Baden Masters >
Section A
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
David Sik
Praha, CZE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ralph Stoeckli
Basel Regio, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Patrick Vuille
Glarus, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Section B
Alexander Attinger
Dübendorf, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Dacey
Halifax, NS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stefan Karnusian
St. Moritz, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
David Murdoch
Scotland, UK
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrey Drozdov
Moscow, RUS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Section C
Thomas Dufour
Chamonix, FRA
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Randy Ferbey
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yusuke Morozumi
, JPN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Toni Mueller
Baden Regio, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Manuel Ruch
Uitikon, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Section D
Pascal Hess
Zug, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kapp
Fuessen, GER
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Claudio Pescia
St. Galler, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jiri Snitil
Brno, CZE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Ulsrud
Oslo, NOR
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 11, 09 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brad Gushue Ralph Stoeckli     01:00 AM
2 Patrick Vuille Niklas Edin     01:00 AM
3 David Murdoch Mark Dacey     01:00 AM
4 Alexander Attinger Andrey Drozdov 5-2    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 11, 09 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Toni Mueller Yusuke Morozumi     01:00 AM
2 Manuel Ruch Thomas Dufour     01:00 AM
3 Thomas Ulsrud Claudio Pescia     01:00 AM
4 Pascal Hess Jiri Snitil     01:00 AM
Fri, Sep 11, 09 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Alexander Attinger Stefan Karnusian     01:00 AM
2 Mark Dacey Andrey Drozdov 7-3    Final (7)
3 Patrick Vuille David Sik    Final ()
4 Ralph Stoeckli Niklas Edin    Final ()
Fri, Sep 11, 09 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Pascal Hess Kapp     01:00 AM
2 Claudio Pescia Jiri Snitil     01:00 AM
3 Manuel Ruch Randy Ferbey     01:00 AM
4 Yusuke Morozumi Thomas Dufour     01:00 AM
Fri, Sep 11, 09 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Niklas Edin David Sik     01:00 AM
2 David Murdoch Alexander Attinger     01:00 AM
3 Andrey Drozdov Stefan Karnusian 5-7    Final (8)
4 Brad Gushue Patrick Vuille    Final ()
Fri, Sep 11, 09 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Thomas Dufour Randy Ferbey     01:00 AM
2 Thomas Ulsrud Pascal Hess     01:00 AM
3 Jiri Snitil Kapp     01:00 AM
4 Toni Mueller Manuel Ruch     01:00 AM
Sat, Sep 12, 09 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mark Dacey Alexander Attinger     01:00 AM
2 David Sik Brad Gushue     01:00 AM
3 Ralph Stoeckli Patrick Vuille     01:00 AM
4 Stefan Karnusian David Murdoch     01:00 AM
Sat, Sep 12, 09 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Claudio Pescia Pascal Hess     01:00 AM
2 Randy Ferbey Toni Mueller     01:00 AM
3 Yusuke Morozumi Manuel Ruch     01:00 AM
4 Kapp Thomas Ulsrud     01:00 AM
Sat, Sep 12, 09 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Niklas Edin Brad Gushue     01:00 AM
2 Andrey Drozdov David Murdoch 5-7    Final (EE)
3 Stefan Karnusian Mark Dacey    Final ()
4 David Sik Ralph Stoeckli    Final ()
Sat, Sep 12, 09 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Randy Ferbey Yusuke Morozumi     01:00 AM
2 Jiri Snitil Thomas Ulsrud     01:00 AM
3 Kapp Claudio Pescia     01:00 AM
4 Thomas Dufour Toni Mueller     01:00 AM

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Baden Masters MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |