HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Team McEwen
 Winnipeg, Manitoba
Player Photo SKIP
Mike McEwen
Age: 36
Birthplace: Brandon, MB
Resides: Winnipeg, MB
Started Curling: 1990
Throws: Right
Player Photo Third
B.J. Neufeld
Age: 31
Birthplace: Winnipeg, MB
Resides: Winnipeg, MB
Started Curling: 1995
Throws: Right
Player Photo Second
Matt Wozniak
Age: 34
Birthplace: Winnipeg, MB
Resides: Winnipeg, MB
Throws: Right
Player Photo Lead
Denni Neufeld
Age: 36
Birthplace: Steinbach, MB
Resides: Winnipeg, MB
Started Curling: 1991
Throws: Right
  Tour Profile: Team McEwen
Home Photos Scores Sponsors Statistics  
 
Scores
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins ClassicCornwall, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Cordick (ON) - OOM:243 W 6-2
  6 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:34 L 4-6
  9 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:6 W 6-5
  12 vs. Menard (QC) - OOM:25 W 4-3
  14 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:13 W 6-0
  QF vs. Nichols (NL) - OOM:1 L 6-7
College Clean Restoration Curling ClassicSaskatoon, Saskatchewan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Lizmore (AB) - OOM:41 W 9-3
  5 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:13 L 5-6
  8 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:30 L 2-7
  9 vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:21 W 8-4
  10 vs. Fenson (USA) - OOM:73 W 5-1
  12 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:5 L 3-8
StuSells Toronto TankardToronto, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Morissette (QC) - OOM:62 L 3-8
  8 vs. Bice (ON) - OOM:30 L 4-6
  14 vs. Bailey (ON) - OOM:39 L 5-8
Canad Inns Men's ClassicPortage la Prairie, Manitoba
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Hyde (MB) - OOM:319 W 7-1
  4 vs. Korte (SK) - OOM:33 W 8-2
  6 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:11 L 2-3
  8 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:20 W 4-1
  9 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:5 L 5-6
  10 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:15 L 6-7
WFG MastersOkotoks, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:11 W 7-6
  7 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:3 L 5-7
  9 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:19 W 6-5
  12 vs. Murdoch (SCO) - OOM:10 W 6-5
  QF vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:3 L 3-5
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1Cranbrook, British Columbia
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:5 W 6-2
  7 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:13 W 6-3
  9 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:8 W 9-3
  12 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:16 L 2-7
  QF vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:14 L 3-6
DEKALB SuperspielMorris, Manitoba
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Allard (MB) - OOM:427 W 8-2
  3 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:76 W 6-1
  6 vs. McCormick (USA) - OOM:38 W 8-3
  8 vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:29 L 4-6
  12 vs. Birr (MN) - OOM:58 W 6-3
  13 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:19 W 3-2
  QF vs. Hartung (SK) - OOM:60 W 8-1
  SF vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 W 4-3
  CF vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:29 W 9-4
Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingBrandon, Manitoba
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:7 L 4-5
  2 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:8 L 5-6
  4 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:5 W 7-3
  6 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 L 3-4
  8 vs. Nichols (NL) - OOM:1 W 8-6
  9 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:2 L 6-7
Boost NationalSault Ste Marie, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:2 L 3-6
  6 vs. Thomas (AB) - OOM:15 W 6-4
  7 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:4 L 4-6
  10 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:17 W 6-2
  TB vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:5 L 6-7
Meridian Canadian OpenNorth Battleford, Saskatchewan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:9 W 5-3
  5 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:4 L 5-7
  9 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:14 W 8-7
  11 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:1 L 4-6
  13 vs. Korte (SK) - OOM:28 W 7-1
  QF vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:6 L 3-7
Ed Werenich Golden Wrench ClassicTempe, Arizona
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Joanisse (BC) - OOM:41 W 5-3
  3 vs. Korte (SK) - OOM:29 W 3-2
  5 vs. Geall (BC) - OOM:106 W 6-5
  8 vs. Johansson (AZ) - OOM:558 W 4-1
  QF vs. Thomas (AB) - OOM:13 W 8-4
  SF vs. Korte (SK) - OOM:29 W 8-3
  CF vs. Casey (SK) - OOM:35 W 6-1
CCT Aberdeen International Curling ChampionshipAberdeen, Scotland
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:53 W 9-0
  6 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:16 W 7-3
  9 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:38 W 10-3
  QF vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:53 W 9-4
  SF vs. Hardie (SCO) - OOM:73 L 3-7
Westjet Players' ChampionshipToronto, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Carruthers (MB) Apr 12, 12:00pm
  5 vs. Koe (AB) Apr 12, 07:00pm
  7 vs. Morris (BC) Apr 13, 12:00pm
  9 vs. Gushue (NL) Apr 13, 07:00pm
  10 vs. Bottcher (AB) Apr 14, 08:30am
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY