Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships >
Pool A
Czech Republic
Sik, D
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Latvia
Gulbis, R
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Estonia
Lill, H
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Spain
Vez, S
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hungary
Kiss, Z
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Slovakia
Pitonak, P
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Turkey
Karagoz, U
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
France
Mercier, E
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
England
Reed, A
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Belarus
Shalamitski, I
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Austria
Wunderer, S
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Denmark
Poulsen, D
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Israel
Pokras, A
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lithuania
Vyskupaitis, T
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wales
Meikle, A
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Slovenia
Zagar, L
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Nov 17, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Czech Republic Latvia 7-2    Final (8)
G Lithuania Israel 7-4    Final (9)
H Slovenia Wales 6-9    Final (10)
I Belarus Denmark 8-7    Final (EE)
K Austria England 7-6    Final (10)
Sat, Nov 17, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Estonia Turkey 7-6    Final (10)
G Slovenia Belarus 9-6    Final (9)
H Slovakia Hungary 6-9    Final (9)
I Denmark Wales 7-9    Final (EE)
K France Spain 2-8    Final (6)
Sun, Nov 18, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Spain Estonia 9-6    Final (10)
G France Turkey 6-7    Final (EE)
H England Lithuania 10-7    Final (9)
I Czech Republic Slovakia 7-6    Final (10)
K Israel Austria 4-8    Final (9)
Sun, Nov 18, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Slovenia Lithuania 6-7    Final (10)
G Austria Denmark 9-10    Final (EE)
H Belarus Israel 7-4    Final (10)
I Hungary Latvia 3-10    Final (7)
K England Wales 6-5    Final (10)
Mon, Nov 19, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F France Slovakia 3-8    Final (7)
G Hungary Spain 7-8    Final (10)
H Turkey Latvia 4-8    Final (9)
I Estonia Czech Republic 6-8    Final (10)
K Wales Israel 7-8    Final (10)
Mon, Nov 19, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Lithuania Denmark 1-4    Final (9)
G Belarus England 5-12    Final (9)
H Austria Slovenia 5-5    11th
K Spain Slovakia 7-6    Final (10)
Tue, Nov 20, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Turkey Hungary 4-12    Final (8)
G Slovakia Estonia 8-9    Final (10)
H Latvia Spain 8-5    Final (10)
K Czech Republic France 8-3    Final (8)
Tue, Nov 20, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Belarus Austria 7-5    Final (9)
G Wales Lithuania 4-7    Final (9)
H Israel Denmark 4-8    Final (9)
I Slovenia England 4-10    Final (9)
K Latvia Estonia 4-9    Final (9)
Wed, Nov 21, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F England Israel 8-10    Final (10)
G Estonia Hungary 9-2    Final (8)
H Spain Czech Republic 5-8    Final (10)
I Latvia France 6-5    Final (10)
K Slovakia Turkey 11-10    Final (10)
Wed, Nov 21, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Hungary France 7-6    Final (10)
G Turkey Czech Republic 5-6    Final (10)
H Wales Belarus 3-7    Final (9)
I Lithuania Austria 2-5    Final (9)
K Denmark Slovenia 8-7    Final (10)
Thu, Nov 22, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
G Latvia Slovakia 11-8    Final (9)
H France Estonia 6-8    Final (9)
I Turkey Spain 5-9    Final (9)
K Hungary Czech Republic 2-9    Final (7)
Thu, Nov 22, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
H Denmark England 2-8    Final (7)
I Israel Slovenia 8-3    Final (9)
K Lithuania Belarus 4-6    Final (9)
F Austria Wales 7-6    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |