Cabot Spiel >
Pool A
Mark Noseworthy
St. John's, NL
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Trent Skanes
St. John's, NL
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nathan Young
St. John's, NL
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Greg Smith
St. John’s , NL
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matthew Smith
St. John's, NL
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Andrew Symonds
St. John's, NL
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeff Thomas
St. John's, NL
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniel Bruce
St. John's, NL
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rod Feltham
Gander, NL
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Harold Walters
St. John's, NL
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Rick Rowsell
St. John's, NL
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Colin Thomas
St. John's, NL
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ken Peddigrew
St. John's, NL
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Justin Hewitt
St. John's, NL
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Evan McDonah
St. John's, NL
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 19, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Trent Skanes Mark Noseworthy 4-6    Final (7)
2 Matthew Smith Nathan Young 4-8    Final (7)
3 Evan McDonah Justin Hewitt 3-8    Final (6)
4 Ken Peddigrew Colin Thomas 4-8    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 19, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Andrew Symonds Jeff Thomas 0-6    Final (6)
5 Harold Walters Daniel Bruce 6-8    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jeff Thomas Rod Feltham 7-3    Final (7)
2 Andrew Symonds Harold Walters 9-1    Final (4)
3 Mark Noseworthy Greg Smith 7-4    Final (7)
4 Trent Skanes Matthew Smith 6-2    Final (7)
5 Justin Hewitt Rick Rowsell 2-9    Final (6)
6 Evan McDonah Ken Peddigrew 3-9    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Colin Thomas Justin Hewitt 7-0    Final (4)
5 Greg Smith Trent Skanes 3-10    Final (4)
6 Nathan Young Mark Noseworthy 1-5    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 10:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Rick Rowsell Evan McDonah 6-4    Final (8)
3 Rod Feltham Andrew Symonds 4-7    Final (7)
6 Daniel Bruce Jeff Thomas 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Daniel Bruce Andrew Symonds 4-10    Final (6)
2 Ken Peddigrew Rick Rowsell 5-7    Final (8)
3 Nathan Young Trent Skanes 1-4    Final (7)
4 Harold Walters Rod Feltham 1-7    Final (4)
5 Colin Thomas Evan McDonah 5-6    Final (8)
6 Matthew Smith Greg Smith 3-7    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jeff Thomas Harold Walters 3-7    Final (7)
4 Greg Smith Nathan Young 2-7    Final (6)
5 Mark Noseworthy Matthew Smith 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Rod Feltham Daniel Bruce 5-6    Final (8)
3 Justin Hewitt Ken Peddigrew 0-6    Final (3)
6 Rick Rowsell Colin Thomas 2-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Cabot Spiel MENU: | Teams | Standings |Tiebreakers | Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |