HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Team Edin
 Karlstad, Sweden
Player Photo SKIP
Niklas Edin
Age: 31
Birthplace: Ornskoldsvik, SWE
Resides: Karlstad, SWE
Started Curling: 1999
Throws: Right
Player Photo Third
Oskar Eriksson
Age: 25
Birthplace: Karlstad, SWE
Resides: Karlstad, SWE
Started Curling: 1998
Throws: Left
Player Photo Second
Rasmus Wrana
Age: 22
Birthplace: Stockholm, SWE
Resides: Karlstad, SWE
Throws: Right
Player Photo Lead
Christoffer Sundgren
Age: 27
Birthplace: Sveg, SWE
Resides: Karlstad, SWE
Started Curling: 2001
Throws: Right
  Tour Profile: Team Edin
Home Photos Scores Sponsors Statistics  
 
Scores
Baden MastersBaden, Switzerland
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:17 L 3-4
  6 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:43 W 6-2
  8 vs. Wunderlin (SUI) - OOM:104 W 8-6
  10 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:37 W 4-1
  QF vs. Murdoch (SCO) - OOM:8 W 7-0
  SF vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:15 L 5-6
Stu Sells Oakville TankardOakville, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:15 W 7-5
  6 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 W 7-4
  12 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:18 L 2-5
  14 vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:21 W 6-3
  QF vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 W 6-2
  SF vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:18 W 6-5
  CF vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:14 W 6-3
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins ClassicCornwall, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:19 L 6-7
  6 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:8 W 5-3
  9 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:23 W 7-3
  12 vs. Nichols (NL) - OOM:1 W 7-4
  15 vs. Allen (ON) - OOM:82 W 8-6
  QF vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:19 W 8-4
  SF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:2 L 2-6
College Clean Restoration Curling ClassicSaskatoon, Saskatchewan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kleiter (SK) - OOM:263 W 7-2
  3 vs. Fenson (USA) - OOM:73 W 5-1
  5 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:7 L 2-7
  8 vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:21 W 7-2
  10 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:30 W 5-1
  11 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:16 L 3-6
  12 vs. Korte (SK) - OOM:40 W 6-5
  QF vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:7 L 4-5
Swiss Cup BaselBasel, Switzerland
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Meister (SUI) - OOM:167 W 7-4
  4 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:30 W 8-4
  6 vs. Attinger (SUI) - OOM:54 W 6-3
  9 vs. Nichols (NL) - OOM:1 L 4-7
  10 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:30 W 6-2
  11 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:17 L 2-6
  12 vs. Stukalskiy (RUS) - OOM:88 W 6-3
  QF vs. Nichols (NL) - OOM:1 W 4-3
  SF vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:19 W 5-4
  CF vs. Murdoch (SCO) - OOM:9 W 5-4
Curling Masters ChamperyChampery, Switzerland
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:30 W 7-3
  4 vs. Meister (SUI) - OOM:152 W 8-3
  6 vs. Attinger (SUI) - OOM:56 W 7-2
  8 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:83 W 8-2
  10 vs. De Mollinedo (ESP) - OOM:219 L 4-5
  QF vs. Sik (CZE) - OOM:185 W 6-3
  SF vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:37 W 6-2
  CF vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:21 W 7-5
WFG MastersOkotoks, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:7 L 2-4
  8 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:12 W 10-3
  10 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:16 W 5-1
  12 vs. Nichols (NL) - OOM:1 W 6-4
  QF vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:4 W 6-4
  SF vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:3 W 8-3
  CF vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:7 W 5-4
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1Cranbrook, British Columbia
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:8 L 6-9
  4 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:7 L 2-6
  8 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:16 W 6-5
  13 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:13 W 5-4
  TB vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:6 W 6-3
  QF vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:11 W 9-1
  SF vs. Nichols (NL) - OOM:1 W 6-4
  CF vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:18 W 7-3
Boost NationalSault Ste Marie, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Thomas (AB) - OOM:15 L 4-7
  7 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:6 W 6-4
  9 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:2 L 5-6
  12 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:17 W 7-2
  QF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 W 6-5
  SF vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:2 L 0-7
Meridian Canadian OpenNorth Battleford, Saskatchewan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. McCormick (USA) - OOM:31 W 4-3
  5 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:7 W 7-5
  7 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:17 W 7-6
  QF vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:14 W 7-1
  SF vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:9 W 7-4
  CF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:1 L 3-8
Princess Auto Elite 10Port Hawkesbury, Nova Scotia
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Epping (ON) W 4-1
  2 vs. Jacobs (NONT) L 2-3
  4 vs. De Cruz (SUI) L 1-3
  6 vs. Koe (AB) L 0-4
Westjet Players' ChampionshipToronto, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:16 W 8-2
  5 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:6 L 5-7
  8 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:15 L 3-8
  10 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:8 W 6-5
  12 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:7 W 6-5
  QF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:15 W 4-3
  SF vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:16 W 6-2
  CF vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:4 W 5-3
CCT EURONICS European MastersSt. Gallen, Switzerland
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Walstad (NOR) W 3-1
  3 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) W 7-6
  4 vs. McCormick (USA) W 7-3
  6 vs. Murdoch (SCO) W 7-2
  8 vs. Brewster (SCO) W 7-4
  10 vs. Smith (SCO) W 7-2
  11 vs. Pfister (SUI) L 0-2
  CF vs. Smith (SCO) L 4-5
Humpty's Champions CupCalgary, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Shuster (USA) Apr 26, 02:30pm
  8 vs. Epping (ON) Apr 27, 06:00pm
  11 vs. Balsdon (ON) Apr 28, 02:30pm
  13 vs. Koe (AB) Apr 28, 09:30pm
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY