Original 16 WCT Bonspiel >
Pool A
Charley Thomas
Calgary, AB
1.000  1-0  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rick McKague
Edmonton, AB
0.800  2-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Greg Hill
Calgary, AB
0.600  2-0  1-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Mickey Pendergast
Calgary, AB
0.400  1-2  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Glen Kennedy
Edmonton, AB
0.167  1-4  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-2 
Chad Dahlseide
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jamie Koe
Yellowknife, NT
0.800  4-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sean O'Connor
Calgary, AB
0.800  1-1  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Darren Moulding
Red Deer, AB
0.600  0-0  3-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
David Nedohin
Edmonton, AB
0.600  3-0  0-2  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Lloyd Hill
Calgary, AB
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-0 
Matt Willerton
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Brendan Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
0.600  3-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bert Martin
Airdrie, AB
0.600  2-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Kevin Park
Edmonton, AB
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steve Petryk
Calgary, AB
0.600  3-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Yablonski
Calgary, AB
0.400  2-1  0-2  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Justin Sluchinski
Airdrie, AB
0.200  0-0  1-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Matthew Blandford
Calgary, AB
0.800  3-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robert Schlender
Edmonton, AB
0.800  1-0  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie King
Calgary, AB
0.400  1-1  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Josh Lambden
Calgary, AB
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jon Rennie
Calgary, AB
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mike Libbus
Calgary, AB
0.200  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 9, 12 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jamie King Jon Rennie 7-6    Final (8)
2 Sean O'Connor David Nedohin 7-2    Final (6)
4 Lloyd Hill Darren Moulding 2-7    Final (6)
5 Robert Schlender Josh Lambden 9-4    Final (7)
6 Steve Petryk Bert Martin 5-2    Final (8)
7 Matthew Blandford Mike Libbus 2-6    Final (7)
8 Brendan Bottcher Justin Sluchinski 6-1    Final (5)
Fri, Nov 9, 12 11:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Matt Willerton Jamie Koe 4-7    Final (7)
2 Kevin Park Kevin Yablonski 7-2    Final (5)
3 Charley Thomas Mickey Pendergast 8-4    Final (6)
4 Glen Kennedy Chad Dahlseide 8-7    Final (8)
5 Rick McKague Greg Hill 6-5    Final (8)
6 Josh Lambden Mike Libbus 8-6    Final (7)
7 Robert Schlender Jon Rennie 7-3    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 9, 12 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sean O'Connor Darren Moulding 5-9    Final (7)
2 Jamie King Matthew Blandford 3-8    Final (7)
3 David Nedohin Jamie Koe 3-7    Final (6)
4 Steve Petryk Justin Sluchinski 6-3    Final (8)
5 Lloyd Hill Matt Willerton 8-3    Final (7)
7 Brendan Bottcher Kevin Park 6-1    Final (6)
8 Bert Martin Kevin Yablonski 3-4    Final (EE)
Fri, Nov 9, 12 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Charley Thomas Chad Dahlseide 7-3    Final (7)
2 Glen Kennedy Rick McKague 3-7    Final (7)
3 Robert Schlender Mike Libbus 9-2    Final (6)
4 Josh Lambden Jamie King 7-4    Final (8)
5 Bert Martin Brendan Bottcher 10-2    Final (5)
6 Jon Rennie Matthew Blandford 3-7    Final (7)
7 Sean O'Connor Lloyd Hill 7-6    Final (7)
8 Mickey Pendergast Greg Hill 2-6    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 9, 12 09:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Charley Thomas Greg Hill 7-3    Final (7)
3 Steve Petryk Kevin Yablonski 4-5    Final (8)
4 Matt Willerton David Nedohin 4-5    Final (8)
5 Justin Sluchinski Kevin Park 5-8    Final (7)
6 Glen Kennedy Mickey Pendergast 6-7    Final (EE)
7 Chad Dahlseide Rick McKague 0-7    Final (4)
8 Jamie Koe Darren Moulding 4-1    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 10, 12 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Robert Schlender Matthew Blandford 2-8    Final (5)
2 Jamie Koe Lloyd Hill 7-6    Final (8)
3 Jon Rennie Josh Lambden 5-2    Final (7)
4 Charley Thomas Rick McKague 6-2    Final (7)
5 Chad Dahlseide Mickey Pendergast 0-7    Final (4)
6 Sean O'Connor Matt Willerton 7-1    Final (4)
7 Greg Hill Glen Kennedy 6-0    Final (4)
8 Mike Libbus Jamie King 2-7    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 10, 12 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Steve Petryk Kevin Park 5-7    Final (8)
2 Mike Libbus Jon Rennie 2-7    Final (6)
3 Justin Sluchinski Bert Martin 4-6    Final (6)
4 Kevin Yablonski Brendan Bottcher 1-7    Final (6)
5 Sean O'Connor Jamie Koe 7-2    Final (7)
6 Robert Schlender Jamie King 6-0    Final (5)
7 Darren Moulding David Nedohin 0-6    Final (5)
8 Matthew Blandford Josh Lambden 8-2    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 10, 12 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rick McKague Mickey Pendergast 6-4    Final (8)
2 Steve Petryk Brendan Bottcher 7-5    Final (8)
3 Darren Moulding Matt Willerton 7-3    Final (6)
4 Kevin Park Bert Martin 1-6    Final (3)
5 Charley Thomas Glen Kennedy 7-4    Final (8)
6 Greg Hill Chad Dahlseide 7-6    Final (EE)
7 Kevin Yablonski Justin Sluchinski 5-8    Final (8)
8 David Nedohin Lloyd Hill 6-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Original 16 WCT Bonspiel MENU: | Teams | Standings |Tiebreakers | Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |