Glynhill Ladies International >
Section A
Cissi Ostlund
Karlstad, SWE
1.000  4-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Binia Feltscher
Flims, SUI
0.750  3-0  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Kristin Skaslien
Oslo, NOR
0.600  1-0  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Lauren Gray
Stirling, SCO
0.333  3-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ursi Hegner
Uzwil, SUI
0.250  1-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Fowler
Kent, ENG
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Section B
EunJung Kim
Uiseong, KOR
1.000  2-0  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
0.800  3-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Melanie Barbezat
Biel, SUI
0.400  2-3  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fabienne Furbringer
Uitikon, SUI
0.400  0-1  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Madeleine Dupont
Hvidovre, DEN
0.250  2-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Martin
Kilmarnock, SCO
0.200  0-1  1-3  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Section C
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
1.000  1-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Michele Jaggi
Berne, SUI
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Olga Zharkova
Moscow, RUS
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniela Driendl
Fuessen, GER
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Gina Aitken
Stirling, SCO
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Section D
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
1.000  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hannah Fleming
Lockerbie, SCO
0.667  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nina Roth
Blaine, USA
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Evgeniy Demkina
Moscow, RUS
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Towe Lundman
Uppsala, SWE
0.250  1-0  0-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Jan 16, 15 07:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kristin Skaslien Anna Fowler 8-3    Final (7)
3 Lauren Gray Binia Feltscher 5-5    Final (8)
4 Ursi Hegner Cissi Ostlund 3-10    Final (7)
5 EunJung Kim Jennifer Martin 6-5    Final (8)
6 Fabienne Furbringer Anna Sidorova 3-8    Final (7)
7 Madeleine Dupont Melanie Barbezat 3-5    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 16, 15 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Olga Zharkova Gina Aitken 5-4    Final (8)
3 Daniela Driendl Michele Jaggi 5-7    Final (7)
5 Towe Lundman Evgeniy Demkina 4-3    Final (7)
6 Hannah Fleming Silvana Tirinzoni 2-5    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 16, 15 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Fabienne Furbringer Melanie Barbezat 9-3    Final (7)
3 Madeleine Dupont EunJung Kim 5-5    Final (8)
4 Jennifer Martin Anna Sidorova 1-9    Final (6)
5 Lauren Gray Cissi Ostlund 3-6    Final (6)
6 Ursi Hegner Kristin Skaslien 5-7    Final (8)
7 Anna Fowler Binia Feltscher 2-9    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 16, 15 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Hannah Fleming Nina Roth 4-4    Final (8)
4 Evgeniy Demkina Silvana Tirinzoni 3-7    Final (7)
5 Daniela Driendl Anna Hasselborg 4-7    Final (8)
7 Gina Aitken Michele Jaggi 5-8    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 16, 15 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Lauren Gray Ursi Hegner 5-5    Final (8)
3 Anna Fowler Cissi Ostlund 3-7    Final (7)
4 Binia Feltscher Kristin Skaslien 9-8    Final (8)
5 Fabienne Furbringer Madeleine Dupont 6-4    Final (7)
6 Jennifer Martin Melanie Barbezat 3-6    Final (7)
7 Anna Sidorova EunJung Kim 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 16, 15 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Gina Aitken Anna Hasselborg 2-5    Final (6)
4 Michele Jaggi Olga Zharkova 10-5    Final (8)
6 Evgeniy Demkina Nina Roth 6-5    Final (7)
7 Silvana Tirinzoni Towe Lundman 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 17, 15 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Anna Sidorova Madeleine Dupont 8-5    Final (8)
3 Jennifer Martin Fabienne Furbringer 5-4    Final (8)
4 Melanie Barbezat EunJung Kim 2-7    Final (6)
5 Binia Feltscher Ursi Hegner 9-2    Final (7)
6 Anna Fowler Lauren Gray 3-5    Final (7)
7 Cissi Ostlund Kristin Skaslien 7-3    Final (6)
Sat, Jan 17, 15 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Evgeniy Demkina Hannah Fleming 2-9    Final (7)
4 Nina Roth Towe Lundman 8-4    Final (7)
6 Gina Aitken Daniela Driendl 7-8    Final (8)
7 Anna Hasselborg Olga Zharkova 5-3    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 17, 15 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Cissi Ostlund Binia Feltscher 4-3    Final (7)
3 Kristin Skaslien Lauren Gray 9-2    Final (6)
4 Anna Fowler Ursi Hegner 4-6    Final (7)
5 Melanie Barbezat Anna Sidorova 4-6    Final (8)
6 EunJung Kim Fabienne Furbringer 5-1    Final (7)
7 Jennifer Martin Madeleine Dupont 3-5    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 17, 15 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Anna Hasselborg Michele Jaggi 7-5    Final (8)
3 Olga Zharkova Daniela Driendl 7-5    Final (8)
5 Nina Roth Silvana Tirinzoni 5-5    Final (8)
6 Towe Lundman Hannah Fleming 2-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Glynhill Ladies International MENU: | Teams | Standings |Consolation | Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |