LELY Dumfries Challenger Series >
Pool A
Lisa Gisler
Bern, SUI
1.000  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Greta Aurell
Harnosands, SWE
0.500  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Melanie Barbezat
Biel, SUI
0.500  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Victorya Moiseeva
Moscow, RUS
0.500  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
UOIT Varsity Curling
Oshawa, ON
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Daniela Driendl
F�ssen , GER
1.000  3-0  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Isabelle Maillard
Uitikon, SUI
0.750  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gina Aitken
Stirling, UK
0.500  1-0  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Karina Aitken
Stirling, SCO
0.250  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Ineta Maca
Riga, LAT
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Hannah Fleming
Lockerbie, UK
0.667  0-0  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Lauren Gray
Glasgow, UK
0.667  2-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ursi Hegner
Uzwil, SUI
0.333  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Sophie Jackson
Stirling, SCO
0.333  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Dec 18, 15 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Melanie Barbezat Victorya Moiseeva 2-4    Final (7)
B Lisa Gisler UOIT Varsity Curling 6-2    Final (7)
C Daniela Driendl Isabelle Maillard 6-2    Final (7)
D Karina Aitken Gina Aitken 5-6    Final (8)
E Hannah Fleming Ursi Hegner 4-3    Final (8)
F Sophie Jackson Lauren Gray 1-9    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 18, 15 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ursi Hegner Sophie Jackson 6-9    Final (8)
B Melanie Barbezat Greta Aurell 8-6    Final (EE)
C Victorya Moiseeva Lisa Gisler 3-7    Final (8)
D Daniela Driendl Ineta Maca 6-5    Final (8)
E Isabelle Maillard Karina Aitken 9-6    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 18, 15 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hannah Fleming Lauren Gray 5-6    Final (8)
C Melanie Barbezat UOIT Varsity Curling 6-4    Final (7)
D Victorya Moiseeva Greta Aurell 4-7    Final (7)
E Daniela Driendl Gina Aitken 9-8    Final (8)
F Isabelle Maillard Ineta Maca 8-6    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 19, 15 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Gina Aitken Ineta Maca 9-3    Final (7)
B Hannah Fleming Sophie Jackson 7-3    Final (8)
D Melanie Barbezat Lisa Gisler 6-7    Final (8)
E UOIT Varsity Curling Greta Aurell 2-11    Final (5)
F Daniela Driendl Karina Aitken 6-3    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 19, 15 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Lisa Gisler Greta Aurell 9-3    Final (7)
B Isabelle Maillard Gina Aitken 7-4    Final (7)
C Karina Aitken Ineta Maca 6-5    Final (EE)
D Ursi Hegner Lauren Gray 10-5    Final (7)
F Victorya Moiseeva UOIT Varsity Curling 8-3    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

LELY Dumfries Challenger Series MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |