HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Manitoba Liquor and Lotteries Women's Classic
 Winnipeg, Manitoba

Dates:

Oct 25 - 28, 2013 

Purse: 

$60,000 CDN

Teams: 

32 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Triple Knockout 

Click here for Event/Contact information
Champions
2014 Jennifer Jones Winnipeg, MB
2013 Jennifer Jones Winnipeg, MB
2012 Stefanie Lawton Saskatoon, SK
2011 Renee Sonnenberg Grande Prairie, AB
2010 Chelsea Carey Winnipeg, MB
2008 Michelle Englot Regina, SK
2007 Shannon Kleibrink Calgary, AB
2006 Sherry Anderson Delisle, SK
2005 Jennifer Jones Winnipeg, MB
2004 Cheryl Bernard Calgary, AB
Sponsors
Title Sponsor


  2013 Manitoba Liquor and Lotteries Women's Classic  
  Home News Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Fordyce,S
1
Fri 9:00am
Loser to 31
  [1] Jones,J
Jones,J
Wang,B
4
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 41
  [17] Jones,J
1
Fri 9:00am
Loser to 31
  [2] Wang,B
Horgan,T
Tirinzoni,S
6
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 51
  [25] Jones,J
1
Fri 9:00am
Loser to 32
  [3] Tirinzoni,S
Thurston,J Paulsen,T
Crocker,L
4
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 41
  [18]
1
Fri 9:00am
Loser to 32
  [4] Paulsen,T
Paulsen,T
Carey,C
9
Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 54
  [29]
1
Fri 9:00am
Loser to 33
  [5] Carey,C
Qualifier
Fallis,K
Jaggi,M
4
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 42
  [19] Jaggi,M
1
Fri 9:00am
Loser to 33
  [6] Jaggi,M
Crawford,A Sweeting,V
Sigfridsson,M
6
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 52
  [26]
2
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 34
  [7] Montford,M
Montford,M Sweeting,V
Sweeting,V
4
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 42
  [20]
2
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 34
  [8] Sweeting,V
Englot,M
Sonnenberg,R
2
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 35
  [9] Sonnenberg,R
Kilgallen,C
Ott,M
5
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 39
  [21] Sonnenberg,R
2
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 35
  [10] Meakin,B
Meakin,B
Feltscher,B
7
Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 47
  [27] Sidorova,A
2
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 36
  [11] Spencer,B
Spencer,B Sidorova,A
Sidorova,A
5
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 39
  [22]
2
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 36
  [12] Sidorova,A
Link,K
Webster,C
9
Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 55
  [30]
3
Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 37
  [13] Webster,C
Qualifier
Robertson,D
Kleibrink,S
5
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 40
  [23] Harvey,J
3
Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 37
  [14] Harvey,J
Harvey,J Holland,A
Holland,A
7
Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 48
  [28]
3
Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 38
  [15] Holland,A
Fujisawa,S Holland,A
Brown,J
5
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 40
  [24]
3
Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 38
  [16] Muirhead,E
Muirhead,E
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY