Boost National >
Pool A
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.750  3-0  0-1  3-0  2-0  0-0 
Greg Balsdon
Kingston, ON
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Bruce Mouat
Edinburgh, SCO
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
John Morris
Vernon, BC
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  3-0  0-0 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, ON
0.500  0-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
William Lyburn
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Greg Drummond
Stirling, SCO
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool C
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  2-0  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Chang-Min Kim
Uiseong, KOR
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pat Simmons
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  1-0 
Rui Liu
Harbin, CHN
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Nov 14, 17 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Reid Carruthers Chang-Min Kim 3-7    Final (7)
Tue, Nov 14, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jason Gunnlaugson Brad Jacobs 6-3    Final (8)
B John Epping Rui Liu 5-3    Final (8)
C Brad Gushue Mike McEwen 7-6    Final (EE)
D Kevin Koe Greg Drummond 7-3    Final (7)
Wed, Nov 15, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Bruce Mouat Greg Balsdon 8-4    Final (7)
E Pat Simmons Chang-Min Kim 1-8    Final (6)
Wed, Nov 15, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C William Lyburn Jason Gunnlaugson 7-8    Final (EE)
D John Morris Mike McEwen 1-5    Final (5)
E Reid Carruthers Rui Liu 6-5    Final (EE)
Wed, Nov 15, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Epping Pat Simmons 4-7    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 15, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Morris Greg Balsdon 4-6    Final (8)
B Brad Jacobs Greg Drummond 9-2    Final (5)
D Bruce Mouat Brad Gushue 6-7    Final (EE)
E Kevin Koe William Lyburn 6-4    Final (7)
Thu, Nov 16, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rui Liu Chang-Min Kim 1-9    Final (6)
B Bruce Mouat John Morris 8-2    Final (5)
C Reid Carruthers John Epping 9-6    Final (8)
D Kevin Koe Jason Gunnlaugson 6-8    Final (EE)
Thu, Nov 16, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bruce Mouat Mike McEwen 2-7    Final (6)
B Brad Gushue Greg Balsdon 7-6    Final (8)
C Brad Jacobs Kevin Koe 4-6    Final (8)
D Rui Liu Pat Simmons 5-7    Final (EE)
E William Lyburn Greg Drummond 8-7    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 17, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D John Epping Chang-Min Kim 4-1    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 17, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Jacobs William Lyburn 7-2    Final (7)
B Reid Carruthers Pat Simmons 6-5    Final (8)
C Brad Gushue John Morris 2-5    Final (7)
D Greg Balsdon Mike McEwen 5-2    Final (7)
E Jason Gunnlaugson Greg Drummond 10-7    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Boost National MENU: | Teams | Standings |Tiebreakers | Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |