Tallinn Challenger >
Pool A
Ritvars Gulbis
Riga, LAT
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  1-0  0-1 
Alexander Eremin
Moscow, RUS
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Anders Westerberg
Stockholm, SWE
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  1-0  0-1 
Mikkel Krause
Taarnby, DEN
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Mihhail Vlassov
Tallinn, EST
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
Cameron Bryce
Stirling, SCO
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Harri Lill
Tallinn, EST
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Martins Truksans
Riga, LAT
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Bjorn Jungen
Adelboden, SUI
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Torkil Svensgaard
Hvidovre, DEN
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 1, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Anders Westerberg Ritvars Gulbis 6-8    Final (EE)
B Mikkel Krause Alexander Eremin 3-6    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 1, 17 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Martins Truksans Cameron Bryce 6-7    Final (EE)
C Torkil Svensgaard Bjorn Jungen 6-9    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 1, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mihhail Vlassov Mikkel Krause 2-9    Final (7)
C Alexander Eremin Ritvars Gulbis 2-8    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 1, 17 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bjorn Jungen Martins Truksans 3-5    Final (8)
B Harri Lill Torkil Svensgaard 8-4    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 1, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Mikkel Krause Ritvars Gulbis 10-8    Final (EE)
C Mihhail Vlassov Anders Westerberg 5-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 2, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Torkil Svensgaard Martins Truksans 4-9    Final (7)
C Harri Lill Cameron Bryce 4-8    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 2, 17 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mikkel Krause Anders Westerberg 3-9    Final (7)
B Mihhail Vlassov Alexander Eremin 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 2, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Torkil Svensgaard Cameron Bryce 5-8    Final (8)
C Bjorn Jungen Harri Lill 3-8    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 2, 17 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ritvars Gulbis Mihhail Vlassov 11-4    Final (7)
C Anders Westerberg Alexander Eremin 1-10    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 2, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Martins Truksans Harri Lill 6-7    Final (8)
B Cameron Bryce Bjorn Jungen 7-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Tallinn Challenger MENU: | Teams | Standings |Consolation | Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |