Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Bonspiel >
Pool A
Jack McGrade
Toronto, ON
1.000  3-0  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Alex Flannery
Oakville, ON
0.800  3-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Anastasia Richards
Burlington, ON
0.600  2-0  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Sam Langworth
Oshawa, ON
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Peter Schneider
Brampton, ON
0.200  1-2  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Kyle Stratton
Mississauga, ON
0.000  0-0  0-5  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jake Goves
Oakville, ON
1.000  3-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniel Del Conte
Hamilton, ON
0.600  3-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Codie Harris
Newmarket, ON
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Evelyn Robert
Toronto, ON
0.400  2-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Paige Schneider
Brampton, ON
0.400  0-1  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Nigel Beresford
Acton, ON
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Landan Rooney
Mississauga, ON
1.000  4-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jarrett Matthews
Burlington, ON
0.800  3-0  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Alex Bertolo
Coldwater, ON
0.600  1-2  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Dylan Fitzsimmons
Oakville, ON
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Olivia Lupsa
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
0.200  0-1  1-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Jenny Madden
Manotick, ON
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Matthew Prenevost
Milton, ON
1.000  3-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Evan Running
Coldwater, ON
0.800  3-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Connor Massey
Newmarket, ON
0.600  2-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jessica Byers
Haliburton, ON
0.400  1-3  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Lauren Baird
Mississauga, ON
0.200  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelsey Todd
Newmarket, ON
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 29, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jake Goves Evelyn Robert 6-2    Final (5)
3 Paige Schneider Nigel Beresford 10-5    Final (6)
4 Codie Harris Daniel Del Conte 7-5    Final (7)
5 Alex Flannery Sam Langworth 7-1    Final (5)
6 Anastasia Richards Kyle Stratton 6-2    Final (6)
7 Peter Schneider Jack McGrade 5-6    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 29, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Dylan Fitzsimmons Olivia Lupsa 8-2    Final (5)
3 Alex Bertolo Jarrett Matthews 2-9    Final (5)
4 Landan Rooney Jenny Madden 6-2    Final (5)
5 Evan Running Jessica Byers 11-7    Final (6)
6 Kelsey Todd Matthew Prenevost 2-9    Final (6)
7 Connor Massey Lauren Baird 12-3    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 30, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Alex Flannery Anastasia Richards 2-1    Final (6)
3 Sam Langworth Jack McGrade 3-7    Final (5)
4 Kyle Stratton Peter Schneider 4-5    Final (6)
5 Jake Goves Paige Schneider 10-3    Final (5)
6 Evelyn Robert Daniel Del Conte 0-7    Final (5)
7 Nigel Beresford Codie Harris 3-7    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 30, 17 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Evan Running Kelsey Todd 10-1    Final (5)
3 Jessica Byers Lauren Baird 7-1    Final (5)
4 Matthew Prenevost Connor Massey 5-1    Final (5)
5 Dylan Fitzsimmons Alex Bertolo 4-5    Final (7)
6 Olivia Lupsa Jenny Madden 7-2    Final (5)
7 Jarrett Matthews Landan Rooney 2-6    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 30, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Daniel Del Conte Nigel Beresford 10-1    Final (5)
3 Codie Harris Jake Goves 4-8    Final (7)
4 Paige Schneider Evelyn Robert 4-3    Final (7)
5 Jack McGrade Kyle Stratton 8-0    Final (5)
6 Peter Schneider Alex Flannery 3-6    Final (5)
7 Anastasia Richards Sam Langworth 5-1    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 30, 17 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jenny Madden Jarrett Matthews 0-7    Final (4)
3 Landan Rooney Dylan Fitzsimmons 7-3    Final (5)
4 Alex Bertolo Olivia Lupsa 6-4    Final (5)
5 Lauren Baird Matthew Prenevost 2-10    Final (5)
6 Connor Massey Evan Running 3-5    Final (6)
7 Kelsey Todd Jessica Byers 0-12    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 30, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sam Langworth Kyle Stratton 6-4    Final (6)
3 Alex Flannery Jack McGrade 3-5    Final (5)
4 Anastasia Richards Peter Schneider 6-1    Final (5)
5 Evelyn Robert Nigel Beresford 12-3    Final (5)
6 Jake Goves Daniel Del Conte 6-5    Final (7)
7 Paige Schneider Codie Harris 3-6    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 30, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jessica Byers Matthew Prenevost 4-5    Final (6)
3 Evan Running Lauren Baird 7-3    Final (5)
4 Kelsey Todd Connor Massey 0-10    Final (5)
5 Olivia Lupsa Jarrett Matthews 3-4    Final (6)
6 Dylan Fitzsimmons Jenny Madden 2-6    Final (5)
7 Alex Bertolo Landan Rooney 1-6    Final (5)
Sun, Oct 1, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Nigel Beresford Jake Goves 2-9    Final (5)
3 Codie Harris Evelyn Robert 4-6    Final (6)
4 Kyle Stratton Alex Flannery 2-6    Final (5)
5 Peter Schneider Sam Langworth 4-7    Final (6)
6 Daniel Del Conte Paige Schneider 7-2    Final (5)
7 Jack McGrade Anastasia Richards 4-3    Final (6)
Sun, Oct 1, 17 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jarrett Matthews Dylan Fitzsimmons 5-4    Final (6)
3 Landan Rooney Olivia Lupsa 3-2    Final (6)
4 Matthew Prenevost Evan Running 5-1    Final (5)
5 Connor Massey Jessica Byers 5-2    Final (6)
6 Jenny Madden Alex Bertolo 5-6    Final (7)
7 Lauren Baird Kelsey Todd 7-0    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Bonspiel MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |