HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Coors Light Cash Spiel
 Duluth, Minnesota

Dates:

Nov 23 - 25, 2012 

Purse: 

$14,400 USD

Teams: 

24 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
2013 Craig Brown Madison, WI
2012 Bryan Burgess , ON
2011 Craig Brown , WI
2010 Tyler George Duluth, MN
2008 Craig Brown Madison, WI
2007 Jeff Currie Thunder Bay, NONT
2006 John Salo Thunder Bay, ON
2005 Paul Pustovar Hibbing, MN
2004 Marshall Bagdon Thunder Bay, ON
2003 Todd Birr Mankato, MN
2002 Pete Fenson , USA
  2012 Coors Light Cash Spiel  
  Home News Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Teams
Team Berg


West Fargo
North Dakota

Skip
Player Photo
Ryan
Berg
Third
Player Photo
Al
Gulseth
Second
Player Photo
Mark
Gulseth
Lead
Player Photo
Jordan
Brown
Team Bonfoey


Madison
Wisconsin

Skip
Player Photo
Joseph
Bonfoey
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Team Bonot


Thunder Bay
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Trevor
Bonot
Third
Player Photo
Allen
Macsemchuk
Second
Player Photo
Chris
Briand
Lead
No Photo
Tim
Jewett
Team Brown


Madison
Wisconsin

Skip
Player Photo
Craig
Brown
Third
Player Photo
Kroy
Nernberger
Second
Player Photo
Matt
Hamilton
Lead
Player Photo
Jon
Brunt
Team Burgess



Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Bryan
Burgess
Third
Player Photo
Mike
Pozihun
Second
No Photo
Dale
Wiersema
Lead
Player Photo
Pat
Berezowski
Team Casper


Madison
Wisconsin

Skip
Player Photo
Derrick
Casper
Third
Player Photo
Marcus
Fonger
Second
Player Photo

Lead
No Photo
Robert
Splinter
Team Currie


Thunder Bay
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Jeff
Currie
Third
No Photo
Mike
McCarville
Second
Player Photo
Colin
Koivula
Lead
No Photo
Jamie
Childs
Team DeVore


Duluth
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Philip
DeVore
Third
No Photo
Seppo
Sormunen
Second
No Photo
Doug
Cameron
Lead
No Photo
Roger
Hendrickson
Team Dolan


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Chris
Dolan
Third
No Photo
Cam
McLelland
Second
No Photo
Tim
Jeanetta
Lead
No Photo
Brian
Sparstad
Team Dropkin


Wayland
Massachusetts

Skip
Player Photo
Korey
Dropkin
Third
Player Photo
Mark
Fenner
Second
No Photo
Connor
Hoge
Lead
Player Photo
Alex
Fenson
Team Farbelow



Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Mike
Farbelow
Third
Player Photo
Kevin
Deeren
Second
Player Photo
Kraig
Deeren
Lead
Player Photo
Mark
Lazar
Team Fenson



Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Eric
Fenson
Third
Player Photo
Trevor
Andrews
Second
Player Photo
Blake
Morton
Lead
Player Photo
Calvin
Weber
Team Fenson


Bemidji
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Pete
Fenson
Third
Player Photo
Shawn
Rojeski
Second
Player Photo
Joe
Polo
Lead
Player Photo
Ryan
Brunt
Team George


St. Paul
Minnesota

Fourth
Player Photo
Christopher
Plys
Skip
Player Photo
Tyler
George
Second
Player Photo
Rich
Ruohonen
Lead
Player Photo
Colin
Hufman
Team Gibbs


St Paul
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Dale
Gibbs
Third
No Photo
William
Raymond
Second
Player Photo
James
Honsvall
Lead
Player Photo
Perry
Tholl
Team Hackner


Thunder Bay
Northern Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Al
Hackner
Third
Player Photo
Kory
Carr
Second
Player Photo
Kristofer
Leupen
Lead
Player Photo
Gary
Champagne
Team Johnston



Northern Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Dylan
Johnston
Third
No Photo
Cody
Johnston
Second
No Photo
Travis
Showalter
Lead
Player Photo
Jay
Turner
Team Jukich


Duluth
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Andy
Jukich
Third
No Photo
Lyle
Seig
Second
No Photo
Matt
Zyblut
Lead
Player Photo
Duane
Rutan
Team Meyers


Duluth
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Ethan
Meyers
Third
Player Photo
Kyle
Kakela
Second
Player Photo
Trevor
Host
Lead
Player Photo
Cameron
Ross
Team Puleo


Forest Lake
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Jeff
Puleo
Third
No Photo
Derek
Surka
Second
Player Photo
Joel
Cooper
Lead
Player Photo
Cooper
Smith
Team Runing


Mankato
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Tyler
Runing
Third
Player Photo
Dylan
Deegan
Second
Player Photo
Josh
Moore
Lead
Player Photo
Eric
Jaeger
Team Shuster


Duluth
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
John
Shuster
Third
Player Photo
Jeff
Isaacson
Second
Player Photo
Jared
Zezel
Lead
Player Photo
John
Landsteiner
Team Stevens


bemidji
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Matt
Stevens
Third
Player Photo
Cody
Stevens
Second
No Photo
Robert
Liapis
Lead
No Photo
Jeff
Breyen
Team Wark


Thunder Bay
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Brennan
Wark
Third
Player Photo
Jordan
Potter
Second
No Photo
Kyle
Toset
Lead
Player Photo
Joel
Adams
Team Wright


Duluth
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Tony
Wright
Third
Player Photo
Will
Howieson
Second
Player Photo
Jesse
Jaeger
Lead
Player Photo
Wesley
Leksell
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY