HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Manitoba Liquor and Lotteries Women's Classic
 Winnipeg, Manitoba

Dates:

Oct 25 - 28, 2013 

Purse: 

$60,000 CDN

Teams: 

32 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Triple Knockout 

Click here for Event/Contact information
Champions
2015 EunJung Kim Uiseong, KOR
2014 Jennifer Jones Winnipeg, MB
2013 Jennifer Jones Winnipeg, MB
2012 Stefanie Lawton Saskatoon, SK
2011 Renee Sonnenberg Grande Prairie, AB
2010 Chelsea Carey Winnipeg, MB
2008 Michelle Englot Regina, SK
2007 Shannon Kleibrink Calgary, AB
2006 Sherry Anderson Delisle, SK
2005 Jennifer Jones Winnipeg, MB
2004 Cheryl Bernard Calgary, AB
Sponsors
Title Sponsor


  2013 Manitoba Liquor and Lotteries Women's Classic  
  Home Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Stacey Fordyce
1
Fri 9:00am
Loser to 31
  [1] Jennifer Jones
Jennifer Jones
Bingyu Wang
4
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 41
  [17] Jennifer Jones
1
Fri 9:00am
Loser to 31
  [2] Bingyu Wang
Tracy Horgan
Silvana Tirinzoni
6
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 51
  [25] Jennifer Jones
1
Fri 9:00am
Loser to 32
  [3] Silvana Tirinzoni
Jill Thurston Trish Paulsen
Laura Crocker
4
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 41
  [18]
1
Fri 9:00am
Loser to 32
  [4] Trish Paulsen
Trish Paulsen
Chelsea Carey
9
Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 54
  [29]
1
Fri 9:00am
Loser to 33
  [5] Chelsea Carey
Qualifier
Karen Fallis
Michele Jaggi
4
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 42
  [19] Michele Jaggi
1
Fri 9:00am
Loser to 33
  [6] Michele Jaggi
Andrea Crawford Valerie Sweeting
Margaretha Sigfridsson
6
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 52
  [26]
2
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 34
  [7] Michelle Montford
Michelle Montford Valerie Sweeting
Valerie Sweeting
4
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 42
  [20]
2
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 34
  [8] Valerie Sweeting
Michelle Englot
Renee Sonnenberg
2
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 35
  [9] Renee Sonnenberg
Colleen Kilgallen
Mirjam Ott
5
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 39
  [21] Renee Sonnenberg
2
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 35
  [10] Breanne Meakin
Breanne Meakin
Binia Feltscher
7
Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 47
  [27] Anna Sidorova
2
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 36
  [11] Barb Spencer
Barb Spencer Anna Sidorova
Anna Sidorova
5
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 39
  [22]
2
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 36
  [12] Anna Sidorova
Kim Link
Crystal Webster
9
Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 55
  [30]
3
Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 37
  [13] Crystal Webster
Qualifier
Darcy Robertson
Shannon Kleibrink
5
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 40
  [23] Janet Harvey
3
Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 37
  [14] Janet Harvey
Janet Harvey Amber Holland
Amber Holland
7
Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 48
  [28]
3
Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 38
  [15] Amber Holland
Satsuki Fujisawa Amber Holland
Joelle Brown
5
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 40
  [24]
3
Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 38
  [16] Eve Muirhead
Eve Muirhead
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY