HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Team Laycock
 Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Player Photo SKIP
Steve Laycock
Age: 34
Birthplace: Yorkton, SK
Resides: Saskatoon, SK
Started Curling: 1990
Throws: Right
Player Photo Third
Kirk Muyres
Age: 26
Birthplace: St. Gregor, SK
Resides: St. Gregor, SK
Started Curling: 1997
Throws: Right
Player Photo Second
Colton Flasch
Age: 26
Birthplace: Biggar, SK
Resides: Saskatoon, SK
Started Curling: 2002
Throws: Right
Player Photo Lead
Dallan Muyres
Age: 30
Birthplace: Humboldt, SK
Resides: Saskatoon, SK
Started Curling: 2000
Throws: Right
  Tour Profile: Team Laycock
Home Photos Scores Sponsors Statistics  
 
Scores
Stu Sells Oakville TankardOakville, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:21 W 6-5
  8 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:17 L 3-4
  11 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:13 L 3-6
  16 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:14 L 1-7
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins ClassicCornwall, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:23 L 2-6
  6 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:7 L 3-5
  8 vs. Allen (ON) - OOM:82 W 5-3
  10 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:19 L 3-9
  14 vs. Nichols (NL) - OOM:1 L 3-7
College Clean Restoration Curling ClassicSaskatoon, Saskatchewan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Joyce (SK) - OOM:122 W 7-2
  3 vs. Scharback (SK) - OOM:104 W 5-3
  5 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:5 W 6-1
  7 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:11 W 6-4
  QF vs. Thomas (AB) - OOM:18 W 5-3
  SF vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:7 L 3-4
Direct Horizontal Drilling Fall ClassicEdmonton, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  A vs. King (AB) - OOM:194 W 5-3
  C vs. Korte (SK) - OOM:41 W 6-5
  F vs. Appelman (AB) - OOM:57 W 5-3
  QF vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:19 W 8-5
  SF vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:14 W 7-4
  CF vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:7 W 5-4
Canad Inns Men's ClassicPortage la Prairie, Manitoba
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Smith (MB) - OOM:198 W 6-1
  3 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:20 W 6-4
  6 vs. Ackerman (SK) - OOM:67 W 7-4
  8 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:2 L 5-7
  9 vs. Korte (SK) - OOM:33 L 3-4
  10 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:20 W 3-0
  12 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:18 W 7-6
  QF vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:11 W 6-5
  SF vs. Thomas (AB) - OOM:13 L 4-5
WFG MastersOkotoks, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:2 W 7-4
  4 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:4 W 6-3
  8 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:15 W 9-5
  10 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:14 W 8-1
  QF vs. Murdoch (SCO) - OOM:10 W 5-3
  SF vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:7 L 4-5
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1Cranbrook, British Columbia
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:5 W 9-6
  5 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:16 W 6-5
  9 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:7 L 3-9
  11 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:13 L 3-6
  QF vs. Nichols (NL) - OOM:1 L 3-9
Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingBrandon, Manitoba
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:6 W 6-5
  3 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:2 W 9-5
  5 vs. Nichols (NL) - OOM:1 L 6-7
  6 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:7 L 4-6
  7 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 W 5-3
  8 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:5 L 6-8
  TB vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:7 W 9-3
  TB vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:5 L 5-7
Boost NationalSault Ste Marie, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:13 L 4-7
  5 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:1 L 4-6
  9 vs. Horgan (NONT) - OOM:61 L 4-6
  12 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:7 W 5-4
Meridian Canadian OpenNorth Battleford, Saskatchewan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:14 L 4-7
  4 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:2 L 3-8
  9 vs. McCormick (USA) - OOM:31 W 9-1
  10 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:21 W 8-4
  13 vs. Thomas (AB) - OOM:12 W 7-3
  QF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:1 L 2-5
Princess Auto Elite 10Port Hawkesbury, Nova Scotia
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Stoughton (MB) L 2-3
  4 vs. Carruthers (MB) L 2-3
  6 vs. Gushue (NL) L 2-4
  7 vs. Morris (BC) L 1-4
Westjet Players' ChampionshipToronto, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:15 W 7-4
  3 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:7 W 6-4
  8 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:16 L 3-8
  10 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:5 L 5-6
  12 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:6 L 3-8
  13 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:3 L 3-11
Humpty's Champions CupCalgary, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Brewster (SCO) Apr 26, 10:30am
  5 vs. Gushue (NL) Apr 26, 09:30pm
  9 vs. Morozumi (JPN) Apr 27, 09:30pm
  12 vs. McEwen (MB) Apr 28, 06:00pm
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY