The Shoot-Out >
Pool A
Heather Rankin
Calgary, AB
1.000  5-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shannon Kleibrink
Calgary, AB
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Val Sweeting
Edmonton, AB
0.600  2-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Holly Baird
Edmonton, AB
0.400  1-0  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lisa Johnson
Edmonton, AB
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Faye White
Edmonton, AB
0.200  1-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Renee Sonnenberg
Grande Prairie, AB
1.000  3-0  2-0  3-0  0-0  0-0 
Jessie Hunkin
Edmonton, AB
0.800  4-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kerry Galusha
Yellowknife, NT
0.400  1-2  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Bobbie Sauder
Edmonton, AB
0.400  0-0  2-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Crystal Webster
Calgary, AB
0.400  2-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Nicole Blenkin
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Chelsea Carey
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  2-1  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Cathy King
Edmonton, AB
0.600  2-0  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Cheryl Bernard
Calgary, AB
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-3  0-0  0-0 
June Campbell
, AB
0.400  1-1  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Desiree Owen
Grande Prairie, AB
0.400  0-2  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Casey Scheidegger
Calgary, AB
0.400  0-3  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Heather Nedohin
Edmonton, AB
0.800  2-1  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Holly Scott
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Michelle Englot
Regina, SK
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Tiffany Steuber
Edmonton, AB
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Lisa Eyamie
Calgary, AB
0.200  0-1  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Amanda White
, AB
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 16, 10 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Shannon Kleibrink Faye White 7-4    Final (7)
2 Heather Rankin Holly Baird 7-1    Final (6)
3 Cheryl Bernard Chelsea Carey 3-4    Final (8)
4 Cathy King Casey Scheidegger 11-1    Final (6)
5 Desiree Owen June Campbell 5-8    Final (7)
6 Kerry Galusha Jessie Hunkin 4-7    Final (7)
7 Michelle Englot Tiffany Steuber 6-5    Final (8)
8 Holly Scott Amanda White 8-6    Final (8)
10 Heather Nedohin Lisa Eyamie 4-5    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 16, 10 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
9 Nicole Blenkin Bobbie Sauder 4-8    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 16, 10 10:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lisa Eyamie Amanda White 2-6    Final (7)
2 Heather Nedohin Tiffany Steuber 10-1    Final (5)
3 Michelle Englot Holly Scott 4-5    Final (8)
4 Bobbie Sauder Renee Sonnenberg 4-7    Final (7)
5 Kerry Galusha Crystal Webster 9-2    Final (6)
6 Nicole Blenkin Jessie Hunkin 6-9    Final (8)
7 Lisa Johnson Holly Baird 5-7    Final (8)
8 Val Sweeting Faye White 6-3    Final (8)
9 Cathy King Desiree Owen 4-3    Final (8)
10 Chelsea Carey June Campbell 7-1    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 17, 10 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kerry Galusha Bobbie Sauder 5-6    Final (8)
2 Michelle Englot Lisa Eyamie 6-1    Final (7)
3 Nicole Blenkin Renee Sonnenberg 1-8    Final (5)
4 Shannon Kleibrink Lisa Johnson 5-1    Final (7)
5 Heather Rankin Faye White 7-2    Final (6)
6 Val Sweeting Holly Baird 2-7    Final (6)
7 Cathy King Chelsea Carey 5-6    Final (EE)
8 Desiree Owen Casey Scheidegger 5-3    Final (8)
9 Cheryl Bernard June Campbell 4-5    Final (8)
10 Crystal Webster Jessie Hunkin 4-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 17, 10 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cheryl Bernard Desiree Owen 6-7    Final (8)
2 Shannon Kleibrink Holly Baird 7-4    Final (8)
3 Chelsea Carey Casey Scheidegger 4-6    Final (8)
4 Heather Nedohin Holly Scott 7-4    Final (7)
5 Michelle Englot Amanda White 6-2    Final (5)
6 Lisa Eyamie Tiffany Steuber 3-5    Final (7)
7 Nicole Blenkin Crystal Webster 2-9    Final (7)
8 Kerry Galusha Renee Sonnenberg 4-5    Final (8)
9 Val Sweeting Heather Rankin 1-8    Final (5)
10 Lisa Johnson Faye White 6-2    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 18, 10 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Casey Scheidegger June Campbell 11-8    Final (8)
2 Lisa Johnson Heather Rankin 3-7    Final (7)
3 Bobbie Sauder Crystal Webster 6-8    Final (8)
4 Tiffany Steuber Amanda White 10-5    Final (7)
5 Chelsea Carey Desiree Owen 6-2    Final (7)
6 Heather Nedohin Michelle Englot 8-2    Final (6)
7 Val Sweeting Shannon Kleibrink 7-4    Final (8)
8 Lisa Eyamie Holly Scott 7-10    Final (7)
9 Jessie Hunkin Renee Sonnenberg 5-6    Final (8)
10 Cheryl Bernard Cathy King 8-3    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 18, 10 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Crystal Webster Renee Sonnenberg 4-5    Final (8)
2 Cheryl Bernard Casey Scheidegger 10-5    Final (8)
3 Cathy King June Campbell 7-2    Final (6)
4 Faye White Holly Baird 7-5    Final (8)
5 Val Sweeting Lisa Johnson 7-5    Final (8)
6 Shannon Kleibrink Heather Rankin 3-6    Final (7)
7 Heather Nedohin Amanda White 8-0    Final (4)
8 Bobbie Sauder Jessie Hunkin 1-7    Final (6)
9 Nicole Blenkin Kerry Galusha 5-6    Final (8)
10 Holly Scott Tiffany Steuber     05:00 PM

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

The Shoot-Out MENU: | Teams | Standings |Tiebreakers | Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |