Original 16 WCT Bonspiel >
Pool A
Mick Lizmore
Calgary, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chad Dahlseide
Calgary, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyler Pfeiffer
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matthew Blandford
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Bob Genoway
Calgary, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike Sali
Calgary, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Yablonski
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sean Grassie
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Warren Cross
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gustav Eskilsson
Skellefte�, SWE
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie King
Edmonton/Calgary, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeremy Harty
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Steffen Walstad
Oslo, NOR
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Carl deConinck Smith
Saskatoon, SK
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kurt Balderston
Grande Prairie, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rhett Friesz
Airdrie, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Shaun Meachem
Regina, SK
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aaron Sluchinski
Airdrie, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike Jantzen
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kyler Kleibrink
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool F
Thomas Usselman
Calgary, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Park
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Colin Huber
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 11, 16 11:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tyler Pfeiffer Chad Dahlseide 3-7    Final (8)
2 Mick Lizmore Matthew Blandford 4-2    Final (7)
3 Bob Genoway Kevin Yablonski 8-7    Final (8)
4 Sean Grassie Mike Sali 5-6    Final (EE)
5 Jeremy Harty Warren Cross 4-6    Final (8)
6 Colin Huber Thomas Usselman 2-7    Final (6)
7 Steffen Walstad Rhett Friesz 6-1    Final (5)
8 Mike Jantzen Aaron Sluchinski 3-7    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 11, 16 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Shaun Meachem Kyler Kleibrink 7-2    Final (7)
2 Kurt Balderston Carl deConinck Smith 2-8    Final (5)
3 Yannick Schwaller Kevin Park 3-1    Final (7)
4 Jamie King Gustav Eskilsson 6-7    Final (8)
5 Chad Dahlseide Mick Lizmore 1-4    Final (8)
6 Tyler Pfeiffer Matthew Blandford 6-4    Final (8)
7 Kevin Yablonski Sean Grassie 9-1    Final (5)
8 Bob Genoway Mike Sali 6-2    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 11, 16 08:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Warren Cross Jamie King 1-6    Final (4)
2 Jeremy Harty Gustav Eskilsson 2-5    Final (6)
3 Rhett Friesz Kurt Balderston 3-6    Final (6)
4 Steffen Walstad Carl deConinck Smith 5-4    Final (8)
5 Kyler Kleibrink Mike Jantzen 5-6    Final (8)
6 Shaun Meachem Aaron Sluchinski 8-7    Final (8)
7 Kevin Park Colin Huber 8-4    Final (8)
8 Yannick Schwaller Thomas Usselman 5-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 12, 16 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Tyler Pfeiffer Mick Lizmore 0-7    Final (5)
4 Chad Dahlseide Matthew Blandford 7-2    Final (7)
5 Bob Genoway Sean Grassie 6-2    Final (8)
6 Kevin Yablonski Mike Sali 2-6    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 12, 16 12:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Steffen Walstad Kurt Balderston 6-3    Final (7)
2 Kyler Kleibrink Aaron Sluchinski 1-6    Final (4)
3 Jeremy Harty Jamie King 3-6    Final (5)
4 Kevin Park Thomas Usselman 2-3    Final (8)
5 Yannick Schwaller Colin Huber 6-2    Final (7)
6 Warren Cross Gustav Eskilsson 7-6    Final (7)
7 Shaun Meachem Mike Jantzen 8-6    Final (7)
8 Rhett Friesz Carl deConinck Smith 4-6    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Original 16 WCT Bonspiel MENU: | Teams | Standings |Qualifying | Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |