International Mixed Doubles Sochi >
Pool A
Komarova/Goryachev
St. Petersburg, RUS
1.000  3-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Wang/Ba
Harbin, CHN
0.800  2-1  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Steksova/Vaskov
Dmitrov, RUS
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tkach/Sotnikov
Sochi, RUS
0.400  0-0  2-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Trukhina/Dudov
Irkutsk, RUS
0.200  0-3  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Kulikova/Kapustyanov
Moscow, RUS
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.800  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Skaslien/Nedregotten
Oslo, NOR
0.800  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Khalanskaia/Drozdov
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.600  1-1  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Enbaeva/Mironov
Sochi, RUS
0.400  1-1  1-2  1-2  0-1  0-0 
Kotelnikova/Tuzov
Dmitrov, RUS
0.200  0-3  1-1  1-2  0-0  1-0 
Okorokova/Morozov
Moscow, RUS
0.200  1-0  0-4  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov
Moscow, RUS
0.800  3-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Szekeres/Nagy
Budapest, HUN
0.800  3-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mei/Wang
Harbin, CHN
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eksuzian/Ignatkov
Sochi, RUS
0.400  1-0  1-3  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Polikarpova/Demidov
Irkutsk, RUS
0.200  1-0  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Telnova/Puzanov
Moscow, RUS
0.200  1-2  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool D
Antonova/Adrianov
Moscow, RUS
0.800  4-1  0-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Bikker/Dron
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.800  2-0  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Moskaleva/Eremin
Dmitrov, RUS
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Perret/Rios
Glarus, SUI
0.600  2-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Venevtseva/Zharnikov
Krasnoyarsk, RUS
0.200  1-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Denisenko/Karetnikov
Irkutsk, RUS
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Nov 9, 17 07:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Komarova/Goryachev Tkach/Sotnikov 7-3    Final (7)
B Kulikova/Kapustyanov Steksova/Vaskov 5-7    Final (8)
C Wang/Ba Trukhina/Dudov 5-4    Final (7)
D Kotelnikova/Tuzov Enbaeva/Mironov 8-7    Final (EE)
E Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy Khalanskaia/Drozdov 10-1    Final (6)
F Skaslien/Nedregotten Okorokova/Morozov 10-1    Final (6)
Thu, Nov 9, 17 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Polikarpova/Demidov Mei/Wang 3-9    Final (7)
B Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov Telnova/Puzanov 6-7    Final (8)
C Eksuzian/Ignatkov Szekeres/Nagy 1-7    Final (7)
D Venevtseva/Zharnikov Moskaleva/Eremin 2-11    Final (6)
E Bikker/Dron Perret/Rios 7-5    Final (8)
F Antonova/Adrianov Denisenko/Karetnikov 8-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Nov 10, 17 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Khalanskaia/Drozdov Kotelnikova/Tuzov 6-5    Final (8)
B Okorokova/Morozov Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy 1-9    Final (6)
C Enbaeva/Mironov Skaslien/Nedregotten 4-9    Final (7)
D Steksova/Vaskov Komarova/Goryachev 6-8    Final (8)
E Trukhina/Dudov Kulikova/Kapustyanov 8-7    Final (8)
F Tkach/Sotnikov Wang/Ba 4-8    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 10, 17 04:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Perret/Rios Venevtseva/Zharnikov 7-3    Final (7)
B Denisenko/Karetnikov Bikker/Dron 3-12    Final (7)
C Moskaleva/Eremin Antonova/Adrianov 5-6    Final (8)
D Telnova/Puzanov Polikarpova/Demidov 5-8    Final (7)
E Szekeres/Nagy Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov 5-10    Final (7)
F Mei/Wang Eksuzian/Ignatkov 10-3    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 10, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kulikova/Kapustyanov Tkach/Sotnikov 2-8    Final (7)
B Komarova/Goryachev Wang/Ba 6-5    Final (EE)
C Trukhina/Dudov Steksova/Vaskov 2-11    Final (6)
D Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy Enbaeva/Mironov 8-7    Final (8)
E Kotelnikova/Tuzov Skaslien/Nedregotten 4-7    Final (8)
F Okorokova/Morozov Khalanskaia/Drozdov 4-7    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 10, 17 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov Mei/Wang 9-4    Final (8)
B Polikarpova/Demidov Eksuzian/Ignatkov 6-7    Final (8)
C Szekeres/Nagy Telnova/Puzanov 11-1    Final (6)
D Bikker/Dron Moskaleva/Eremin 10-5    Final (7)
E Venevtseva/Zharnikov Antonova/Adrianov 1-14    Final (7)
F Denisenko/Karetnikov Perret/Rios 3-13    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 11, 17 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kotelnikova/Tuzov Okorokova/Morozov 6-7    Final (8)
B Khalanskaia/Drozdov Enbaeva/Mironov 5-6    Final (8)
C Skaslien/Nedregotten Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy 8-6    Final (8)
D Komarova/Goryachev Trukhina/Dudov 9-0    Final (6)
E Steksova/Vaskov Tkach/Sotnikov 9-6    Final (8)
F Wang/Ba Kulikova/Kapustyanov 11-2    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 11, 17 04:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Venevtseva/Zharnikov Denisenko/Karetnikov 7-5    Final (8)
B Perret/Rios Moskaleva/Eremin 4-10    Final (8)
C Antonova/Adrianov Bikker/Dron 8-7    Final (8)
D Polikarpova/Demidov Szekeres/Nagy 4-6    Final (8)
E Telnova/Puzanov Mei/Wang 2-9    Final (6)
F Eksuzian/Ignatkov Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov 6-8    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 11, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wang/Ba Steksova/Vaskov 12-4    Final (7)
B Kulikova/Kapustyanov Komarova/Goryachev 1-14    Final (7)
C Tkach/Sotnikov Trukhina/Dudov 10-6    Final (7)
D Skaslien/Nedregotten Khalanskaia/Drozdov 5-7    Final (8)
E Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy Kotelnikova/Tuzov 8-3    Final (7)
F Enbaeva/Mironov Okorokova/Morozov 10-8    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 11, 17 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Eksuzian/Ignatkov Telnova/Puzanov 9-8    Final (EE)
B Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov Polikarpova/Demidov 9-7    Final (8)
C Mei/Wang Szekeres/Nagy 4-7    Final (8)
D Antonova/Adrianov Perret/Rios 4-10    Final (6)
E Bikker/Dron Venevtseva/Zharnikov 12-3    Final (7)
F Moskaleva/Eremin Denisenko/Karetnikov 8-2    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

International Mixed Doubles Sochi MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |