HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Team Gushue
 St. John's, Newfoundland / Labrador
Player Photo SKIP
Brad Gushue
Age: 36
Birthplace: St. John's, NL
Resides: St. John's, NL
Started Curling: 1993
Throws: Right
Player Photo Third
Mark Nichols
Age: 37
Birthplace: Labrador City, NL
Resides: St. John's, NL
Started Curling: 1987
Throws: Right
Player Photo Second
Brett Gallant
Age: 27
Birthplace: Charlottetown, PEI
Resides: St. John's, NL
Started Curling: 1994
Throws: Right
Player Photo Lead
Geoff Walker
Age: 31
Birthplace: Beaverlodge, AB
Resides: St. John, NL
Started Curling: 1997
Throws: Right
  Tour Profile: Team Gushue
Home Photos Scores Sponsors Statistics  
 
Scores
Stu Sells Oakville TankardOakville, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:35 W 7-3
  8 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:13 W 7-6
  12 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:17 W 9-4
  QF vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:14 L 4-7
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins ClassicCornwall, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Allen (ON) - OOM:82 W 8-5
  5 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:23 W 6-3
  7 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:19 W 6-5
  12 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:7 L 4-7
  14 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:8 W 7-3
  QF vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:3 W 7-6
  SF vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:5 W 7-3
  CF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:2 L 3-9
Swiss Cup BaselBasel, Switzerland
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Brunner (SUI) - OOM:48 W 11-2
  4 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:19 W 7-5
  6 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:17 W 4-2
  9 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:7 W 7-4
  QF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:7 L 3-4
StuSells Toronto TankardToronto, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Brunner (SUI) - OOM:50 W 6-2
  7 vs. Deruelle (ON) - OOM:36 W 10-6
  12 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:6 W 7-3
  QF vs. Bice (ON) - OOM:30 W 7-2
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:77 W 6-2
  CF vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:5 W 5-4
Challenge de Curling de GatineauGatineau, Quebec
Games
 Draw Team Game
  7 vs. Liang (CHN) - OOM:364 W 12-3
  9 vs. Ferris (ON) - OOM:67 W 5-4
  13 vs. Murphy (NS) - OOM:38 W 6-2
  15 vs. McCrady (ON) - OOM:103 W 8-3
  QF vs. Chandler (NONT) - OOM:118 W 9-4
  SF vs. Dunstone (MB) - OOM:34 L 3-8
WFG MastersOkotoks, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:12 W 9-4
  7 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:7 W 5-4
  9 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:16 W 7-4
  12 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:6 L 4-6
  QF vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:7 L 5-6
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1Cranbrook, British Columbia
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:18 W 9-4
  5 vs. Thomas (AB) - OOM:10 W 8-4
  9 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:3 L 6-7
  11 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 W 7-3
  QF vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:8 W 9-3
  SF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:5 L 4-6
Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingBrandon, Manitoba
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:7 W 8-3
  3 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 W 7-6
  5 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:8 W 7-6
  6 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:5 L 4-8
  7 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:2 W 5-3
  8 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:6 L 6-8
  CF vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 L 6-8
Boost NationalSault Ste Marie, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Horgan (NONT) - OOM:61 W 9-4
  5 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:8 W 6-4
  9 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:7 W 7-5
  11 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:13 W 6-4
  QF vs. Thomas (AB) - OOM:15 W 4-3
  SF vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:7 L 3-5
Meridian Canadian OpenNorth Battleford, Saskatchewan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Korte (SK) - OOM:28 W 8-7
  5 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:6 L 4-5
  9 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:21 W 5-4
  11 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:7 W 6-4
  QF vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:8 W 5-2
  SF vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:6 W 4-0
  CF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:4 W 8-3
Princess Auto Elite 10Port Hawkesbury, Nova Scotia
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Carruthers (MB) W 4-3
  3 vs. Stoughton (MB) L 3-4
  4 vs. Morris (BC) L 0-4
  6 vs. Laycock (SK) W 4-2
Westjet Players' ChampionshipToronto, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:14 W 7-2
  5 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:9 W 6-4
  7 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:3 W 7-5
  9 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:4 L 4-6
  12 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:2 L 2-4
  QF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:2 W 6-1
  SF vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:4 L 4-5
Humpty's Champions CupCalgary, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Morozumi (JPN) W 9-4
  5 vs. Laycock (SK) Apr 26, 09:30pm
  9 vs. McEwen (MB) Apr 27, 09:30pm
  11 vs. Brewster (SCO) Apr 28, 02:30pm
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY