Dumfries Challenger Series >
Section A
Bruce Mouat
Stirlng, SCO
1.000  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Tobias Thune
Gentofte, DEN
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hamish Gallacher
Dumfries, SCO
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Simon Haubjerg
Esjberg, DEN
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Willie Jamieson
Dumfries, SCO
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Section B
Cameron Bryce
Stirling, SCO
1.000  1-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Grant Hardie
Dumfries, SCO
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Michael Brunner
Gstaad, SUI
0.500  1-2  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Scott Hamilton
Lockerbie, SCO
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Aleksandr Grzelka
Lodz, POL
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Section C
Kyle Smith
Stirling, SCO
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ally Fraser
Perth, SCO
0.750  0-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Antonio De Mollinedo
San Sebastian, ESP
0.500  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bjorn Jungen
Adelboden, SUI
0.250  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chay Telfer
Glasgow, SCO
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Dec 15, 16 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bruce Mouat Tobias Thune 8-3    Final (8)
B Hamish Gallacher Willie Jamieson 8-7    Final (EE)
D Grant Hardie Cameron Bryce 1-5    Final (8)
E Michael Brunner Scott Hamilton 8-7    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 16, 16 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Ally Fraser Kyle Smith 3-6    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 16, 16 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Michael Brunner Grant Hardie 7-8    Final (EE)
C Aleksandr Grzelka Scott Hamilton 5-7    Final (8)
D Hamish Gallacher Tobias Thune 3-7    Final (7)
F Bjorn Jungen Antonio De Mollinedo 3-7    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 16, 16 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chay Telfer Ally Fraser 6-7    Final (EE)
B Simon Haubjerg Bruce Mouat 1-7    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 16, 16 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Grant Hardie Scott Hamilton 5-2    Final (7)
B Cameron Bryce Aleksandr Grzelka 7-1    Final (6)
C Bjorn Jungen Kyle Smith 3-10    Final (7)
F Tobias Thune Willie Jamieson 9-2    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 16, 16 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Simon Haubjerg Hamish Gallacher 4-6    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 16, 16 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kyle Smith Antonio De Mollinedo 7-4    Final (7)
D Bjorn Jungen Chay Telfer 8-5    Final (7)
E Aleksandr Grzelka Grant Hardie 3-10    Final (7)
F Cameron Bryce Michael Brunner 7-3    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 17, 16 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Bruce Mouat Hamish Gallacher 8-3    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 17, 16 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Willie Jamieson Simon Haubjerg 4-7    Final (7)
B Ally Fraser Bjorn Jungen 7-2    Final (6)
C Chay Telfer Antonio De Mollinedo 2-4    Final (8)
E Scott Hamilton Cameron Bryce 0-6    Final (4)
Sat, Dec 17, 16 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Michael Brunner Aleksandr Grzelka 7-3    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 17, 16 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kyle Smith Chay Telfer 6-1    Final (4)
C Tobias Thune Simon Haubjerg 8-1    Final (5)
D Antonio De Mollinedo Ally Fraser 3-4    Final (8)
E Bruce Mouat Willie Jamieson 1-0    Final (1)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Dumfries Challenger Series MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |