HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Team Morris
 Vernon, British Columbia
Player Photo Fourth
Jim Cotter
Age: 42
Birthplace: Kamloops, BC
Resides: Vernon, BC
Started Curling: 1981
Throws: Right
Player Photo SKIP
John Morris
Age: 38
Birthplace: Winnipeg, MB
Resides: Chestermere, AB
Started Curling: 1985
Throws: Right
Player Photo Second
Tyrel Griffith
Age: 31
Birthplace: Calgary, AB
Resides: Kelowna, BC
Started Curling: 1996
Throws: Right
Player Photo Lead
Rick Sawatsky
Age: 41
Birthplace: Sioux Lookout, ON
Resides: Kelowna, BC
Started Curling: 1984
Throws: Right
  Tour Profile: Team Morris
Home Photos Scores Sponsors Statistics  
 
Scores
Stu Sells Oakville TankardOakville, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:13 L 3-5
  4 vs. Bailey (ON) - OOM:34 W 8-0
  6 vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:21 L 6-7
  10 vs. Kean (ON) - OOM:42 W 7-1
  14 vs. Dunstone (MB) - OOM:33 W 7-6
  16 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:7 W 7-1
  18 vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:21 W 6-4
  QF vs. Nichols (NL) - OOM:2 W 7-4
  SF vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:15 W 8-3
  CF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:9 L 3-6
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling ClassicVernon, British Columbia
Games
 Draw Team Game
  6 vs. Horsman (USA) W 5-0
  8 vs. Tardi (BC) W 7-3
  12 vs. Morozumi (JPN) W 5-4
  SF vs. Tardi (BC) L 4-6
Direct Horizontal Drilling Fall ClassicEdmonton, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  A vs. Sluchinski (AB) - OOM:97 W 6-0
  C vs. Appelman (AB) - OOM:57 L 2-5
  E vs. Meachem (SK) - OOM:44 W 6-2
  G vs. Hartung (SK) - OOM:66 W 6-0
  H vs. Appelman (AB) - OOM:57 W 5-2
  QF vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:11 W 5-2
  SF vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:8 L 4-7
Canad Inns Men's ClassicPortage la Prairie, Manitoba
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sigurdson (MB) - OOM:163 W 7-4
  4 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:18 W 6-5
  6 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:3 W 3-2
  8 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:6 L 4-7
  9 vs. Brown (USA) - OOM:22 W 5-3
  11 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:5 W 6-5
  QF vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:8 L 5-6
WFG MastersOkotoks, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:3 L 3-8
  4 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:5 L 6-7
  6 vs. Murdoch (SCO) - OOM:10 L 4-5
  11 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:19 W 7-5
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1Cranbrook, British Columbia
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:2 W 8-4
  4 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:6 W 6-5
  8 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:14 W 9-2
  12 vs. Murdoch (SCO) - OOM:9 W 8-3
  QF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:5 L 1-9
Driving Force Abbotsford CashspielAbbotsford, British Columbia
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Guignard (BC) - OOM:323 W 7-3
  6 vs. Dezura (BC) - OOM:311 W 9-3
  8 vs. Johnston (NONT) - OOM:109 W 9-4
  QF vs. Cseke (BC) - OOM:203 W 9-6
  SF vs. Geall (BC) - OOM:111 W 9-1
  CF vs. McArdle (BC) - OOM:195 W 7-3
Boost NationalSault Ste Marie, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:5 L 6-7
  6 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:12 W 6-1
  8 vs. Murdoch (SCO) - OOM:9 W 7-6
  12 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 W 8-2
  QF vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:7 L 5-6
Karuizawa InternationalKaruizawa, Japan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kanda (JPN) - OOM:211 L 6-7
  4 vs. Kuriyama (JPN) - OOM:294 W 9-0
  8 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:27 W 9-6
  10 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:285 W 5-3
  QF vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:27 W 6-3
  SF vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:18 L 6-7
  CF vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:37 L 5-7
Meridian Canadian OpenNorth Battleford, Saskatchewan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:7 L 3-5
  7 vs. McCormick (USA) - OOM:31 W 9-3
  9 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:2 W 6-3
  11 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 W 6-2
  QF vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:17 W 7-1
  SF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:4 L 4-7
Ed Werenich Golden Wrench ClassicTempe, Arizona
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Fenson (MN) - OOM:78 L 4-5
  4 vs. Casey (SK) - OOM:35 L 1-7
  8 vs. Horsman (AZ) - OOM:431 W 12-0
  10 vs. Brown (MN) - OOM:23 W 7-1
  TB vs. Brown (MN) - OOM:23 L 0-2
Princess Auto Elite 10Port Hawkesbury, Nova Scotia
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Carruthers (MB) W 4-0
  4 vs. Gushue (NL) W 4-0
  5 vs. Stoughton (MB) L 2-4
  7 vs. Laycock (SK) W 4-1
  SF vs. Carruthers (MB) W 4-1
  CF vs. Jacobs (NONT) W 3-2
Westjet Players' ChampionshipToronto, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:2 L 3-7
  5 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:1 L 4-6
  7 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:4 L 4-9
  9 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:14 W 8-5
  11 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:3 W 7-3
  TB vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:3 L 5-9
Humpty's Champions CupCalgary, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Jacobs (NONT) L 2-7
  6 vs. De Cruz (SUI) Apr 27, 10:30am
  8 vs. Moskowy (MB) Apr 27, 06:00pm
  12 vs. Hardie (SCO) Apr 28, 06:00pm
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY