Curl Mesabi Classic >
Pool A
Pete Fenson
Bemidji, MN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dylan Johnston
, NONT
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Greg Balsdon
Kingston, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bryan Burgess
Kakabeka Falls, NONT
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
David Falco
Denver, CO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Mike Farbelow
St. Paul, MN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heath McCormick
Blaine, USA
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Darryl Sobering
Denver, CO
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Justin McBride
Orange County, CA
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tucker Smith
Bismarck, ND
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Matt Dunstone
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Colin Koivula
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shawn Rojeski
Eveleth, MN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bret Jackson
Milford, MI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tom Scott
Hibbing, MN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie Koe
Yellowknife, NT
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike Siggins
, AZ
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrew Stopera
New York, NY
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chris Glibota
, NONT
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Todd Birr
Blaine, MN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hunter Clawson
Clarksville, MD
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brady Clark
seattle, WA
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Michael Johnson
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stephen Dropkin
, MN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool F
Shaun Meachem
Regina, SK
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Haluptzok
Bemidji, MN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rui Liu
HARBIN, CHN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Trevor Bonot
, NONT
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Darryl Horsman
Tempe, AZ
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Dec 17, 16 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Shaun Meachem Rui Liu 5-3    Final (8)
3 Andrew Stopera Jamie Koe 4-8    Final (7)
4 Darryl Horsman Mark Haluptzok 2-6    Final (7)
5 David Falco Pete Fenson 3-8    Final (6)
6 Greg Balsdon Dylan Johnston 5-6    Final (EE)
8 John Shuster Mike Siggins 7-2    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curl Mesabi Classic MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |