St. Paul Cash Spiel >
Pool A
Colin Koivula
Thunder Bay, NONT
1.000  1-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Michael Johnson
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Ian Journeaux
St. Paul, MN
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Darryl Horsman
Tempe, AZ
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Heath McCormick
Blaine, USA
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Todd Birr
Blaine, MN
0.750  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Jackson
Milford, MI
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lyle Sieg
Seattle, WA
0.250  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike Siggins
, AZ
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Brady Clark
, WA
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stephen Dropkin
Minneapolis, MN
0.500  2-0  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Pete Fenson
Bemidji, MN
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Lionel Locke
St. Louis Park, MN
0.250  0-0  0-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrew Stopera
New York, NY
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Pool D
Team Brown
Blaine, MN
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike Farbelow
Plymouth, MN
0.500  1-2  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Bill Stopera
New York, NY
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Trevor Bonot
, NONT
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Jeremy Hozjan
Charlotte, NC
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 7, 16 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 John Shuster Ian Journeaux 5-2    Final (7)
2 Colin Koivula Darryl Horsman 6-2    Final (7)
3 Team Brown Jeremy Hozjan 5-4    Final (7)
4 Mike Farbelow Trevor Bonot 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 7, 16 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Heath McCormick Mike Siggins 7-3    Final (6)
2 Lyle Sieg Team Jackson 3-8    Final (6)
3 Brady Clark Lionel Locke 9-4    Final (7)
4 Stephen Dropkin Andrew Stopera 5-3    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 7, 16 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 John Shuster Colin Koivula 5-7    Final (7)
4 Darryl Horsman Michael Johnson 4-7    Final (7)
5 Trevor Bonot Bill Stopera 8-4    Final (7)
6 Team Brown Mike Farbelow 5-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 7, 16 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Heath McCormick Lyle Sieg 5-2    Final (8)
4 Team Jackson Todd Birr 2-5    Final (8)
5 Andrew Stopera Pete Fenson 7-8    Final (EE)
6 Brady Clark Stephen Dropkin 7-3    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 7, 16 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Trevor Bonot Jeremy Hozjan 5-6    Final (EE)
2 Mike Farbelow Bill Stopera 2-5    Final (7)
5 Colin Koivula Michael Johnson 6-4    Final (8)
6 Darryl Horsman Ian Journeaux 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 8, 16 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Andrew Stopera Lionel Locke 6-2    Final (8)
2 Stephen Dropkin Pete Fenson 4-3    Final (8)
5 Lyle Sieg Todd Birr 5-7    Final (8)
6 Team Jackson Mike Siggins 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 8, 16 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Colin Koivula Ian Journeaux 5-3    Final (7)
2 John Shuster Michael Johnson 5-4    Final (8)
3 Mike Farbelow Jeremy Hozjan 9-2    Final (4)
4 Team Brown Bill Stopera 8-2    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 8, 16 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lyle Sieg Mike Siggins 5-2    Final (8)
2 Heath McCormick Todd Birr 8-2    Final (6)
3 Stephen Dropkin Lionel Locke 4-5    Final (8)
4 Brady Clark Pete Fenson 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 8, 16 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Team Brown Trevor Bonot 5-1    Final (4)
3 Ian Journeaux Michael Johnson 3-8    Final (7)
5 John Shuster Darryl Horsman 6-1    Final (6)
6 Jeremy Hozjan Bill Stopera 3-7    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 8, 16 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Brady Clark Andrew Stopera 8-3    Final (6)
3 Mike Siggins Todd Birr 0-7    Final (5)
5 Heath McCormick Team Jackson 9-2    Final (5)
6 Pete Fenson Lionel Locke 7-1    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

St. Paul Cash Spiel MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |