Minebea Mitsumi Cup >
Pool A
Junpei Kanda
Tokyo, JPN
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yoshihiro Sakaguchi
Karuizawa, JPN
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kenji Iwasaki
Miyota, JPN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hiromitsu Fujinaka
Okayama, JPN
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tomoji Arai
Tokyo, JPN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kenji Komoda
Sagamihara, JPN
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Satoru Tsukamoto
Kanagawa, JPN
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Masahiko Goto
Miyota, JPN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tomoya Watanabe
Tokyo, JPN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Akira Kageyama
Sagamihara, JPN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yasuhiro Morita
Kyoto, JPN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kota Onodera
Hokkaido, JPN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 5, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kenji Iwasaki Junpei Kanda 2-11    Final (6)
2 Yoshihiro Sakaguchi Tomoji Arai 2-6    Final (6)
3 Kenji Komoda Hiromitsu Fujinaka 4-5    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 5, 18 09:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Masahiko Goto Satoru Tsukamoto 11-2    Final (6)
2 Yasuhiro Morita Akira Kageyama 6-10    Final (8)
3 Tomoya Watanabe Kota Onodera 9-1    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 12:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yoshihiro Sakaguchi Kenji Iwasaki 6-5    Final (7)
2 Junpei Kanda Hiromitsu Fujinaka 6-5    Final (7)
3 Tomoji Arai Kenji Komoda 5-7    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 03:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yasuhiro Morita Masahiko Goto 6-6    9th
2 Satoru Tsukamoto Kota Onodera 9-4    Final (7)
3 Akira Kageyama Tomoya Watanabe 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 06:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tomoji Arai Hiromitsu Fujinaka 6-9    Final (7)
2 Kenji Iwasaki Kenji Komoda 8-7    Final (7)
3 Yoshihiro Sakaguchi Junpei Kanda 7-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Akira Kageyama Kota Onodera 7-7    8th
2 Masahiko Goto Tomoya Watanabe 3-7    Final (7)
3 Yasuhiro Morita Satoru Tsukamoto 3-9    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yoshihiro Sakaguchi Kenji Komoda 7-2    Final (7)
2 Tomoji Arai Junpei Kanda 4-9    Final (7)
3 Kenji Iwasaki Hiromitsu Fujinaka 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 11:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yasuhiro Morita Tomoya Watanabe 7-4    Final (6)
2 Akira Kageyama Satoru Tsukamoto 4-10    Final (7)
3 Masahiko Goto Kota Onodera 9-4    Final (7)
1 Yasuhiro Morita Tomoya Watanabe     11:30 PM
2 Akira Kageyama Satoru Tsukamoto     11:30 PM
3 Masahiko Goto Kota Onodera     11:30 PM
Sun, Oct 7, 18 02:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Junpei Kanda Kenji Komoda 6-3    Final (7)
2 Yoshihiro Sakaguchi Hiromitsu Fujinaka 8-1    Final (6)
3 Tomoji Arai Kenji Iwasaki 4-11    7th
Sun, Oct 7, 18 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Satoru Tsukamoto Tomoya Watanabe 6-1    Final (7)
2 Yasuhiro Morita Kota Onodera 2-10    Final (7)
3 Akira Kageyama Masahiko Goto 2-6    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Minebea Mitsumi Cup MENU: | Teams | Standings |Tiebreakers | Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |