Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic presented by The Lodge Sasquatch Kitchen >
Pool A
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrew Symonds
St. John's, NL
0.800  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jim Cotter
Vernon, BC
0.600  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jordan Chandler
Manitoulin, NONT
0.400  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
JT Ryan
Winnipeg , MB
0.200  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wayne Fleming
Tempe, AZ
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.800  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyler Tardi
Surrey, BC
0.800  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Dunnam
Philadelphia, PA
0.600  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie Koe
Yellowknife, NT
0.600  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelly Marnoch
Carberry, MB
0.200  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Edward Scimia
Bridgeport, CT
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Chang-Min Kim
Uiseong, KOR
1.000  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kirk Muyres
Saskatoon, SK
0.800  0-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Todd Birr
Ham Lake, MN
0.600  1-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kyle Foster
Arborg, MB
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Fred Maxie
Tempe, AZ
0.200  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Darryl Horsman
Phoenix, AZ
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool D
Rich Ruohonen
, USA
1.000  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karsten Sturmay
Edmonton, AB
0.800  0-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sean Geall
New Westminster, BC
0.400  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeff Richard
Kelowna, BC
0.400  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike Siggins
Tempe, AZ
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Bob Leclair
Tempe, AZ
0.000  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Jan 9, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jason Gunnlaugson Wayne Fleming 10-1    Final (5)
B Jim Cotter Andrew Symonds 3-6    Final (8)
C JT Ryan Jordan Chandler 3-5    Final (8)
D John Shuster Edward Scimia 10-1    Final (5)
Thu, Jan 9, 20 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tyler Tardi Jamie Koe 6-9    Final (7)
B Scott Dunnam Kelly Marnoch 6-2    Final (6)
C Kirk Muyres Darryl Horsman 7-6    Final (EE)
D Chang-Min Kim Fred Maxie 9-1    Final (4)
Thu, Jan 9, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Todd Birr Kyle Foster 1-0    Final (1)
B Karsten Sturmay Mike Siggins 4-3    Final (8)
C Rich Ruohonen Bob Leclair 6-4    Final (8)
D Sean Geall Jeff Richard 7-1    Final (5)
Thu, Jan 9, 20 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Scott Dunnam Edward Scimia 8-2    Final (7)
B JT Ryan Wayne Fleming 13-1    Final (6)
C Jason Gunnlaugson Andrew Symonds 8-5    Final (8)
D Jim Cotter Jordan Chandler 5-3    Final (8)
Thu, Jan 9, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kirk Muyres Fred Maxie 5-1    Final (7)
B John Shuster Jamie Koe 6-2    Final (7)
C Tyler Tardi Kelly Marnoch 5-2    Final (4)
D Todd Birr Darryl Horsman 7-3    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 10, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sean Geall Bob Leclair 5-3    Final (7)
B Chang-Min Kim Kyle Foster 8-2    Final (4)
C Karsten Sturmay Jeff Richard 8-7    Final (8)
D Rich Ruohonen Mike Siggins 7-1    Final (4)
Fri, Jan 10, 20 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Andrew Symonds Wayne Fleming 7-3    Final (6)
B Jamie Koe Edward Scimia 11-4    Final (7)
C Jim Cotter JT Ryan 6-5    Final (EE)
D Jason Gunnlaugson Jordan Chandler 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 10, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Shuster Kelly Marnoch 8-3    Final (6)
B Fred Maxie Darryl Horsman 8-4    Final (7)
C Kirk Muyres Kyle Foster 6-2    Final (6)
D Tyler Tardi Scott Dunnam 8-5    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 10, 20 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mike Siggins Bob Leclair 6-5    Final (8)
B Rich Ruohonen Jeff Richard 9-3    Final (6)
C Chang-Min Kim Todd Birr 11-6    Final (6)
D Karsten Sturmay Sean Geall 7-0    Final (4)
Fri, Jan 10, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jordan Chandler Andrew Symonds 4-5    Final (EE)
B Jason Gunnlaugson JT Ryan 9-4    Final (7)
C Kelly Marnoch Jamie Koe 4-5    Final (6)
D Jim Cotter Wayne Fleming 11-0    Final (4)
Sat, Jan 11, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kyle Foster Fred Maxie 8-4    Final (8)
B Tyler Tardi Edward Scimia 10-1    Final (4)
C John Shuster Scott Dunnam 7-4    Final (8)
D Chang-Min Kim Darryl Horsman 7-0    Final (6)
Sat, Jan 11, 20 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jeff Richard Mike Siggins 7-3    Final (7)
B Karsten Sturmay Bob Leclair 7-3    Final (6)
C Rich Ruohonen Sean Geall 7-2    Final (6)
D Kirk Muyres Todd Birr 7-1    Final (4)
Sat, Jan 11, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jason Gunnlaugson Jim Cotter 8-4    Final (7)
B Jordan Chandler Wayne Fleming 7-4    Final (7)
C JT Ryan Andrew Symonds 3-5    Final (6)
D John Shuster Tyler Tardi 3-8    Final (6)
Sat, Jan 11, 20 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Scott Dunnam Jamie Koe 7-6    Final (EE)
B Todd Birr Fred Maxie 8-4    Final (7)
C Kirk Muyres Chang-Min Kim 3-4    Final (8)
D Kelly Marnoch Edward Scimia 8-6    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 11, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rich Ruohonen Karsten Sturmay 7-6    Final (8)
B Sean Geall Mike Siggins 6-7    Final (EE)
C Kyle Foster Darryl Horsman 8-5    Final (7)
D Jeff Richard Bob Leclair 7-1    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic presented by The Lodge Sasquatch Kitchen MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |