Latvia International Challenger >
Pool A
Aline Fellmann
Schaffhausen, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lisa Farnell
Kent, ENG
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Elena Kapostina
Riga, LAT
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eliza Stabulniece
Riga, LAT
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maile Molder
Tallinn, EST
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Rebecca Morrison
Stirling, SCO
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Iveta Stasa-Sarsune
Riga, LAT
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ieva Rudzite
Riga, LAT
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marta Pluta
Gliwice, POL
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Oona Kauste
Aland, FIN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Virginija Paulauskaite
Vilnius, LTU
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maggie Wilson
Stirlign, SCO
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Irina Belko
Minsk, BLR
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 25, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Eliza Stabulniece Maile Molder 4-6    Final (8)
C Elena Kapostina Aline Fellmann 4-8    Final (7)
B Eliza Stabulniece Maile Molder     07:00 PM
C Elena Kapostina Aline Fellmann     07:00 PM
B Eliza Stabulniece Maile Molder     07:00 PM
C Elena Kapostina Aline Fellmann     07:00 PM
Fri, Oct 26, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Marta Pluta Maggie Wilson 4-7    Final (8)
C Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Oona Kauste 4-3    Final (8)
D Virginija Paulauskaite Rebecca Morrison 1-8    Final (6)
E Irina Belko Ieva Rudzite 5-9    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 26, 18 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Elena Kapostina Lisa Farnell 10-7    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 26, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Maggie Wilson Virginija Paulauskaite 3-6    Final (7)
D Oona Kauste Irina Belko 9-4    Final (8)
E Aline Fellmann Eliza Stabulniece 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 26, 18 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ieva Rudzite Iveta Stasa-Sarsune 3-4    Final (8)
B Maile Molder Lisa Farnell 3-8    Final (7)
C Rebecca Morrison Marta Pluta 7-8    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 26, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Eliza Stabulniece Elena Kapostina 8-2    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 27, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Maggie Wilson Irina Belko 6-3    Final (7)
B Virginija Paulauskaite Oona Kauste 5-3    Final (8)
D Marta Pluta Ieva Rudzite 1-11    Final (6)
E Rebecca Morrison Iveta Stasa-Sarsune 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 27, 18 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Lisa Farnell Eliza Stabulniece 7-1    Final (7)
C Aline Fellmann Maile Molder 9-6    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 27, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Oona Kauste Maggie Wilson 5-2    Final (8)
D Irina Belko Virginija Paulauskaite 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 27, 18 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Marta Pluta 9-3    Final (7)
C Ieva Rudzite Rebecca Morrison 4-5    Final (8)
D Lisa Farnell Aline Fellmann 6-7    Final (8)
E Maile Molder Elena Kapostina 2-9    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Latvia International Challenger MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |