CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic >
Top 12 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Jan Hess
Zug, SUI
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rich Ruohonen
Minneapolis, USA
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanner Horgan
Winnipeg Beach, MB
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron Bryce
Stirling, SCO
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Joel Retornaz
Pinerolo, ITA
1.000  1-0  3-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi
Nagano, JPN
0.750  3-0  0-0  3-0  1-0  0-0 
Yuta Matsumura
Kitami, JPN
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Chang-Min Kim
Uiseong, KOR
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Todd Birr
Ham Lake, MN
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Dunnam
Philadelphia, PA
0.500  1-2  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Lucien Lottenbach
Zug, SUI
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Jason Camm
Ottawa, ON
0.500  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kirk Muyres
Saskatoon, SK
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Rob Ainsley
Toronto, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott McDonald
Kingston, ON
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Sam Steep
St. Catherines, ON
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
0.500  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
SFL-Morissette
Saguenay, QC
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-3  1-0  0-2 
Korey Dropkin
Chaska, USA
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
John Willsey
Waterloo, ON
0.250  1-0  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Steve Holdaway
Montreal , QC
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pat Ferris
Grimsby, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Matthew Hall
Kitchener, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Yusuke Morozumi
Nagano, JPN
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Frederic Lawton
Montreal, QC
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Mark Kean
London, ON
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacob Horgan
Sudbury, NONT
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-2  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Aug 30, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jan Hess Lucien Lottenbach 9-3    Final (7)
4 Yuta Matsumura Yusuke Morozumi 6-4    Final (8)
5 Jacob Horgan Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi 3-4    Final (8)
6 Jaap van Dorp Chang-Min Kim 1-8    Final (7)
Fri, Aug 30, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Joel Retornaz Yannick Schwaller 8-7    Final (EE)
3 Korey Dropkin Rich Ruohonen 1-7    Final (6)
8 Scott Dunnam SFL-Morissette 4-3    Final (EE)
Fri, Aug 30, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cameron Bryce Matthew Hall 6-4    Final (8)
2 Lucien Lottenbach Yusuke Morozumi 6-4    Final (7)
3 Chang-Min Kim Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi 7-8    Final (EE)
7 Jacob Horgan Jaap van Dorp 2-5    Final (7)
8 Mark Kean Kirk Muyres 1-7    Final (6)
Fri, Aug 30, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Todd Birr John Willsey 6-2    Final (6)
7 Scott McDonald Sam Steep 5-4    Final (EE)
8 Rob Ainsley Tanner Horgan 1-6    Final (7)
Fri, Aug 30, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jan Hess Steve Holdaway 5-1    Final (7)
3 Scott Dunnam Yannick Schwaller 3-5    Final (7)
4 Jason Camm Kirk Muyres 3-6    Final (7)
6 Cameron Bryce Pat Ferris 5-2    Final (7)
Sat, Aug 31, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Frederic Lawton Joel Retornaz 2-9    Final (4)
5 John Willsey Korey Dropkin 6-5    Final (8)
6 Matthew Hall Sam Steep 4-6    Final (7)
7 Lucien Lottenbach Yuta Matsumura 4-5    Final (EE)
8 Todd Birr Chang-Min Kim 1-7    Final (6)
Sat, Aug 31, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Pat Ferris Scott McDonald 1-7    Final (5)
2 SFL-Morissette Yannick Schwaller 6-7    Final (EE)
4 Rob Ainsley Mark Kean 9-5    Final (7)
7 Steve Holdaway Yusuke Morozumi 5-3    Final (7)
Sat, Aug 31, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Scott Dunnam Frederic Lawton 6-4    Final (8)
2 Jacob Horgan Korey Dropkin 0-8    Final (4)
4 Cameron Bryce Sam Steep 7-3    Final (7)
5 Todd Birr Rich Ruohonen 0-7    Final (5)
6 Tanner Horgan Kirk Muyres 6-2    Final (6)
8 John Willsey Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi 3-4    Final (8)
Sat, Aug 31, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Steve Holdaway Yuta Matsumura 3-7    Final (6)
7 Jason Camm Mark Kean 5-3    Final (7)
Sat, Aug 31, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Joel Retornaz SFL-Morissette 7-6    Final (8)
5 Frederic Lawton Yannick Schwaller 2-8    Final (5)
6 Jan Hess Yusuke Morozumi 7-5    Final (8)
7 Pat Ferris Matthew Hall 6-1    Final (6)
8 Rich Ruohonen Jaap van Dorp 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Aug 31, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Cameron Bryce Scott McDonald 8-4    Final (7)
5 Jason Camm Tanner Horgan 2-6    Final (6)
7 Rob Ainsley Kirk Muyres 4-3    Final (8)
Sun, Sep 1, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Todd Birr Jacob Horgan 5-4    Final (8)
3 Frederic Lawton SFL-Morissette 5-6    Final (EE)
5 Pat Ferris Sam Steep 4-5    Final (8)
7 Scott Dunnam Joel Retornaz 2-7    Final (6)
8 Jan Hess Yuta Matsumura 6-4    Final (8)
Sun, Sep 1, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Tanner Horgan Mark Kean 5-3    Final (8)
3 Jaap van Dorp John Willsey 5-4    Final (EE)
4 Rich Ruohonen Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi 4-2    Final (8)
5 Matthew Hall Scott McDonald 6-5    Final (EE)
6 Rob Ainsley Jason Camm 0-10    Final (4)
7 Chang-Min Kim Korey Dropkin 5-4    Final (8)
8 Steve Holdaway Lucien Lottenbach 4-9    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |