Glynhill Ladies International >
Pool A
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau PwC, SUI
1.000  3-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Sundsvall, SWE
0.800  1-1  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lauren Gray
Glasgow, UK
0.400  2-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sophie Jackson
Stirling, SCO
0.400  2-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Kubeskova
Praha, CZE
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristin Moen Skaslien
Oslo, NOR
0.200  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Ursi Hegner
Uzwil, SUI
1.000  4-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Towe Lundman
Uppsala, SWE
0.667  1-0  3-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Katie Murray
Edinburgh, SCO
0.600  1-0  2-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
0.600  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniela Driendl
F�ssen , GER
0.200  1-3  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Melanie Barbezat
Biel, SUI
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-3  0-1  0-0 
Pool C
Lene Nielsen
Hvidovre, DEN
0.800  2-0  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Isabella Wrana
Stockholm, SWE
0.800  2-1  2-0  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Satsuki Fujisawa
Kitami, JPN
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Binia Feltscher
Flims, SUI
0.400  1-0  1-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Karina Aitken
Stirling, SCO
0.200  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alisha Mathis
Schaffhausen, SUI
0.200  1-2  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Pool D
EunJung Kim
Uiseong, KOR
1.000  1-0  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Isabelle Maillard
Uitikon, SUI
0.600  2-0  1-2  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Cissi Ostlund
Karlstad, SWE
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gina Aitken
Stirling, UK
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hannah Fleming
Lockerbie, UK
0.400  0-1  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Adela Walczak
Kamyczek, POL
0.000  0-5  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Jan 14, 16 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Silvana Tirinzoni Sophie Jackson 10-1    Final (6)
3 Anna Kubeskova Margaretha Sigfridsson 3-6    Final (7)
4 Lauren Gray Kristin Moen Skaslien 7-4    Final (7)
5 Towe Lundman Daniela Driendl 9-2    Final (7)
6 Melanie Barbezat Katie Murray 2-6    Final (7)
7 Anna Sidorova Ursi Hegner 4-7    Final (7)
Thu, Jan 14, 16 08:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Isabella Wrana Lene Nielsen 7-8    Final (8)
3 Alisha Mathis Karina Aitken 2-9    Final (6)
4 Binia Feltscher Satsuki Fujisawa 5-7    Final (8)
5 EunJung Kim Gina Aitken 6-0    Final (5)
6 Isabelle Maillard Hannah Fleming 7-5    Final (7)
7 Adela Walczak Cissi Ostlund 5-7    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 15, 16 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Melanie Barbezat Ursi Hegner 7-8    Final (EE)
3 Anna Sidorova Towe Lundman 2-5    Final (7)
4 Daniela Driendl Katie Murray 6-7    Final (EE)
5 Anna Kubeskova Kristin Moen Skaslien 9-3    Final (6)
6 Lauren Gray Silvana Tirinzoni 4-7    Final (7)
7 Sophie Jackson Margaretha Sigfridsson 4-6    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 15, 16 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Isabelle Maillard Cissi Ostlund 9-5    Final (7)
3 Adela Walczak EunJung Kim 3-6    Final (7)
4 Gina Aitken Hannah Fleming 2-7    Final (7)
5 Alisha Mathis Satsuki Fujisawa 4-8    Final (7)
6 Binia Feltscher Isabella Wrana 3-4    Final (8)
7 Lene Nielsen Karina Aitken 8-3    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 15, 16 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Anna Kubeskova Lauren Gray 2-4    Final (7)
3 Sophie Jackson Kristin Moen Skaslien 6-10    Final (8)
4 Margaretha Sigfridsson Silvana Tirinzoni 2-7    Final (6)
5 Melanie Barbezat Anna Sidorova 1-8    Final (6)
6 Daniela Driendl Ursi Hegner 3-6    Final (7)
7 Katie Murray Towe Lundman 7-1    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 15, 16 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Alisha Mathis Binia Feltscher 5-4    Final (8)
3 Lene Nielsen Satsuki Fujisawa 5-3    Final (8)
4 Karina Aitken Isabella Wrana 3-8    Final (7)
5 Isabelle Maillard Adela Walczak 12-8    Final (EE)
6 Gina Aitken Cissi Ostlund 2-8    Final (6)
7 Hannah Fleming EunJung Kim 2-5    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 16, 16 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Katie Murray Anna Sidorova 3-8    Final (7)
3 Daniela Driendl Melanie Barbezat 6-5    Final (8)
4 Ursi Hegner Towe Lundman 8-2    Final (6)
5 Margaretha Sigfridsson Lauren Gray 9-6    Final (8)
6 Sophie Jackson Anna Kubeskova 6-4    Final (8)
7 Kristin Moen Skaslien Silvana Tirinzoni 3-8    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 16, 16 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Hannah Fleming Adela Walczak 7-5    Final (8)
3 Gina Aitken Isabelle Maillard 5-2    Final (7)
4 Cissi Ostlund EunJung Kim 3-7    Final (7)
5 Karina Aitken Binia Feltscher 2-6    Final (7)
6 Lene Nielsen Alisha Mathis 3-2    Final (8)
7 Satsuki Fujisawa Isabella Wrana 3-5    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 16, 16 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kristin Moen Skaslien Margaretha Sigfridsson 2-5    Final (7)
3 Silvana Tirinzoni Anna Kubeskova 10-2    Final (6)
4 Sophie Jackson Lauren Gray 8-5    Final (7)
5 Ursi Hegner Katie Murray 6-4    Final (7)
6 Towe Lundman Melanie Barbezat 5-4    Final (8)
7 Daniela Driendl Anna Sidorova 4-7    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 16, 16 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Satsuki Fujisawa Karina Aitken 9-2    Final (5)
3 Isabella Wrana Alisha Mathis 6-5    Final (EE)
4 Lene Nielsen Binia Feltscher 5-7    Final (7)
5 Cissi Ostlund Hannah Fleming 9-3    Final (7)
6 EunJung Kim Isabelle Maillard 9-3    Final (7)
7 Gina Aitken Adela Walczak 6-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Glynhill Ladies International MENU: | Teams | Standings |Tiebreakers | Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |