Gefle Mixed Doubles Cup >
Pool A
Fransson/Koehn
Gavle, SWE
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Noreen/Noreen
Gavle, SWE
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rupp/Wunderlin
Zug, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alden/Stenalv
Gavle, SWE
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Schroeder/Konieczny
Giliwice, POL
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Perret/Rios
Glarus, SUI
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andersson/Granbom
Harnosand, SWE
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heldin/Lindstroem
Uppsala, SWE
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wendel/Wingfors
Goteborg, SWE
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chmarra/Garcia
Vitoria-Gasteiz, ESP
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pluta/Cesarz
Gliwice, POL
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Gribi/Gribi
Biel, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paulova/Paul
Prague, CZE
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Virtaala/Rantamaki
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Westman/Ahlberg
Stockholm, SWE
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rotter/Berg
Giliwice, POL
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Jan 24, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Noreen/Noreen Alden/Stenalv 12-0    Final (6)
3 Schroeder/Konieczny Fransson/Koehn 3-12    Final (8)
4 Rotter/Berg Westman/Ahlberg 3-10    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 25, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Perret/Rios Heldin/Lindstroem 7-6    Final (8)
2 Gribi/Gribi Virtaala/Rantamaki 8-5    Final (7)
3 Pluta/Cesarz Chmarra/Garcia 4-8    Final (7)
4 Wendel/Wingfors Andersson/Granbom 2-9    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 25, 19 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Paulova/Paul Rotter/Berg 12-4    Final (6)
2 Fransson/Koehn Noreen/Noreen 1-10    Final (5)
3 Rupp/Wunderlin Alden/Stenalv 7-8    Final (EE)
Fri, Jan 25, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chmarra/Garcia Andersson/Granbom 6-5    Final (8)
2 Heldin/Lindstroem Wendel/Wingfors 9-6    Final (7)
3 Westman/Ahlberg Gribi/Gribi 5-11    Final (7)
4 Pluta/Cesarz Perret/Rios 3-5    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 25, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Alden/Stenalv Schroeder/Konieczny 5-10    Final (8)
3 Virtaala/Rantamaki Paulova/Paul 3-9    Final (6)
4 Noreen/Noreen Rupp/Wunderlin 7-8    Final (EE)
Fri, Jan 25, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rotter/Berg Gribi/Gribi 2-11    Final (6)
2 Andersson/Granbom Pluta/Cesarz 6-5    Final (8)
3 Wendel/Wingfors Perret/Rios 9-6    Final (8)
4 Heldin/Lindstroem Chmarra/Garcia 9-7    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 26, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rupp/Wunderlin Schroeder/Konieczny 13-1    Final (6)
2 Paulova/Paul Westman/Ahlberg 4-5    Final (8)
4 Alden/Stenalv Fransson/Koehn 2-10    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 26, 19 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Wendel/Wingfors Pluta/Cesarz 6-4    Final (8)
2 Perret/Rios Chmarra/Garcia 8-2    Final (6)
3 Andersson/Granbom Heldin/Lindstroem 8-6    Final (8)
4 Virtaala/Rantamaki Rotter/Berg 11-4    Final (6)
Sat, Jan 26, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Schroeder/Konieczny Noreen/Noreen 2-11    Final (6)
3 Fransson/Koehn Rupp/Wunderlin 8-5    Final (8)
4 Gribi/Gribi Paulova/Paul 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 26, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Westman/Ahlberg Virtaala/Rantamaki 6-8    Final (8)
2 Pluta/Cesarz Heldin/Lindstroem 3-10    Final (6)
3 Chmarra/Garcia Wendel/Wingfors 5-7    Final (7)
4 Perret/Rios Andersson/Granbom 6-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Gefle Mixed Doubles Cup MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |