HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Team Scheidegger
 Lethbridge, Alberta
Player Photo SKIP
Casey Scheidegger
Age: 28
Birthplace: Red Deer, AB
Resides: Lethbridge, AB
Throws: Right
Player Photo Third
Cary-Anne McTaggart
Birthplace: Grande Prairie, AB
Resides: Milk River, AB
Started Curling: 1992
Throws: Right
Player Photo Second
Jessie Scheidegger
Age: 26
Birthplace: Lethbridge, AB
Resides: Lethbridge, AB
Throws: Right
Player Photo Lead
Stephanie Enright
Age: 32
Birthplace: Beaverlodge, AB
Resides: Camrose, AB
Started Curling: 1995
Throws: Right
  Tour Profile: Team Scheidegger
Home Photos Scores Sponsors Statistics  
 
Scores
HDF Insurance Shoot-OutEdmonton, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Barber (SK) - OOM:69 W 7-3
  3 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:73 W 7-4
  6 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:4 L 2-4
  8 vs. Scott (AB) - OOM:160 W 8-2
  9 vs. Lawton (SK) - OOM:30 W 7-5
  QF vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:4 W 6-1
  SF vs. Eberle (SK) - OOM:56 W 8-5
  CF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:7 W 6-5
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicCalgary, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Marthaller (AB) - OOM:73 L 5-6
  4 vs. Mei (CHN) - OOM:126 W 10-2
  6 vs. Overton-Clapham (MB) - OOM:50 W 7-5
  8 vs. Koana (JPN) - OOM:104 W 7-4
  10 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:120 W 4-3
  11 vs. Birchard (MB) - OOM:51 W 5-4
  QF vs. Sturmay (AB) - OOM:159 W 7-1
  SF vs. Meilleur (MB) - OOM:56 W 6-1
  CF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 W 6-5
Medicine Hat Charity ClassicMedicine Hat, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Sturmay (AB) - OOM:95 W 5-4
  7 vs. Meakin (SK) - OOM:62 L 6-7
  10 vs. Dutton (SK) - OOM:126 L 3-4
  12 vs. Baksheeva (RUS) - OOM:146 W 5-3
  QF vs. Meakin (SK) - OOM:62 W 8-3
  SF vs. Schultz (MN) - OOM:81 W 5-3
  CF vs. Chyz (AB) - OOM:45 W 8-2
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2Cranbrook, British Columbia
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Mallett (BC) - OOM:51 L 5-6
  3 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:29 L 3-8
  7 vs. Brown (BC) - OOM:77 W 7-5
  11 vs. Harrison (ON) - OOM:22 W 4-3
  QF vs. Kleibrink (AB) - OOM:25 L 5-6
Boundary Ford Curling ClassicLloydminster, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Makichuk (AB) - OOM:105 W 8-1
  3 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - OOM:53 L 2-8
  5 vs. Marthaller (AB) - OOM:88 L 4-6
  7 vs. Scott (AB) - OOM:133 W 8-5
  8 vs. Schneider (SK) - OOM:58 W 8-5
  QF vs. Marthaller (AB) - OOM:88 W 7-6
  SF vs. Eberle (SK) - OOM:43 L 3-5
Meridian Canadian OpenNorth Battleford, Saskatchewan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:9 L 4-5
  7 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 W 10-4
  10 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:7 L 6-7
  12 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:10 W 7-4
  14 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:9 W 9-4
  QF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 W 6-5
  SF vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:4 W 7-3
  CF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:3 W 5-4
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY