WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup >
Pool A
Skaslien/Nedregotten
Oppdal, NOR
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaeggi/Pfister
Bern, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wild/Kupper
, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Vermelin/Wingfors
, SWE
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Reitsma/Seiwald
Kitzbuehel, AUT
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Schoepp/Harsch
Garmisch-Partenkircken, GER
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Garcia/Garcia
Vitoria, ESP
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Iseli/Iseli
, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Neznalova/Neznal
, CZE
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heldin/Lindstroem
Stockholm, SWE
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Palancsa/Kiss
Budapest, HUN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ocker/Kapp
Fuessen, GER
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Engler/Hefti
, SUI
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pfluegler/Backofen
Kitzbuehel, AUT
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 17, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Skaslien/Nedregotten Reitsma/Seiwald 11-4    Final (EE)
2 Wild/Kupper Jaeggi/Pfister 6-7    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 17, 19 08:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Garcia/Garcia Neznalova/Neznal 5-7    Final (7)
2 Schoepp/Harsch Heldin/Lindstroem 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 18, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Vermelin/Wingfors Skaslien/Nedregotten 2-7    Final (7)
2 Reitsma/Seiwald Wild/Kupper 3-9    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 18, 19 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Iseli/Iseli Garcia/Garcia 5-8    Final (8)
2 Engler/Hefti Palancsa/Kiss 2-9    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 18, 19 01:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Neznalova/Neznal Schoepp/Harsch 1-11    Final (5)
2 Skaslien/Nedregotten Jaeggi/Pfister 7-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 18, 19 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Pfluegler/Backofen Ocker/Kapp 5-10    Final (8)
2 Vermelin/Wingfors Reitsma/Seiwald 8-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 18, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Garcia/Garcia Heldin/Lindstroem 6-5    Final (8)
2 Iseli/Iseli Neznalova/Neznal 1-10    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 18, 19 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ocker/Kapp Engler/Hefti 8-5    Final (8)
2 Palancsa/Kiss Pfluegler/Backofen 9-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 19, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Skaslien/Nedregotten Wild/Kupper 8-5    Final (8)
2 Jaeggi/Pfister Vermelin/Wingfors 8-3    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 19, 19 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Garcia/Garcia Schoepp/Harsch 5-8    Final (8)
2 Heldin/Lindstroem Iseli/Iseli 0-9    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 19, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Palancsa/Kiss Ocker/Kapp 8-2    Final (7)
2 Pfluegler/Backofen Engler/Hefti 3-10    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 19, 19 03:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Reitsma/Seiwald Jaeggi/Pfister 2-6    Final (7)
2 Vermelin/Wingfors Wild/Kupper 7-9    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 19, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Neznalova/Neznal Heldin/Lindstroem 7-10    Final (EE)
2 Iseli/Iseli Schoepp/Harsch 7-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |