Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic >
2 Team(s) Qualify from Each Pool.
Pool A
Mike McEwen
, MB
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
William Lyburn
, MB
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shinya Abe
Sapporo, JPN
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Brady Clark
Seattle, WA
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Darryl Horsman
, AZ
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Brendan Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Bruce Korte
Saskatoon, SK
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Mick Lizmore
Edmonton, AB
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Doug Brewer
, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Greg Gallagher
Tempe, AZ
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Pat Simmons
, AB
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Charley Thomas
Edmonton, AB
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Todd Birr
, MN
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pete Fenson
Blaine, USA
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Carroll Huntress
Tempe, AZ
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Jim Cotter
Vernon, BC
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Craig Brown
Blaine, USA
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Richard Muntain
, MB
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Darryl Sobering
Denver, CO
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Jan 22, 16 07:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brady Clark Darryl Horsman 9-2    Final (7)
2 Mick Lizmore Doug Brewer 10-1    Final (6)
3 Charley Thomas Carroll Huntress 13-1    Final (6)
4 Jim Cotter Richard Muntain 6-2    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 22, 16 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Craig Brown Darryl Sobering 5-1    Final (6)
2 William Lyburn Shinya Abe 4-2    Final (8)
3 Bruce Korte Greg Gallagher 9-2    Final (6)
4 Todd Birr Pete Fenson 8-0    Final (3)
Fri, Jan 22, 16 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Pat Simmons Carroll Huntress 12-1    Final (5)
2 John Shuster Richard Muntain 5-4    Final (8)
3 Mike McEwen Brady Clark 7-5    Final (8)
4 Brendan Bottcher Doug Brewer 8-3    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 22, 16 05:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mick Lizmore Greg Gallagher 7-3    Final (7)
2 Charley Thomas Todd Birr 8-1    Final (4)
3 Jim Cotter Darryl Sobering 7-4    Final (7)
4 Shinya Abe Darryl Horsman 10-3    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 22, 16 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mike McEwen William Lyburn 7-3    Final (7)
2 Brendan Bottcher Bruce Korte 8-3    Final (6)
3 Pat Simmons Pete Fenson 8-2    Final (6)
4 John Shuster Craig Brown 5-3    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 23, 16 07:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Todd Birr Carroll Huntress 8-3    Final (6)
2 Richard Muntain Darryl Sobering 9-1    Final (5)
3 Brady Clark Shinya Abe 2-5    Final (7)
4 Doug Brewer Greg Gallagher 6-1    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 23, 16 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Charley Thomas Pete Fenson 9-2    Final (5)
2 Jim Cotter Craig Brown 7-2    Final (7)
3 William Lyburn Darryl Horsman 6-2    Final (7)
4 Mick Lizmore Bruce Korte 6-8    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 23, 16 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brendan Bottcher Greg Gallagher 11-4    Final (7)
2 Pat Simmons Todd Birr 5-3    Final (8)
3 John Shuster Darryl Sobering 7-1    Final (5)
4 Mike McEwen Shinya Abe 6-5    Final (EE)
Sat, Jan 23, 16 05:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Craig Brown Richard Muntain 8-5    Final (8)
2 Pete Fenson Carroll Huntress 11-5    Final (7)
3 Doug Brewer Bruce Korte 3-4    Final (EE)
4 William Lyburn Brady Clark 6-4    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 23, 16 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 John Shuster Jim Cotter 3-4    Final (5)
2 Mike McEwen Darryl Horsman 10-0    Final (4)
3 Brendan Bottcher Mick Lizmore 5-4    Final (8)
4 Pat Simmons Charley Thomas 5-1    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |