315. Jerome AdamQuebec0.8590.859
316. Branden CooksonAlberta0.8440.844
317. Gord CherryAlberta0.8440.844
318. Andrew MansonAlberta0.8440.844
319. Pengpeng CaoChina0.8440.844
320. Karel KubeskaCzech Republic0.0000.840
321. Jay KinnairdManitoba0.7600.839
322. Brayden PayetteManitoba0.7600.831
323. Brady KendelSaskatchewan0.0000.734
324. Brady KendelSaskatchewan0.0000.734
325. Mike FlanneryNew Brunswick0.7010.701
326. Wayne TallonNew Brunswick0.7010.701
327. Tomasz BosekPoland0.7010.701
328. Evan McDonahNewfoundland / Labrador0.6000.600
329. Harold WaltersNewfoundland / Labrador0.6000.600
330. Justin HewittNewfoundland / Labrador0.6000.600
331. Rod FelthamNewfoundland / Labrador0.6000.600
332. Tomoji AraiJapan0.5300.530
333. Darrel VeinerAlberta0.5250.525
334. Colin GriffithAlberta0.5250.525
335. Scott StrouseMichigan0.4980.498
336. Cedar KennedyMaryland0.4920.492
337. Barry KleinNew Jersey0.4920.492
338. Michael GlessnerPennsylvania0.4920.492
339. Mark MooneyNew Jersey0.4920.492
340. Mingjie YuanChina0.0000.444
341. Bob LeclairArizona0.0000.432
342. Blair PettipasNova Scotia0.0000.430
343. Eddy MercierFrance0.0000.363
344. Mike LibbusAlberta0.0000.351
345. Joey HartOntario0.0000.350
346. Erik JensenCalifornia0.0000.322
347. Noe TraubSwitzerland0.0000.269
348. Oleg KrasikovRussia0.0000.269
349. Kanya ShimizunoJapan0.0000.226
350. Robert WrightOntario0.0000.209
351. Clemens ScherrerSwitzerland0.0000.182
352. Milos HoferkaCzech Republic0.0000.139
353. Jason PeckhamBritish Columbia0.0000.118
354. Erik ColwellBritish Columbia0.0000.086
355. Greg EignerIndiana0.0000.080
356. Martin BukovskyCzech Republic0.0000.079
357. Ian HarleyIndiana0.0000.071
358. Pascal ChouinardQuebec0.0000.066
359. Tracy SteinkeBritish Columbia0.0000.054
360. Patrick CoburnNew Jersey0.0000.036
361. Tsubasa NakagawaJapan0.0000.022
362. Aaron HorowitzIllinois0.0000.022
363. Dominik SvarcCzech Republic0.0000.018
364. Kyosuke SawaguchiJapan0.0000.000
365. Graham LoewenNova Scotia0.0000.000
366. Dave CarlsonIndiana0.0000.000
367. LiKun ZhangChina0.0000.000
368. Matthew SmithNewfoundland / Labrador0.0000.000
369. Ethan YoungNova Scotia0.0000.000
370. Calan MacIsaacNova Scotia0.0000.000
371. Shannon FenelonNew Brunswick0.0000.000
372. Gregory BornaisQuebec0.0000.000
373. Max KobylnykAlberta0.0000.000
374. Clint CudmoreOntario0.0000.000
375. Samuel ClasenMinnesota0.0000.000
376. Karlis SmilgaLatvia0.0000.000
377. Doug SmallAlberta0.0000.000
378. Tye OlsonSaskatchewan0.0000.000
379. Roger ChanBritish Columbia0.0000.000
380. Mirac OzkanTurkey0.0000.000
381. Brett BehmSaskatchewan0.0000.000
382. Cole EctorAlberta0.0000.000
383. Steven RotskasOntario0.0000.000
384. Nobukazu KomoribayashiJapan0.0000.000
385. Greg WebbOntario0.0000.000
386. Marcelo MelloBrazil0.0000.000
387. Jamie NewsonPrince Edward Island0.0000.000
388. Francois RobergeQuebec0.0000.000
389. Jeremy HozjanNorth Carolina0.0000.000
390. Kent ZuravloffSaskatchewan0.0000.000
391. Cole TenetuikSaskatchewan0.0000.000
392. Jotham SugdenEngland0.0000.000
393. Sangwoo ParkKorea0.0000.000
394. Darryl HorsmanArizona0.0000.000
395. Chris SherryWashington0.0000.000
396. Carson AckermanSaskatchewan0.0000.000
397. Matthew KennerknechtQuebec0.0000.000
398. P.N. RajuIndia0.0000.000
399. Yoshiro ShimizuJapan0.0000.000
View Last Season