Peace River Cash Spiel - Challenge >
Glen Godberson
Fort St. John, BC
1.000  0-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Serge Martin
Grande Prairie, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Terry Sandnes
, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Doug Small
Peace River, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Doug Kimmie
, AB
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Elaine Laurin
Peace River, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Janelle Dale
, AB
0.400  0-0  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Gaetanne Tremblay
, AB
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bob Cooper
, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Hrab
, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Mathew Grant
Grande Prairie, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Janet Plante
Grande Prairie, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 24, 17 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Serge Martin Glen Godberson 4-6    Final (8)
2 Kevin Hrab Bob Cooper 5-4    Final (7)
5 Gaetanne Tremblay Mathew Grant 9-2    Final (6)
3 Terry Sandnes Doug Kimmie 4-6    Final (8)
4 Janelle Dale Elaine Laurin 3-12    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 24, 17 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Janet Plante Doug Small 3-6    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 24, 17 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Janelle Dale Mathew Grant 7-4    Final (7)
2 Elaine Laurin Gaetanne Tremblay 4-9    Final (7)
3 Glen Godberson Kevin Hrab 5-4    Final (8)
4 Serge Martin Bob Cooper 2-0    Final (8)
5 Doug Small Doug Kimmie 5-3    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 24, 17 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Janet Plante Terry Sandnes 3-6    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 25, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Terry Sandnes Kevin Hrab 6-4    Final (7)
4 Elaine Laurin Doug Kimmie 4-10    Final (5)
5 Janelle Dale Serge Martin 1-8    Final (6)
3 Gaetanne Tremblay Doug Small 2-6    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 25, 17 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Mathew Grant Bob Cooper 2-9    Final (5)
2 Janet Plante Janelle Dale 6-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 25, 17 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Doug Small Glen Godberson 5-7    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 25, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Terry Sandnes Doug Kimmie 6-4    Final (6)
4 Serge Martin Gaetanne Tremblay 6-4    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 25, 17 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Janelle Dale Elaine Laurin 6-9    Final (7)
4 Bob Cooper Kevin Hrab    5th
2 Gaetanne Tremblay Doug Kimmie 2-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Peace River Cash Spiel - Challenge MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |