Service Experts Mixed Doubles Classic >
Pool A
Christensen/Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Kasner/Kalthoff
Saskatoon, SK
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Stolt/Stolt
Minneapolis, MN
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brown/Robinson
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Baxter/Dacey
Dartmouth, NS
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Komarova/Goryachev
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sauder/Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Wood/Usselman
Denver, USA
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Jang/Lee
Uiseong, KOR
0.750  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Just/Deis
Saskatoon, SK
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Park/Thomas
Calgary, AB
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maschmeyer/Steinke
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Wang/Ba
Harbin, CHN
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Nedohin/Nedohin
Edmonton, AB
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Streatch/Kolody
Edmonton, AB
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Thiessen/Thiessen
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool E
Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tuck/Tuck Jr.
Ilderton, ON
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Baker/Medford
Kimberley, BC
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Larson/Maxie
Hollywood, CA
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool F
Mei/Wang
Harbin, CHN
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Schmiemann/Ginter
Edmonton, AB
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  2-0  0-0 
Quick/Armstrong
Regina, SK
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Szekeres/Nagy
Budapest, HUN
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 22, 17 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kasner/Kalthoff Brown/Robinson 9-4    Final (7)
2 Christensen/Shuster Stolt/Stolt 4-12    Final (6)
3 Komarova/Goryachev Wood/Usselman 7-6    Final (8)
4 Baxter/Dacey Sauder/Bottcher 7-8    Final (EE)
5 Park/Thomas Maschmeyer/Steinke 6-2    Final (6)
6 Just/Deis Jang/Lee 6-7    Final (8)
7 Wang/Ba Streatch/Kolody 10-4    Final (6)
8 Nedohin/Nedohin Thiessen/Thiessen 7-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy Baker/Medford 11-3    Final (8)
2 Tuck/Tuck Jr. Larson/Maxie 8-5    Final (7)
3 Mei/Wang Quick/Armstrong 8-7    Final (8)
4 Szekeres/Nagy Schmiemann/Ginter 8-10    Final (EE)
5 Thiessen/Thiessen Wang/Ba 4-5    Final (8)
6 Stolt/Stolt Kasner/Kalthoff 3-7    Final (7)
7 Wood/Usselman Baxter/Dacey 6-7    Final (8)
8 Sauder/Bottcher Komarova/Goryachev 1-8    Final (4)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Maschmeyer/Steinke Just/Deis 4-8    Final (6)
2 Jang/Lee Park/Thomas 8-2    Final (7)
3 Streatch/Kolody Nedohin/Nedohin 6-7    Final (8)
4 Brown/Robinson Christensen/Shuster 5-9    Final (7)
5 Baker/Medford Tuck/Tuck Jr. 4-9    Final (6)
6 Larson/Maxie Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy 5-9    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Quick/Armstrong Szekeres/Nagy 8-4    Final (7)
8 Schmiemann/Ginter Mei/Wang 2-7    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Komarova/Goryachev Baxter/Dacey 5-10    Final (7)
2 Sauder/Bottcher Wood/Usselman 8-2    Final (5)
3 Kasner/Kalthoff Christensen/Shuster 5-8    Final (8)
4 Stolt/Stolt Brown/Robinson 6-5    Final (8)
5 Wang/Ba Nedohin/Nedohin 8-2    Final (6)
6 Thiessen/Thiessen Streatch/Kolody 5-1    Final (5)
7 Park/Thomas Just/Deis 6-1    Final (4)
8 Jang/Lee Maschmeyer/Steinke 8-0    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mei/Wang Szekeres/Nagy 7-5    Final (8)
2 Schmiemann/Ginter Quick/Armstrong 10-5    Final (7)
3 Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy Tuck/Tuck Jr. 10-5    Final (6)
4 Larson/Maxie Baker/Medford 2-7    Final (4)
5 Maschmeyer/Steinke Wang/Ba 3-7    Final (7)
6 Park/Thomas Streatch/Kolody 6-8    Final (8)
7 Just/Deis Thiessen/Thiessen 8-5    Final (7)
8 Jang/Lee Nedohin/Nedohin 5-8    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Stolt/Stolt Baxter/Dacey 4-8    Final (7)
6 Baker/Medford Mei/Wang 6-8    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Brown/Robinson Komarova/Goryachev 7-9    Final (8)
3 Christensen/Shuster Sauder/Bottcher 6-5    Final (EE)
4 Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy Quick/Armstrong 5-7    Final (8)
5 Kasner/Kalthoff Wood/Usselman 6-5    Final (7)
6 Tuck/Tuck Jr. Schmiemann/Ginter 7-8    Final (EE)
7 Larson/Maxie Szekeres/Nagy 3-6    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Service Experts Mixed Doubles Classic MENU: | Teams | Standings |Consolation | Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |