Grande Prairie Cash Spiel >
Tracy Steinke
Dawson Creek, BC
1.000  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Webb
Peace River, AB
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Warren Cross
Edmonton, AB
0.750  1-1  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Kurt Balderston
Grande Prairie, AB
0.600  2-0  1-2  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Jeff Ginter
Grande Prairie, AB
0.600  2-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Kelsey Dusseault
Falher, AB
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Graham Powell
Grande Prairie, AB
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Nick Saturnino
Inuvik, NT
0.400  1-1  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Delia DeJong
Grande Prairie, AB
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Yusuke Morozumi
Karuizawa, JPN
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Colin Griffith
Grande Prairie, AB
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daylan Vavrek
Sexsmith, AB
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 27, 17 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Kurt Balderston Yusuke Morozumi 7-8    Final (8)
6 Delia DeJong Kelsey Dusseault 3-7    Final (EE)
7 Nick Saturnino Jeff Ginter 1-7    Final (5)
8 Scott Webb Daylan Vavrek 6-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 27, 17 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Nick Saturnino Daylan Vavrek 6-5    Final (EE)
6 Scott Webb Jeff Ginter 9-3    Final (7)
7 Tracy Steinke Colin Griffith 8-5    Final (7)
8 Warren Cross Graham Powell 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 27, 17 11:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tracy Steinke Warren Cross 4-0    Final (6)
2 Colin Griffith Graham Powell 4-8    Final (8)
7 Yusuke Morozumi Kelsey Dusseault 1-8    Final (4)
8 Delia DeJong Kurt Balderston 2-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 28, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jeff Ginter Graham Powell 8-2    Final (5)
2 Yusuke Morozumi Warren Cross 4-7    Final (8)
3 Nick Saturnino Kurt Balderston 6-5    Final (8)
4 Tracy Steinke Scott Webb 3-2    5th
Sat, Oct 28, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Colin Griffith Kurt Balderston 2-9    Final (6)
3 Scott Webb Kelsey Dusseault 6-1    Final (4)
4 Delia DeJong Daylan Vavrek 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 28, 17 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Nick Saturnino Tracy Steinke 0-7    Final (3)
3 Jeff Ginter Warren Cross 5-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 28, 17 11:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yusuke Morozumi Kurt Balderston 4-5    Final (8)
2 Delia DeJong Graham Powell 3-4    Final (8)
3 Nick Saturnino Jeff Ginter 4-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Grande Prairie Cash Spiel MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |