KW Fall Classic >
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Un-Chi Gim
Gyeonggido, KOR
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Lauren Horton
Waterloo, ON
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sayaka Yoshimura
Sapporo, JPN
1.000  1-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaitlyn Jones
Toronto, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jestyn Murphy
Mississauga, ON
0.750  3-1  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Megan Balsdon
Woodstock, ON
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sophie Jackson
Dumfries, SCO
0.750  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kira Brunton
Sudbury, NONT
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacqueline Harrison
Dundas, ON
0.500  0-0  2-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Seina Nakajima
Nagano, JPN
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Kubeskova
Prague, CZE
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marie-Elaine Little
Ottawa, ON
0.500  0-2  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Stephanie Senneker
Kalamazoo, MI
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Brandwood
Listowel, ON
0.250  0-2  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kirsten Marshall
Waterloo, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mackenzie Kiemele
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Heather Heggestad
Barrie, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Erica Hopson
Ottawa, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Isabelle Ladouceur
Waterloo, ON
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Susan Froud
Stroud, ON
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-2 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 19, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Seina Nakajima Anna Kubeskova 4-6    Final (8)
6 Sayaka Yoshimura Sophie Jackson 7-1    Final (5)
Thu, Sep 19, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Megan Balsdon Kaitlyn Jones 5-8    Final (8)
4 Lauren Horton Isabelle Ladouceur 8-3    Final (7)
6 Un-Chi Gim Susan Froud 5-4    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Stephanie Senneker Marie-Elaine Little 3-9    Final (6)
4 Seina Nakajima Kira Brunton 7-2    Final (8)
5 Heather Heggestad Sophie Jackson 4-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Susan Froud Jacqueline Harrison 4-8    Final (7)
6 Lauren Horton Anna Kubeskova 9-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Megan Balsdon Stephanie Senneker 8-4    Final (7)
3 Sayaka Yoshimura Chelsea Brandwood 8-6    Final (8)
6 Kira Brunton Isabelle Ladouceur 6-2    Final (7)
5 Erica Hopson Marie-Elaine Little 5-6    Final (EE)
2 Sophie Jackson Kirsten Marshall 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Un-Chi Gim Jacqueline Harrison 6-3    Final (7)
4 Mackenzie Kiemele Jestyn Murphy 5-8    Final (8)
5 Seina Nakajima Lauren Horton 2-4    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Sayaka Yoshimura Kirsten Marshall 7-2    Final (7)
6 Kaitlyn Jones Erica Hopson 3-7    Final (7)
2 Chelsea Brandwood Heather Heggestad 3-7    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Un-Chi Gim Jestyn Murphy 7-2    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mackenzie Kiemele Susan Froud 8-4    Final (7)
2 Anna Kubeskova Kira Brunton 2-7    Final (6)
3 Kaitlyn Jones Marie-Elaine Little 8-4    Final (8)
6 Kirsten Marshall Heather Heggestad 6-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jacqueline Harrison Jestyn Murphy 0-7    Final (4)
2 Mackenzie Kiemele Un-Chi Gim 0-8    Final (4)
3 Stephanie Senneker Erica Hopson 7-1    Final (6)
4 Chelsea Brandwood Sophie Jackson 1-8    Final (6)
5 Anna Kubeskova Isabelle Ladouceur 4-1    Final (7)
6 Megan Balsdon Marie-Elaine Little 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sayaka Yoshimura Heather Heggestad 7-4    Final (8)
2 Susan Froud Jestyn Murphy 6-7    Final (EE)
3 Lauren Horton Kira Brunton 7-1    Final (5)
4 Kaitlyn Jones Stephanie Senneker 9-3    Final (7)
5 Chelsea Brandwood Kirsten Marshall 6-5    Final (8)
6 Mackenzie Kiemele Jacqueline Harrison 6-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Seina Nakajima Isabelle Ladouceur 7-1    Final (5)
4 Megan Balsdon Erica Hopson 6-0    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

KW Fall Classic MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |