Latvia International Challenger >
Pool A
Daniela Jentsch
F�ssen, GER
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Marina Hauser
Dubendorf, SUI
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-1 
Ieva Rudzite
Riga, LAT
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Irina Belki
Minsk, BLR
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Maggie Wilson
Perth, SCO
0.250  0-2  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-1 
Pool B
Iveta Stasa-Sarsune
Riga, LAT
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chantale Widmer
Schaffhausen, SUI
0.750  0-0  3-1  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Oona Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.500  2-2  0-0  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Alina Pavlyuchik
Minsk, BLR
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Elena Stern
Wetzikon, SUI
0.750  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Angelina Jensen
Hvidovre, DEN
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Madara Bremane
Riga, LAT
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Lisa Farnell
Tunbridge Wells, ENG
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 26, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Maggie Wilson Marina Hauser 1-7    Final (6)
Thu, Oct 26, 17 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ieva Rudzite Irina Belki 9-4    Final (7)
C Madara Bremane Lisa Farnell 12-6    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 26, 17 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Elena Stern Alina Pavlyuchik 5-7    Final (8)
D Chantale Widmer Angelina Jensen 6-5    Final (EE)
Thu, Oct 26, 17 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Oona Kauste 6-4    Final (8)
D Marina Hauser Daniela Jentsch 3-5    Final (EE)
Thu, Oct 26, 17 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Maggie Wilson Ieva Rudzite 7-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 27, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Alina Pavlyuchik Chantale Widmer 6-0    Final (5)
D Lisa Farnell Iveta Stasa-Sarsune 4-6    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 27, 17 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Daniela Jentsch Irina Belki 8-2    Final (7)
C Oona Kauste Madara Bremane 5-3    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 27, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Marina Hauser Ieva Rudzite 6-7    Final (EE)
D Angelina Jensen Elena Stern 5-9    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 27, 17 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Chantale Widmer 3-9    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 27, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Irina Belki Maggie Wilson 6-4    Final (EE)
D Oona Kauste Alina Pavlyuchik 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 28, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Madara Bremane Angelina Jensen 0-12    Final (6)
C Lisa Farnell Elena Stern 4-9    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 28, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alina Pavlyuchik Iveta Stasa-Sarsune 2-5    Final (8)
B Chantale Widmer Oona Kauste 7-6    Final (8)
C Irina Belki Marina Hauser 6-12    Final (7)
D Daniela Jentsch Maggie Wilson 8-3    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 28, 17 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Angelina Jensen Lisa Farnell 11-3    Final (6)
D Elena Stern Madara Bremane 6-1    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 28, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Ieva Rudzite Daniela Jentsch 3-7    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Latvia International Challenger MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |