Twin Anchors Invitational >
Pool A
Kelly Scott
Kelowna, BC
0.800  1-1  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Kristen Fewster
, BC
0.600  1-1  2-1  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Angelina Jensen
Hvidore, DEN
0.600  2-0  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Shelley MacDonald
, BC
0.400  1-2  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristy McDonald
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  1-3  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Kelley Law
Richmond, BC
0.200  0-2  1-2  1-3  1-0  0-1 
Pool B
Crystal Webster
Calgary, AB
1.000  2-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
0.800  2-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mirjam Ott
, SUI
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ashleigh Clark
Vancouver, BC
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
LeeAnne Ursel
Kelowna, BC
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Georgina Wheatcroft
New Westminster, BC
0.200  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Cheryl Bernard
Calgary, AB
1.000  2-0  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Jolene Campbell
Regina, SK
0.600  2-0  1-2  1-2  1-0  0-1 
Kirsten Fox
, BC
0.600  3-1  0-1  2-1  0-0  1-0 
Moe Meguro
Karuizawa, JPN
0.400  1-3  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-1 
Brenda Garvey
, BC
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Gerow
Vernon, BC
0.200  0-1  1-3  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Pool D
Allison MacInnes
, BC
0.800  2-1  2-0  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Shannon Kleibrink
Calgary, AB
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Liudmila Privivkova
Moscow, RUS
0.600  3-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Colleen Hannah
, BC
0.400  1-1  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Patti Knezevic
Prince George, BC
0.400  0-0  2-3  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Dailene Sivertson
Victoria, BC
0.200  1-3  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 2, 09 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Angelina Jensen Kelley Law 6-5    Final (8)
2 Georgina Wheatcroft Mirjam Ott 2-7    Final (6)
3 Anna Sidorova Crystal Webster 2-7    Final (7)
4 Jolene Campbell Cheryl Bernard 5-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 2, 09 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ashleigh Clark LeeAnne Ursel 5-7    Final (8)
2 Jennifer Gerow Kirsten Fox 5-6    Final (EE)
3 Dailene Sivertson Liudmila Privivkova 7-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 2, 09 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Kristen Fewster Kelly Scott 3-7    Final (7)
5 Shelley MacDonald Kristy McDonald 2-8    Final (6)
6 Shannon Kleibrink Patti Knezevic 9-1    Final (6)
7 Allison MacInnes Colleen Hannah 4-5    Final (8)
8 Moe Meguro Brenda Garvey 4-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 3, 09 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 LeeAnne Ursel Georgina Wheatcroft 4-7    Final (7)
2 Kristy McDonald Kelly Scott 3-6    Final (6)
3 Brenda Garvey Jolene Campbell 2-6    Final (4)
4 Kirsten Fox Cheryl Bernard 2-6    Final (7)
5 Crystal Webster Mirjam Ott 5-2    Final (7)
6 Ashleigh Clark Anna Sidorova 3-7    Final (7)
7 Kelley Law Shelley MacDonald 2-6    Final (6)
8 Angelina Jensen Kristen Fewster 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 3, 09 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Colleen Hannah Patti Knezevic 7-8    Final (8)
6 Dailene Sivertson Shannon Kleibrink 3-9    Final (7)
7 Liudmila Privivkova Allison MacInnes 5-10    Final (7)
8 Jennifer Gerow Moe Meguro 8-3    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 3, 09 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Angelina Jensen Shelley MacDonald 6-4    Final (8)
3 Crystal Webster LeeAnne Ursel 10-2    Final (4)
4 Kristen Fewster Kristy McDonald 8-6    Final (8)
5 Kelly Scott Kelley Law 5-6    Final (EE)
6 Anna Sidorova Mirjam Ott 8-3    Final (7)
7 Ashleigh Clark Georgina Wheatcroft 9-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 3, 09 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jennifer Gerow Cheryl Bernard 4-8    Final (6)
2 Moe Meguro Jolene Campbell 4-5    Final (EE)
3 Allison MacInnes Patti Knezevic 5-4    Final (8)
6 Liudmila Privivkova Shannon Kleibrink 7-1    Final (6)
7 Dailene Sivertson Colleen Hannah 0-11    Final (4)
8 Brenda Garvey Kirsten Fox 4-6    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 4, 09 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Allison MacInnes Shannon Kleibrink 9-5    Final (7)
2 Kristen Fewster Shelley MacDonald 6-7    Final (8)
3 Angelina Jensen Kelly Scott 2-7    Final (7)
4 LeeAnne Ursel Mirjam Ott 2-4    Final (7)
5 Anna Sidorova Georgina Wheatcroft 10-1    Final (4)
6 Kelley Law Kristy McDonald 4-5    Final (EE)
7 Ashleigh Clark Crystal Webster 3-8    Final (5)
8 Jennifer Gerow Jolene Campbell 3-6    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 4, 09 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Liudmila Privivkova Colleen Hannah 8-5    Final (8)
2 Moe Meguro Kirsten Fox 6-5    Final (8)
3 Brenda Garvey Cheryl Bernard 2-6    Final (6)
4 Dailene Sivertson Patti Knezevic 5-8    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 4, 09 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ashleigh Clark Mirjam Ott 3-6    Final (7)
2 Brenda Garvey Jennifer Gerow 6-1    Final (6)
3 Dailene Sivertson Allison MacInnes 5-6    Final (EE)
4 Kelley Law Kristen Fewster 4-5    Final (8)
5 Kelly Scott Shelley MacDonald 6-4    Final (8)
6 Crystal Webster Georgina Wheatcroft 7-3    Final (8)
7 Kristy McDonald Angelina Jensen 1-8    Final (4)
8 LeeAnne Ursel Anna Sidorova 0-9    Final (4)
Sun, Oct 4, 09 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kirsten Fox Jolene Campbell 7-6    Final (8)
2 Liudmila Privivkova Patti Knezevic 8-5    Final (8)
3 Cheryl Bernard Moe Meguro 6-4    Final (7)
4 Colleen Hannah Shannon Kleibrink 2-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Twin Anchors Invitational MENU: | Teams | Standings |Tiebreakers | Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |