St. Paul Cash Spiel >
Pool A
Brian Adams Jr.
Thunder Bay, ON
1.000  2-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Craig Brown
Madison, WI
0.600  1-1  2-1  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Erik Jensen
, ND
0.600  2-2  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Aaron Asselstine
Thunder Bay, ON
0.400  1-1  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Bill Morehouse
, ND
0.200  0-2  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Peter Stolt
, MN
0.200  0-3  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-1 
Pool B
Scott Madams
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  4-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Todd Birr
Mankato, MN
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Allen Macsemchuk
Fort Frances, ON
0.600  1-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Troy Schroeder
St. Paul, MN
0.600  1-0  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Lionel Locke
St. Paul, MN
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Brad Caldwell
, MN
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Gerry Geurts
London, ON
1.000  3-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Geoff Goodland
St. Paul, MN
0.600  1-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mike Pozihun
Thunder Bay, ON
0.600  1-1  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
John Shuster
Duluth, MN
0.400  1-0  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexandra Carlson
St. Paul, MN
0.200  1-3  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Derrick Casper
Green Bay, WI
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Bryan Burgess
Thunder Bay, ON
0.800  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Haight
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  1-0  2-2  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Aaron Wald
, MN
0.600  1-2  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike Farbelow
St. Paul, MN
0.400  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ken Neidhart
St. Paul, MN
0.400  2-1  0-2  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Kroy Nernberger
, WI
0.200  0-0  1-4  0-2  0-1  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 16, 09 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Aaron Asselstine Brian Adams Jr. 3-5    Final (7)
3 Brad Caldwell Allen Macsemchuk 3-7    Final (6)
4 Todd Birr Troy Schroeder 6-4    Final (8)
5 Erik Jensen Peter Stolt 4-3    Final (EE)
6 Bill Morehouse Craig Brown 7-4    Final (8)
7 Lionel Locke Scott Madams 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 16, 09 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 John Shuster Alexandra Carlson 7-2    Final (7)
3 Mike Farbelow Ken Neidhart 9-0    Final (4)
4 Kroy Nernberger Bryan Burgess 3-6    Final (7)
5 Gerry Geurts Geoff Goodland 7-4    Final (7)
6 Derrick Casper Mike Pozihun 4-5    Final (8)
7 Aaron Wald Brad Haight 7-3    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 16, 09 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Allen Macsemchuk Scott Madams 4-6    Final (8)
3 Todd Birr Lionel Locke 8-4    Final (8)
4 Peter Stolt Bill Morehouse 9-3    Final (7)
5 Brad Caldwell Troy Schroeder 4-7    Final (7)
6 Erik Jensen Brian Adams Jr. 3-6    Final (7)
7 Aaron Asselstine Craig Brown 1-7    Final (5)
Fri, Oct 16, 09 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Aaron Wald Ken Neidhart 4-3    Final (6)
3 Bryan Burgess Brad Haight 2-4    Final (8)
4 Derrick Casper Geoff Goodland 5-9    Final (7)
5 Kroy Nernberger Mike Farbelow 2-8    Final (6)
6 Gerry Geurts John Shuster 6-2    Final (7)
7 Alexandra Carlson Mike Pozihun 8-2    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 16, 09 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Erik Jensen Bill Morehouse 8-1    Final (5)
3 Aaron Asselstine Peter Stolt 7-5    Final (7)
4 Brian Adams Jr. Craig Brown 6-3    Final (7)
5 Allen Macsemchuk Lionel Locke 7-4    Final (7)
6 Troy Schroeder Scott Madams 4-7    Final (8)
7 Todd Birr Brad Caldwell 7-3    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 17, 09 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Gerry Geurts Derrick Casper 6-2    Final (7)
3 Alexandra Carlson Geoff Goodland 3-6    Final (7)
4 John Shuster Mike Pozihun 4-6    Final (7)
5 Ken Neidhart Brad Haight 5-4    Final (8)
6 Kroy Nernberger Aaron Wald 7-5    Final (8)
7 Mike Farbelow Bryan Burgess 3-8    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 17, 09 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Peter Stolt Craig Brown 5-6    Final (EE)
3 Bill Morehouse Brian Adams Jr. 3-9    Final (6)
4 Erik Jensen Aaron Asselstine 10-3    Final (6)
5 Todd Birr Scott Madams 1-6    Final (5)
6 Brad Caldwell Lionel Locke 4-8    Final (6)
7 Troy Schroeder Allen Macsemchuk 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 17, 09 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Mike Pozihun Geoff Goodland 5-4    Final (8)
3 Derrick Casper John Shuster 1-7    Final (4)
4 Gerry Geurts Alexandra Carlson 7-6    Final (EE)
5 Bryan Burgess Aaron Wald 7-1    Final (4)
6 Mike Farbelow Brad Haight 4-7    Final (7)
7 Kroy Nernberger Ken Neidhart 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 17, 09 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Troy Schroeder Lionel Locke 7-3    Final (7)
3 Erik Jensen Craig Brown 5-6    Final (8)
4 Brad Caldwell Scott Madams 2-5    Final (4)
5 Aaron Asselstine Bill Morehouse 9-8    Final (8)
6 Todd Birr Allen Macsemchuk 1-8    Final (4)
7 Peter Stolt Brian Adams Jr. 4-8    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 17, 09 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kroy Nernberger Brad Haight 7-8    Final (EE)
3 Gerry Geurts Mike Pozihun 6-2    Final (7)
4 Mike Farbelow Aaron Wald 4-8    Final (7)
5 Derrick Casper Alexandra Carlson 6-3    Final (7)
6 Bryan Burgess Ken Neidhart 6-4    Final (7)
7 John Shuster Geoff Goodland 4-6    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

St. Paul Cash Spiel MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |