Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic >
Rundle
Skaslien/Nedregotten
Oslo, NOR
1.000  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aitken/Andrews
Stirling, SCO
0.600  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Walker/Walker
Edmonton, AB
0.600  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ashton/Croteau
Victoria, BC
0.400  0-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sauder/Bottcher
Spruce Grove, AB
0.400  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Sarna/Graham
Canmore, AB
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lady Mac
Lawes/Morris
Canmore, AB
1.000  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Park/Moskowy
Calgary, AB
0.600  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Schmiemann/Ginter
Edmonton, AB
0.600  1-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Stirling/Kingan
Dumfries , SCO
0.400  1-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Tran/Peterman
Innisfail, AB
0.400  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Barrella/Cerquinho
Sao Paolo, BRZ
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sulphur
Albrecht/Wozniak
Zurich, SUI
1.000  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Peterman/Gallant
Winnipeg, CAN
0.800  1-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Good/Guy
Seattle, WA
0.400  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sigvaldason/McMillan
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  0-1  1-0  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Desjardins/Desjardins
Chicoutimi, QC
0.200  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Moncur/Moncur
Canmore, AB
0.200  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Three Sisters
Anderson/Dropkin
Minneapolis, MN
1.000  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Birchard/Schneider
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  1-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Perret/Rios
Glarus, SUI
0.600  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Just/Wills
Fox Valley, SK
0.400  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Silcox/Keerak
Calgary, AB
0.250  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dreaver/Birnie
Canmore, AB
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cascade
Fowler/Fowler
London, ENG
1.000  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jones/Laing
Winnipeg, CAN
0.800  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pincott/Dunstone
Kamloops, BC
0.600  1-1  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Officer/Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  1-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Strong/Scoffin
Whitehorse, YK
0.200  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Villemaire/Ishida
Banff, AB
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Grotto
Carey/Hodgson
Calgary, AB
1.000  1-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Scotland/Thomas
Calgary, AB
0.800  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bernard/Meek
Calgary, AB
0.400  0-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Rocque/Steinke
Grande Prairie, AB
0.400  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Roth/Nernberger
Madison, WI
0.400  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Crump/Wilson
Brooks, AB
0.000  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Jan 3, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BAN1 Sarna/Graham Skaslien/Nedregotten 3-6    Final (7)
BAN2 Walker/Walker Ashton/Croteau 9-5    Final (7)
BAN3 Aitken/Andrews Sauder/Bottcher 6-4    Final (8)
BAN4 Tran/Peterman Park/Moskowy 6-9    Final (7)
CAN1 Lawes/Morris Schmiemann/Ginter 7-6    Final (8)
CAN2 Stirling/Kingan Barrella/Cerquinho 7-5    Final (7)
CAN3 Moncur/Moncur Desjardins/Desjardins 6-3    Final (7)
CAN4 Peterman/Gallant Albrecht/Wozniak 7-8    Final (8)
Thu, Jan 3, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BAN1 Sigvaldason/McMillan Good/Guy 5-3    Final (7)
BAN2 Dreaver/Birnie Birchard/Schneider 4-8    Final (6)
BAN3 Perret/Rios Silcox/Keerak 11-2    Final (7)
BAN4 Anderson/Dropkin Just/Wills 9-2    Final (6)
CAN1 Villemaire/Ishida Officer/Carruthers 0-11    Final (5)
CAN2 Jones/Laing Strong/Scoffin 9-5    Final (8)
CAN3 Pincott/Dunstone Fowler/Fowler 5-6    Final (8)
CAN4 Crump/Wilson Scotland/Thomas 4-9    Final (7)
Thu, Jan 3, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BAN1 Carey/Hodgson Bernard/Meek 7-6    Final (8)
BAN2 Roth/Nernberger Rocque/Steinke 5-8    Final (8)
BAN3 Park/Moskowy Stirling/Kingan 9-8    Final (8)
BAN4 Schmiemann/Ginter Barrella/Cerquinho 9-0    Final (4)
CAN1 Sarna/Graham Walker/Walker 1-10    Final (6)
CAN2 Skaslien/Nedregotten Aitken/Andrews 9-5    Final (8)
CAN3 Ashton/Croteau Sauder/Bottcher 8-7    Final (8)
CAN4 Tran/Peterman Lawes/Morris 7-10    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 4, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BAN1 Villemaire/Ishida Jones/Laing 3-11    Final (7)
BAN2 Officer/Carruthers Pincott/Dunstone 4-5    Final (8)
BAN3 Moncur/Moncur Peterman/Gallant 0-10    Final (4)
BAN4 Albrecht/Wozniak Good/Guy 6-2    Final (7)
CAN1 Dreaver/Birnie Perret/Rios 4-11    Final (6)
CAN2 Birchard/Schneider Anderson/Dropkin 8-9    Final (8)
CAN3 Silcox/Keerak Just/Wills 0-9    Final (6)
CAN4 Desjardins/Desjardins Sigvaldason/McMillan 7-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Jan 4, 19 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BAN1 Scotland/Thomas Roth/Nernberger 9-4    Final (7)
BAN2 Crump/Wilson Carey/Hodgson 3-8    Final (6)
BAN3 Strong/Scoffin Fowler/Fowler 6-9    Final (EE)
BAN4 Bernard/Meek Rocque/Steinke 8-5    Final (8)
CAN1 Skaslien/Nedregotten Sauder/Bottcher 8-2    Final (7)
CAN2 Tran/Peterman Schmiemann/Ginter 3-8    Final (7)
CAN3 Walker/Walker Aitken/Andrews 10-2    Final (4)
CAN4 Sarna/Graham Ashton/Croteau 2-7    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 4, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BAN1 Perret/Rios Anderson/Dropkin 6-7    Final (8)
BAN2 Lawes/Morris Stirling/Kingan 9-2    Final (6)
BAN3 Birchard/Schneider Just/Wills 7-6    Final (8)
BAN4 Dreaver/Birnie Silcox/Keerak 6-7    Final (8)
CAN1 Moncur/Moncur Albrecht/Wozniak 4-9    Final (6)
CAN2 Desjardins/Desjardins Good/Guy 6-7    Final (8)
CAN3 Peterman/Gallant Sigvaldason/McMillan 9-3    Final (6)
CAN4 Park/Moskowy Barrella/Cerquinho 9-4    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 4, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BAN1 Officer/Carruthers Fowler/Fowler 7-9    Final (8)
BAN2 Villemaire/Ishida Strong/Scoffin 3-9    Final (7)
BAN3 Skaslien/Nedregotten Ashton/Croteau 6-2    Final (6)
BAN4 Sarna/Graham Aitken/Andrews 1-8    Final (6)
CAN1 Crump/Wilson Bernard/Meek 5-6    Final (8)
CAN2 Scotland/Thomas Rocque/Steinke 9-7    Final (EE)
CAN3 Carey/Hodgson Roth/Nernberger 8-3    Final (6)
CAN4 Jones/Laing Pincott/Dunstone 7-6    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 4, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BAN1 Tran/Peterman Stirling/Kingan 6-4    Final (8)
BAN2 Park/Moskowy Schmiemann/Ginter 4-5    Final (8)
BAN3 Lawes/Morris Barrella/Cerquinho 11-0    Final (5)
BAN4 Walker/Walker Sauder/Bottcher 6-8    Final (EE)
CAN1 Peterman/Gallant Good/Guy 8-4    Final (7)
CAN2 Moncur/Moncur Sigvaldason/McMillan 0-10    Final (4)
CAN3 Dreaver/Birnie Anderson/Dropkin 0-8    Final (4)
CAN4 Desjardins/Desjardins Albrecht/Wozniak 7-8    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 5, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BAN1 Birchard/Schneider Silcox/Keerak 11-3    Final (6)
BAN2 Perret/Rios Just/Wills 11-3    Final (8)
BAN3 Scotland/Thomas Bernard/Meek 10-6    Final (8)
BAN4 Crump/Wilson Roth/Nernberger 2-9    Final (7)
CAN1 Jones/Laing Fowler/Fowler 8-9    Final (8)
CAN2 Villemaire/Ishida Pincott/Dunstone 7-9    Final (8)
CAN3 Officer/Carruthers Strong/Scoffin 8-3    Final (5)
CAN4 Carey/Hodgson Rocque/Steinke 8-5    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 5, 19 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BAN1 Ashton/Croteau Aitken/Andrews 1-8    Final (6)
BAN2 Sarna/Graham Sauder/Bottcher 2-7    Final (7)
CAN1 Tran/Peterman Barrella/Cerquinho 11-4    Final (8)
CAN2 Park/Moskowy Lawes/Morris 3-7    Final (7)
CAN3 Schmiemann/Ginter Stirling/Kingan 4-7    Final (8)
CAN4 Skaslien/Nedregotten Walker/Walker 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 5, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BAN1 Desjardins/Desjardins Peterman/Gallant 4-6    Final (7)
BAN2 Moncur/Moncur Good/Guy 2-6    Final (7)
BAN3 Albrecht/Wozniak Sigvaldason/McMillan 8-5    Final (8)
CAN1 Silcox/Keerak Anderson/Dropkin 0-8    5th
CAN2 Dreaver/Birnie Just/Wills 1-13    Final (6)
CAN3 Birchard/Schneider Perret/Rios 8-7    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 5, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BAN1 Strong/Scoffin Pincott/Dunstone 6-11    Final (7)
BAN3 Crump/Wilson Rocque/Steinke 5-8    Final (8)
BAN4 Officer/Carruthers Jones/Laing 3-6    Final (8)
CAN1 Scotland/Thomas Carey/Hodgson 8-9    Final (8)
CAN2 Bernard/Meek Roth/Nernberger 1-10    Final (4)
CAN4 Villemaire/Ishida Fowler/Fowler 4-7    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |