International Mixed Doubles Sochi >
Pool A
Moskaleva/Eremin
Moscow, RUS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aitken/Andrews
Stirling, SCO
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Strelkova/Bukarov
Moscow, RUS
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sushkova/Karimov
Tatarstan, RUS
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fakhurtdinova/Shevchenko
Irkutsk, RUS
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tkach/Meshkovich
Sochi, RUS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Eksuzian/Polushvaiko
Sochi, RUS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov
Moscow, RUS
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Denisenko/Lysakov
Irkutsk, RUS
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stirling/Kingan
Dumfries , SCO
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sanchirova/Sokolov
Novosibirsk, RUS
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Abramova/Abramov
Moscow, RUS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Komarova/Goryachev
Moscow, RUS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fowler/Fowler
London, ENG
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Venevtseva/Groshev
Krasnoyarsk, RUS
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Antonova/Manasevich
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Vasileva/Shloido
Moscow, RUS
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Poletaeva/Volkov
Sochi, RUS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Ignatenko/Glukhov
Sochi, RUS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Perret/Rios
Glarus, SUI
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steksova/Surovov
Dmitrov, RUS
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Telnova/Puzanov
Moscow, RUS
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Trukhina/Dudov
Irkutsk, RUS
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Komleva/Isak
Krasnoyarsk, RUS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Nov 8, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sushkova/Karimov Fakhurtdinova/Shevchenko 7-6    Final (8)
B Tkach/Meshkovich Aitken/Andrews 7-9    Final (8)
C Strelkova/Bukarov Moskaleva/Eremin 6-7    Final (8)
D Sanchirova/Sokolov Eksuzian/Polushvaiko 5-7    Final (8)
E Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov Denisenko/Lysakov 6-8    Final (8)
F Stirling/Kingan Abramova/Abramov 7-5    Final (7)
Thu, Nov 8, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Vasileva/Shloido Venevtseva/Groshev 5-8    Final (7)
B Antonova/Manasevich Fowler/Fowler 4-10    Final (7)
C Poletaeva/Volkov Komarova/Goryachev 2-11    Final (6)
D Ignatenko/Glukhov Steksova/Surovov 9-5    Final (7)
E Trukhina/Dudov Komleva/Isak 9-8    Final (8)
F Perret/Rios Telnova/Puzanov 11-7    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Denisenko/Lysakov Sanchirova/Sokolov 11-1    Final (6)
B Abramova/Abramov Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov 3-10    Final (6)
C Eksuzian/Polushvaiko Stirling/Kingan 11-4    Final (7)
D Aitken/Andrews Sushkova/Karimov 11-2    Final (7)
E Moskaleva/Eremin Tkach/Meshkovich 14-0    Final (6)
F Fakhurtdinova/Shevchenko Strelkova/Bukarov 7-8    Final (EE)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 04:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Komleva/Isak Ignatenko/Glukhov 3-11    Final (7)
B Telnova/Puzanov Trukhina/Dudov 6-7    Final (8)
C Steksova/Surovov Perret/Rios 4-6    Final (8)
D Fowler/Fowler Vasileva/Shloido 12-0    Final (6)
E Komarova/Goryachev Antonova/Manasevich 9-3    Final (7)
F Venevtseva/Groshev Poletaeva/Volkov 11-5    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tkach/Meshkovich Fakhurtdinova/Shevchenko 4-10    Final (7)
B Sushkova/Karimov Strelkova/Bukarov 5-6    Final (EE)
C Moskaleva/Eremin Aitken/Andrews 6-5    Final (8)
D Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov Eksuzian/Polushvaiko 6-7    Final (8)
E Sanchirova/Sokolov Stirling/Kingan 6-10    Final (7)
F Abramova/Abramov Denisenko/Lysakov 1-12    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Antonova/Manasevich Venevtseva/Groshev 5-7    Final (8)
B Vasileva/Shloido Poletaeva/Volkov 7-4    Final (7)
C Komarova/Goryachev Fowler/Fowler 10-5    Final (7)
D Trukhina/Dudov Steksova/Surovov 6-7    Final (8)
E Ignatenko/Glukhov Perret/Rios 9-8    Final (EE)
F Telnova/Puzanov Komleva/Isak 8-2    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sanchirova/Sokolov Abramova/Abramov 8-5    Final (7)
B Denisenko/Lysakov Eksuzian/Polushvaiko 3-7    Final (7)
C Stirling/Kingan Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov 5-7    Final (7)
D Sushkova/Karimov Moskaleva/Eremin 2-9    Final (7)
E Aitken/Andrews Fakhurtdinova/Shevchenko 7-4    Final (8)
F Strelkova/Bukarov Tkach/Meshkovich 9-4    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 04:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ignatenko/Glukhov Telnova/Puzanov 8-3    Final (7)
B Komleva/Isak Steksova/Surovov 6-12    Final (7)
C Perret/Rios Trukhina/Dudov 11-4    Final (7)
D Vasileva/Shloido Komarova/Goryachev 4-14    Final (6)
E Fowler/Fowler Venevtseva/Groshev 7-6    Final (7)
F Poletaeva/Volkov Antonova/Manasevich 9-10    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Strelkova/Bukarov Aitken/Andrews 2-8    Final (7)
B Tkach/Meshkovich Sushkova/Karimov 4-9    Final (7)
C Fakhurtdinova/Shevchenko Moskaleva/Eremin 2-10    Final (6)
D Stirling/Kingan Denisenko/Lysakov 10-2    Final (6)
E Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov Sanchirova/Sokolov 7-3    Final (7)
F Eksuzian/Polushvaiko Abramova/Abramov 11-4    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Poletaeva/Volkov Fowler/Fowler 0-17    Final (6)
B Antonova/Manasevich Vasileva/Shloido 6-5    Final (8)
C Venevtseva/Groshev Komarova/Goryachev 2-7    Final (7)
D Perret/Rios Komleva/Isak 11-5    Final (7)
E Trukhina/Dudov Ignatenko/Glukhov 5-9    Final (6)
F Steksova/Surovov Telnova/Puzanov 7-10    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

International Mixed Doubles Sochi MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |