Port Elgin Superspiel >
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Mark Bice
Sarnia, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Strathroy, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Willsey
Waterloo, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rob Retchless
Toronto, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Damien Villard
Cambridge, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dayna Deruelle
Harriston, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dave Ellis
Toronto, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pat Ferris
Grimsby, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kyle Foster
Arborg , MB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cory Heggestad
,
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dale Kelly
Chatham, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Charlie Richard
London, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brandon Tippin
Elmvale, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Curtis Cassidy
Port Elgin, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Richard Krell
,
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brandon Corbett
Rochester, NY
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
David Gravelle
Port Elgin, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Al Hutchinson
Owen Sound, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 16, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Brandon Tippin Cory Heggestad 2-8    Final (6)
A David Gravelle Dave Ellis 5-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Nov 16, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mark Bice Dayna Deruelle 5-2    Final (6)
B Dale Kelly Rob Retchless 5-6    Final (8)
C Wayne Tuck Jr. Pat Ferris 6-4    Final (EE)
D Al Hutchinson Damien Villard 1-7    Final (5)
Fri, Nov 16, 18 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Richard Krell Charlie Richard 5-4    Final (EE)
B John Willsey Cory Heggestad 5-3    Final (7)
C Kyle Foster David Gravelle 13-8    Final (7)
D Brandon Corbett Curtis Cassidy 2-5    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 16, 18 07:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Curtis Cassidy Dale Kelly 6-7    Final (8)
B Al Hutchinson Mark Bice 5-6    Final (EE)
C Dave Ellis Brandon Tippin 3-10    Final (5)
D Rob Retchless Pat Ferris 8-1    Final (4)
Fri, Nov 16, 18 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Willsey Kyle Foster 9-1    Final (3)
B Wayne Tuck Jr. Brandon Corbett 6-2    Final (7)
C Richard Krell Dayna Deruelle 4-5    Final (7)
D Damien Villard Charlie Richard 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 17, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Curtis Cassidy Pat Ferris 3-9    Final (5)
C Cory Heggestad David Gravelle 7-1    Final (4)
Sat, Nov 17, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Richard Krell Damien Villard 5-7    Final (8)
B Dave Ellis Kyle Foster 4-3    Final (8)
C John Willsey Brandon Tippin 7-3    Final (7)
D Al Hutchinson Dayna Deruelle 0-8    Final (4)
Sat, Nov 17, 18 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mark Bice Charlie Richard 5-4    Final (7)
B Dale Kelly Wayne Tuck Jr. 5-6    Final (8)
C Rob Retchless Curtis Cassidy 6-2    Final (6)
D Pat Ferris Brandon Corbett 8-2    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 17, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Damien Villard Dayna Deruelle 5-4    Final (EE)
C Cory Heggestad Kyle Foster 3-8    Final (6)
D David Gravelle Brandon Tippin 5-7    Final (8)
A John Willsey Dave Ellis 8-4    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 17, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rob Retchless Wayne Tuck Jr. 5-6    Final (8)
B Charlie Richard Al Hutchinson 9-8    Final (EE)
C Dale Kelly Brandon Corbett 7-3    Final (6)
D Mark Bice Richard Krell 6-3    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Port Elgin Superspiel MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |