Glynhill Ladies International >
Top 4 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Binia Feltscher
Flims, SUI
1.000  2-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
0.800  1-1  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bingyu Wang
Harbin, CHN
0.800  2-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alina Paetz
Baden, SUI
0.750  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Michele Jaggi
Bern, SUI
0.600  2-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Kubeskova
Praha, CZE
0.600  3-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Mirjam Ott
Davos, SUI
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.500  2-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
CC Uitikon-Waldegg
Uitikon, SUI
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Christine Svensen
Hvidovre, DEN
0.400  2-2  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Lorna Vevers
Stirling, SCO
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Olga Zharkova
Kaliningrad, RUS
0.400  1-0  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Alina Kovaleva
Moscow, RUS
0.250  0-1  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Martin
Kilmarnock, SCO
0.250  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hannah Fleming
Stirling, SCO
0.200  0-3  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marta Szeliga-Frynia
Krakow, POL
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Jan 17, 14 07:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Bingyu Wang Alina Paetz 6-4    Final (8)
4 Binia Feltscher CC Uitikon-Waldegg 5-3    Final (7)
5 Alina Kovaleva Jennifer Martin 3-8    Final (6)
6 Silvana Tirinzoni Hannah Fleming 7-2    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 17, 14 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Olga Zharkova Anna Kubeskova 3-5    Final (7)
4 Michele Jaggi Marta Szeliga-Frynia 6-2    Final (7)
5 Anna Sidorova Christine Svensen 9-5    Final (7)
6 Mirjam Ott Lorna Vevers 7-5    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 17, 14 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jennifer Martin Binia Feltscher 2-9    Final (7)
4 Hannah Fleming Bingyu Wang 1-8    Final (7)
5 Alina Paetz Silvana Tirinzoni 5-5    Final (8)
6 CC Uitikon-Waldegg Alina Kovaleva 7-2    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 17, 14 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Christine Svensen Michele Jaggi 5-7    Final (8)
4 Lorna Vevers Olga Zharkova 3-5    Final (6)
5 Anna Kubeskova Mirjam Ott 6-8    Final (8)
6 Marta Szeliga-Frynia Anna Sidorova 2-10    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 17, 14 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Hannah Fleming Alina Paetz 7-9    Final (8)
4 Alina Kovaleva Binia Feltscher 5-8    Final (7)
5 CC Uitikon-Waldegg Jennifer Martin 5-3    Final (8)
6 Bingyu Wang Silvana Tirinzoni 2-5    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 17, 14 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Lorna Vevers Anna Kubeskova 8-5    Final (7)
4 Anna Sidorova Michele Jaggi 7-2    Final (7)
5 Marta Szeliga-Frynia Christine Svensen 3-4    Final (8)
6 Olga Zharkova Mirjam Ott 3-12    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 18, 14 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Michele Jaggi Anna Kubeskova 4-6    Final (7)
4 Binia Feltscher Silvana Tirinzoni 6-4    Final (8)
5 Anna Sidorova Mirjam Ott 8-6    Final (8)
6 CC Uitikon-Waldegg Bingyu Wang 4-8    Final (6)
Sat, Jan 18, 14 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Marta Szeliga-Frynia Lorna Vevers 6-10    Final (7)
4 Jennifer Martin Alina Paetz 3-7    Final (7)
5 Christine Svensen Olga Zharkova 3-4    Final (7)
6 Alina Kovaleva Hannah Fleming 6-4    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 18, 14 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Anna Sidorova Binia Feltscher 4-6    Final (8)
4 Anna Kubeskova CC Uitikon-Waldegg 8-7    Final (8)
5 Silvana Tirinzoni Michele Jaggi 2-5    Final (8)
6 Mirjam Ott Bingyu Wang 3-5    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 18, 14 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Alina Paetz Olga Zharkova 7-2    Final (7)
4 Hannah Fleming Marta Szeliga-Frynia 6-2    Final (7)
5 Alina Kovaleva Jennifer Martin 7-7    Final (7)
6 Lorna Vevers Christine Svensen 2-6    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Glynhill Ladies International MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |