Curling Masters Champery >
Pool A
Joel Retornaz
Pinerolo, ITA
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jan Iseli
, SUI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Magnus Ramsfjell
Trondheim, NOR
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrew Reed
Cambridge, ENG
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron Bryce
Stirling, SCO
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fredrik Nyman
Stockholm, SWE
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ross Whyte
Stirling, SCO
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lukas Klima
Prague, CZE
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Thomas Ulsrud
Oppdal, NOR
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jan Hess
Zug, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrin Schnider
St. Gallen, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marco Hoesli
Glarus, SUI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
David Sik
, CZE
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lucien Lottenbach
Zug, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Simon Gempeler
Adelboden, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rich Ruohonen
Minneapolis, USA
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jan Klossner
Langenthal, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 17, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yannick Schwaller Cameron Bryce 3-6    Final (7)
B Magnus Ramsfjell Andrew Reed 2-7    Final (7)
C Ross Whyte Fredrik Nyman 8-0    Final (5)
D Niklas Edin Joel Retornaz 6-8    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 17, 19 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Thomas Ulsrud Jan Hess 6-5    Final (EE)
B Andrin Schnider Marco Hoesli 6-4    Final (8)
C Rich Ruohonen Jaap van Dorp 6-8    Final (8)
D Lucien Lottenbach Simon Gempeler 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 18, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Niklas Edin Magnus Ramsfjell 6-3    Final (8)
B Joel Retornaz Jan Iseli 7-2    Final (4)
C Cameron Bryce Lukas Klima 5-4    Final (EE)
D Yannick Schwaller Ross Whyte 4-3    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 18, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Lucien Lottenbach Rich Ruohonen 7-5    Final (7)
B Jaap van Dorp Jan Klossner 6-4    Final (7)
C Thomas Ulsrud Andrin Schnider 5-3    Final (7)
D Jan Hess David Sik 7-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 18, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Fredrik Nyman Lukas Klima 8-3    Final (7)
B Ross Whyte Cameron Bryce 7-4    Final (8)
C Magnus Ramsfjell Joel Retornaz 4-6    Final (7)
D Andrew Reed Jan Iseli 4-8    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 18, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Simon Gempeler Jan Klossner 8-1    Final (5)
B Marco Hoesli David Sik 7-8    Final (8)
C Lucien Lottenbach Jaap van Dorp 4-7    Final (8)
D Andrin Schnider Jan Hess 3-5    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 18, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jan Iseli Magnus Ramsfjell 5-8    Final (7)
B Andrew Reed Niklas Edin 2-9    Final (4)
C Lukas Klima Ross Whyte 7-3    Final (8)
D Fredrik Nyman Yannick Schwaller 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 19, 19 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jan Klossner Lucien Lottenbach 3-7    Final (7)
B David Sik Andrin Schnider 6-7    Final (8)
C Simon Gempeler Rich Ruohonen 7-1    Final (5)
D Marco Hoesli Thomas Ulsrud 1-5    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 19, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Joel Retornaz Andrew Reed 7-1    Final (6)
B Lukas Klima Yannick Schwaller 4-6    Final (8)
C Jan Iseli Niklas Edin 1-10    Final (5)
D Cameron Bryce Fredrik Nyman 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 19, 19 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A David Sik Thomas Ulsrud 6-8    Final (7)
B Jaap van Dorp Simon Gempeler 10-4    Final (7)
C Jan Hess Marco Hoesli 6-7    Final (8)
D Jan Klossner Rich Ruohonen 7-8    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Masters Champery MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |