HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Team Tirinzoni
 Zurich, Switzerland
Player Photo SKIP
Silvana Tirinzoni
Age: 37
Birthplace: Zurich, SUI
Resides: Oberrohrdorf, SUI
Started Curling: 1999
Throws: Right
Player Photo Third
Manuela Siegrist
Age: 26
Birthplace: Basel, SUI
Throws: Right
Player Photo Second
Esther Neuenschwander
Age: 33
Birthplace: Zurich, SUI
Resides: Zurich, SUI
Throws: Right
Player Photo Lead
Marlene Albrecht
Age: 29
Birthplace: Zürich, SUI
Resides: Zürich,
Started Curling: 1995
Throws: Left
  Tour Profile: Team Tirinzoni
Home Photos Scores Sponsors Statistics  
 
Scores
Stu Sells Oakville TankardOakville, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:35 W 8-5
  7 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:17 W 6-4
  9 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:62 L 5-7
  13 vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:46 W 8-5
  15 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:13 W 8-4
  QF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:17 W 6-2
  SF vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:34 W 5-3
  CF vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:14 W 8-5
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins ClassicCornwall, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Arsenault (NS) - OOM:39 L 3-8
  5 vs. Macaulay (ON) - OOM:40 W 6-4
  8 vs. Belisle (QC) - OOM:105 W 9-0
  15 vs. Nicol (ON) - OOM:67 W 7-6
  QF vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:11 L 5-6
Stockholm Ladies CupStockholm, Sweden
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:76 W 5-2
  2 vs. Wrana (SWE) - OOM:33 W 7-2
  4 vs. Stern (SUI) - OOM:93 W 7-3
  5 vs. Ogasawara (JPN) - OOM:19 W 5-4
  QF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:8 W 6-5
  SF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:13 L 3-6
Womens Masters BaselBasel, Switzerland
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:97 L 5-7
  2 vs. Nielsen (DEN) - OOM:63 W 9-3
  4 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:10 L 1-6
  6 vs. Hegner (SUI) - OOM:81 W 5-3
  7 vs. Stern (SUI) - OOM:95 W 6-3
  8 vs. Ogasawara (JPN) - OOM:15 L 4-5
Canad Inns Women's ClassicPortage la Prairie, Manitoba
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Koana (JPN) - OOM:90 W 7-5
  3 vs. Spencer (MB) - OOM:47 W 7-3
  6 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - OOM:16 L 4-8
  8 vs. McCarville (NONT) - OOM:24 W 8-3
  9 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 L 4-5
  10 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:36 L 5-8
WFG MastersOkotoks, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:13 W 6-3
  8 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:5 W 6-3
  11 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:9 L 5-8
  13 vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:11 W 7-3
  QF vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:17 W 6-3
  SF vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:10 L 1-8
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1Cranbrook, British Columbia
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:6 L 7-8
  7 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:7 L 2-6
  9 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:18 W 7-4
  12 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - OOM:17 W 5-3
  TB vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:9 L 1-7
Boost NationalSault Ste Marie, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:13 W 7-1
  4 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:12 L 5-6
  7 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:8 W 8-2
  11 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:5 W 6-3
  QF vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:9 W 9-2
  SF vs. McCarville (NONT) - OOM:20 W 6-5
  CF vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:13 L 3-5
Meridian Canadian OpenNorth Battleford, Saskatchewan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:10 W 6-4
  4 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:6 W 7-5
  8 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:14 W 8-3
  QF vs. Harrison (ON) - OOM:20 W 6-2
  SF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:7 W 7-4
  CF vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:22 L 4-5
International Bernese Ladies CupBern, Switzerland
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Malmi (FIN) - OOM:159 W 9-3
  3 vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:30 W 7-5
  5 vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:29 W 8-6
  8 vs. Wrana (SWE) - OOM:53 W 5-3
  QF vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:29 W 7-3
  SF vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:28 W 6-3
  CF vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:20 L 3-4
Glynhill Ladies InternationalGlasgow, Scotland
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Mathis (SUI) - OOM:202 W 8-2
  3 vs. Aitken (SCO) - OOM:131 L 5-6
  5 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:23 W 5-4
  7 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:68 L 7-8
  9 vs. Nielsen (DEN) - OOM:75 L 4-5
CCT City of Perth Ladies InternationalPerth, Scotland
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jackson (SCO) - OOM:108 W 6-5
  3 vs. Hansen (FIN) - OOM:317 W 9-1
  5 vs. Tippin (ON) - OOM:22 W 6-3
  7 vs. Wrana (SWE) - OOM:38 L 4-10
  9 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:77 W 5-4
  QF vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:32 W 8-4
  SF vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:16 W 6-3
  CF vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:7 L 3-5
Westjet Players' ChampionshipToronto, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:17 W 9-5
  4 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:26 W 10-1
  7 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - OOM:18 W 8-6
  9 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:6 W 7-3
  13 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 L 4-6
  QF vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:17 W 7-3
  SF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 3-8
Humpty's Champions CupCalgary, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Wang (CHN) Apr 26, 10:30am
  4 vs. Sinclair (USA) Apr 26, 06:00pm
  9 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) Apr 27, 09:30pm
  12 vs. Harrison (ON) Apr 28, 06:00pm
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY