Glynhill Ladies International >
Section A
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
1.000  4-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kerry Barr
Edinburgh, SCO
0.500  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniela Driendl
Fuessen, GER
0.500  1-0  2-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Mirjam Ott
Davos, SUI
0.500  2-2  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Linda Klimova
, CZE
0.400  1-0  1-3  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Jonna McManus
, SWE
0.200  1-0  0-4  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Section B
Heather Nedohin
Edmonton, AB
0.800  2-0  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Alina Kovaleva
Moscow, RUS
0.600  2-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.600  2-2  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ellen Vogt
, FIN
0.600  1-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Angelina Jensen
Hvidovre, DEN
0.400  2-2  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jackie Lockhart
Edinburgh, SCO
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Section C
Michele Jaeggi
Bern, SUI
1.000  2-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lene Nielsen
Hvidovre, DEN
0.600  3-0  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Anette Norberg
Karlstad, SWE
0.500  3-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Lorna Vevers
Stirling, SCO
0.400  1-0  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Kubeskova
Praha, CZE
0.250  1-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Oona Kauste
, FIN
0.200  0-1  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Section D
Binia Feltscher
Flims, SUI
0.600  1-0  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Zuzana Hajkova
Praha, CZE
0.600  1-2  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
0.600  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bingyu Wang
Harbin, CHN
0.500  1-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Olga Zharkova
Kaliningrad, RUS
0.500  1-2  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Iveta Stasa-Sarsune
Jelgava, LAT
0.200  0-2  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Jan 18, 13 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Mirjam Ott Jonna McManus 4-3    Final (8)
3 Linda Klimova Anna Sidorova 1-9    Final (5)
4 Daniela Driendl Kerry Barr 5-5    Final (8)
5 Heather Nedohin Alina Kovaleva 12-1    Final (6)
6 Ellen Vogt Silvana Tirinzoni 7-4    Final (8)
7 Angelina Jensen Jackie Lockhart 2-1    Final (3)
Fri, Jan 18, 13 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Anette Norberg Anna Kubeskova 6-6    Final (8)
3 Lene Nielsen Lorna Vevers 6-4    Final (8)
4 Michele Jaeggi Oona Kauste 8-5    Final (8)
5 Eve Muirhead Binia Feltscher 7-5    Final (8)
6 Zuzana Hajkova Bingyu Wang 8-2    Final (6)
7 Olga Zharkova Iveta Stasa-Sarsune 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 18, 13 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Ellen Vogt Jackie Lockhart 10-1    Final (6)
3 Angelina Jensen Heather Nedohin 4-8    Final (8)
4 Alina Kovaleva Silvana Tirinzoni 8-6    Final (8)
5 Linda Klimova Kerry Barr 1-8    Final (6)
6 Daniela Driendl Mirjam Ott 8-2    Final (6)
7 Jonna McManus Anna Sidorova 2-10    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 18, 13 03:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Zuzana Hajkova Iveta Stasa-Sarsune 7-4    Final (7)
3 Olga Zharkova Eve Muirhead 7-5    Final (8)
4 Binia Feltscher Bingyu Wang 5-8    Final (8)
5 Lene Nielsen Oona Kauste 8-1    Final (5)
6 Michele Jaeggi Anette Norberg 6-3    Final (7)
7 Anna Kubeskova Lorna Vevers 6-3    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 18, 13 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Linda Klimova Daniela Driendl 5-4    Final (8)
3 Jonna McManus Kerry Barr 4-7    Final (8)
4 Anna Sidorova Mirjam Ott 4-4    Final (8)
5 Ellen Vogt Angelina Jensen 6-3    Final (7)
6 Alina Kovaleva Jackie Lockhart 8-3    Final (7)
7 Silvana Tirinzoni Heather Nedohin 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 18, 13 07:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Lene Nielsen Michele Jaeggi 3-7    Final (6)
3 Anna Kubeskova Oona Kauste 6-8    Final (8)
4 Lorna Vevers Anette Norberg 5-4    Final (8)
5 Zuzana Hajkova Olga Zharkova 6-5    Final (8)
6 Binia Feltscher Iveta Stasa-Sarsune 9-2    Final (7)
7 Bingyu Wang Eve Muirhead 3-10    Final (5)
Sat, Jan 19, 13 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Silvana Tirinzoni Angelina Jensen 8-2    Final (6)
3 Alina Kovaleva Ellen Vogt 8-5    Final (8)
4 Jackie Lockhart Heather Nedohin 7-8    Final (8)
5 Anna Sidorova Daniela Driendl 5-4    Final (7)
6 Jonna McManus Linda Klimova 8-7    Final (8)
7 Kerry Barr Mirjam Ott 1-9    Final (5)
Sat, Jan 19, 13 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Bingyu Wang Olga Zharkova 5-5    Final (8)
3 Binia Feltscher Zuzana Hajkova 4-3    Final (8)
4 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Eve Muirhead 6-4    Final (8)
5 Lorna Vevers Michele Jaeggi 2-7    Final (7)
6 Anna Kubeskova Lene Nielsen 6-7    Final (8)
7 Oona Kauste Anette Norberg 2-9    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 19, 13 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kerry Barr Anna Sidorova 2-8    Final (6)
3 Mirjam Ott Linda Klimova 5-6    Final (8)
4 Jonna McManus Daniela Driendl 4-8    Final (7)
5 Jackie Lockhart Silvana Tirinzoni 2-6    Final (4)
6 Heather Nedohin Ellen Vogt 7-1    Final (7)
7 Alina Kovaleva Angelina Jensen 1-8    Final (5)
Sat, Jan 19, 13 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Oona Kauste Lorna Vevers 3-8    Final (6)
3 Anette Norberg Lene Nielsen 7-2    Final (6)
4 Anna Kubeskova Michele Jaeggi 2-7    Final (7)
5 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Bingyu Wang 3-10    Final (7)
6 Eve Muirhead Zuzana Hajkova 8-1    Final (5)
7 Binia Feltscher Olga Zharkova 6-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Glynhill Ladies International MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |