HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Team Hasselborg
 Sundbyberg, Sweden
Player Photo SKIP
Anna Hasselborg
Age: 27
Birthplace: Stockholm, SWE
Resides: Stockholm, SWE
Started Curling: 1997
Throws: Right
Player Photo Third
Sara McManus
Age: 25
Birthplace: Gothenburg, SWE
Resides: Gavle, SWE
Started Curling: 1999
Throws: Right
Player Photo Second
Agnes Knochenhauer
Age: 27
Birthplace: Stockholm, SWE
Resides: Stockholm, SWE
Started Curling: 1999
Throws: Right
Player Photo Lead
Sofia Mabergs
Age: 24
Birthplace: Malung, SWE
Resides: Härnösand, SWE
Started Curling: 2000
Throws: Right
  Tour Profile: Team Hasselborg
Home Photos Scores Sponsors Statistics  
 
Scores
Oakville OCT Fall ClassicOakville, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kean (ON) - OOM:47 W 11-2
  3 vs. Harrison (ON) - OOM:20 W 6-4
  8 vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:26 W 5-4
  11 vs. Heggestad (ON) - OOM:118 W 7-5
  QF vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:11 W 7-5
  SF vs. Cadorin (ON) - OOM:130 W 6-2
  CF vs. Wrana (SWE) - OOM:44 W 6-2
Stu Sells Oakville TankardOakville, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Perron (QC) - OOM:130 W 6-0
  3 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - OOM:22 W 8-4
  7 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:3 L 4-6
  9 vs. Meilleur (MB) - OOM:55 W 6-3
  13 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:12 W 4-3
  15 vs. Middaugh (ON) - OOM:20 L 3-6
  17 vs. Wrana (SWE) - OOM:27 W 7-1
  QF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:3 L 2-6
Colonial Square Ladies ClassicSaskatoon, Saskatchewan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Mei (CHN) - OOM:86 W 5-4
  4 vs. Overton-Clapham (MB) - OOM:59 W 4-3
  6 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:6 W 8-4
  QF vs. Lawton (SK) - OOM:31 W 5-0
  SF vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:79 L 5-7
Stockholm Ladies CupStockholm, Sweden
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gisler (SUI) - OOM:89 W 9-2
  3 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:4 W 7-5
  4 vs. Hegner (SUI) - OOM:78 W 5-3
  5 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:12 W 7-4
  QF vs. Lawes (MB) - OOM:2 W 5-4
  SF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:3 W 6-3
  CF vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:50 W 6-2
Womens Masters BaselBasel, Switzerland
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Stern (SUI) - OOM:95 L 4-5
  4 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:3 W 6-1
  5 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - OOM:20 L 4-7
  7 vs. Barbezat (SUI) - OOM:108 L 5-7
Canad Inns Women's ClassicPortage la Prairie, Manitoba
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:70 W 9-1
  3 vs. Anderson (SK) - OOM:59 W 6-4
  6 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 W 6-3
  8 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - OOM:16 W 7-4
  QF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 W 7-3
  SF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 L 2-4
WFG MastersOkotoks, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:13 W 6-5
  5 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:5 W 6-5
  7 vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:11 W 7-5
  11 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:3 W 8-5
  QF vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:8 W 6-4
  SF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 L 4-7
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1Cranbrook, British Columbia
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:15 W 7-5
  5 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:5 L 3-9
  8 vs. Middaugh (ON) - OOM:16 W 7-1
  11 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 8-9
  13 vs. Ogasawara (JPN) - OOM:21 W 6-2
  QF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 W 7-5
  SF vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:18 L 5-6
Boost NationalSault Ste Marie, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:11 W 5-2
  5 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 5-6
  8 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:4 L 3-5
  10 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:15 W 6-2
  TB vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:15 L 3-5
Meridian Canadian OpenNorth Battleford, Saskatchewan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:27 L 3-5
  6 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:11 W 7-5
  10 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:22 W 7-6
  12 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:14 W 4-2
  QF vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:6 W 7-5
  SF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:3 L 4-7
Westjet Players' ChampionshipToronto, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:12 L 4-7
  4 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:4 L 1-7
  6 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:5 W 5-2
  8 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:13 W 4-3
  11 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 5-10
  TB vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:6 W 5-4
  QF vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:12 W 6-5
  SF vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:4 L 5-6
Humpty's Champions CupCalgary, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sinclair (USA) W 6-4
  6 vs. Harrison (ON) Apr 27, 10:30am
  9 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) Apr 27, 09:30pm
  11 vs. Wang (CHN) Apr 28, 02:30pm
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY