Latvia International Challenger >
Pool A
Ritvars Gulbis
Riga, LAT
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sebastian Wunderer
Kitzbuhel, AUT
0.750  3-1  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Mikkel Krause
Taarnby, DEN
0.500  1-1  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Bjorn Jungen
Adelboden, SUI
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Tadas Vyskupaitis
Vilnius, LTU
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Yves Hess
Zug, SUI
1.000  2-0  2-0  2-0  0-0  2-0 
Cameron Bryce
Stirling, SCO
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Martins Truksans
Riga, LAT
0.500  0-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Harri Lill
Tallinn, EST
0.250  1-3  0-0  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Janis Bremanis
Riga, LAT
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Rasmus Stjerne
Hvidovre, DEN
1.000  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steffen R. Mellemseter
Oppdal, NOR
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Karlis Smilga
Riga, LAT
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Borys Jasiecki
Sopot, POL
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Greg Dunn
Kent, ENG
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 26, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mikkel Krause Bjorn Jungen 4-9    Final (7)
D Martins Truksans Janis Bremanis 11-4    Final (6)
Thu, Oct 26, 17 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Ritvars Gulbis Tadas Vyskupaitis 6-5    Final (8)
D Borys Jasiecki Karlis Smilga 5-9    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 26, 17 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Steffen R. Mellemseter Greg Dunn 6-4    Final (8)
C Yves Hess Harri Lill 6-5    Final (EE)
Thu, Oct 26, 17 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Janis Bremanis Cameron Bryce 2-7    Final (6)
C Bjorn Jungen Sebastian Wunderer 5-6    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 26, 17 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Karlis Smilga Rasmus Stjerne 3-7    Final (6)
D Mikkel Krause Ritvars Gulbis 3-8    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 27, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Martins Truksans Yves Hess 4-6    Final (7)
C Borys Jasiecki Steffen R. Mellemseter 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 27, 17 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sebastian Wunderer Tadas Vyskupaitis 6-4    Final (7)
D Cameron Bryce Harri Lill 10-4    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 27, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bjorn Jungen Ritvars Gulbis 4-6    Final (7)
C Rasmus Stjerne Greg Dunn 8-2    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 27, 17 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Karlis Smilga Steffen R. Mellemseter 7-9    Final (EE)
D Janis Bremanis Yves Hess 3-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 27, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Tadas Vyskupaitis Mikkel Krause 5-6    Final (8)
C Harri Lill Martins Truksans 3-7    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 28, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Steffen R. Mellemseter Rasmus Stjerne 1-9    Final (5)
D Greg Dunn Borys Jasiecki 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 28, 17 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Harri Lill Janis Bremanis 5-1    Final (6)
B Cameron Bryce Martins Truksans 7-1    Final (4)
C Sebastian Wunderer Mikkel Krause 6-7    Final (EE)
D Tadas Vyskupaitis Bjorn Jungen 5-2    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 28, 17 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Rasmus Stjerne Borys Jasiecki 6-3    Final (7)
C Greg Dunn Karlis Smilga 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 28, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yves Hess Cameron Bryce 7-6    Final (EE)
D Ritvars Gulbis Sebastian Wunderer 1-8    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Latvia International Challenger MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |