HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Coors Light Cash Spiel
 Duluth, Minnesota

Dates:

Nov 23 - 25, 2012 

Purse: 

$14,400 USD

Teams: 

24 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
2013 Craig Brown Madison, WI
2012 Bryan Burgess , ON
2011 Craig Brown , WI
2010 Tyler George Duluth, MN
2008 Craig Brown Madison, WI
2007 Jeff Currie Thunder Bay, NONT
2006 John Salo Thunder Bay, ON
2005 Paul Pustovar Hibbing, MN
2004 Marshall Bagdon Thunder Bay, ON
2003 Todd Birr Mankato, MN
2002 Pete Fenson , USA
  2012 Coors Light Cash Spiel  
  Home News Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Pool A
Fenson, P
Bemidji, MN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dropkin, K
Wayland, MA
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bonot, T
Thunder Bay, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
DeVore, P
Duluth, MN
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Berg, R
West Fargo, ND
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Burgess, B
, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shuster, J
Duluth, MN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Meyers, E
Duluth, MN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dolan, C
St. Paul, MN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Puleo, J
Forest Lake, MN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Brown, C
Madison, WI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fenson, E
, MN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bonfoey, J
Madison, WI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Runing, T
Mankato, MN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Johnston, D
, NONT
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
George, T
St. Paul, MN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Currie, J
Thunder Bay, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Casper, D
Madison, WI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stevens, M
bemidji, MN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wright, T
Duluth CC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Farbelow, M
, MN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hackner, A
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jukich, A
Duluth, MN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wark, B
Port Arthur CC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gibbs, D
St Paul, MN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 23, 12 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dropkin, K DeVore, P 8-6    Final (8)
2 Meyers, E Puleo, J 11-1    Final (6)
3 Bonfoey, J Fenson, E 4-9    Final (7)
4 Wright, T Currie, J 4-5    Final (EE)
5 Gibbs, D Hackner, A 4-7    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 23, 12 11:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Dolan, C Burgess, B 3-6    Final (7)
3 Runing, T Johnston, D 8-7    Final (8)
4 Casper, D George, T 2-6    Final (7)
5 Wark, B Jukich, A 8-3    Final (7)
8 Fenson, P Bonot, T 5-3    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 23, 12 03:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Dropkin, K Berg, R 6-3    Final (8)
3 Meyers, E Shuster, J 2-7    Final (7)
4 Bonfoey, J Brown, C 2-8    Final (4)
5 Wright, T Stevens, M 1-7    Final (4)
6 Gibbs, D Farbelow, M 6-8    Final (EE)
Fri, Nov 23, 12 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 DeVore, P Fenson, P 5-9    Final (8)
3 Puleo, J Dolan, C 6-7    Final (EE)
4 Fenson, E Runing, T 9-4    Final (7)
5 Currie, J Casper, D 6-2    Final (7)
8 Hackner, A Wark, B 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 23, 12 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Bonot, T Berg, R 1-6    Final (5)
4 Jukich, A Farbelow, M 5-7    Final (7)
5 Johnston, D Brown, C 4-7    Final (EE)
7 George, T Stevens, M 8-3    Final (6)
8 Burgess, B Shuster, J 6-2    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 24, 12 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Meyers, E Dolan, C 6-5    Final (EE)
3 Dropkin, K Fenson, P 3-5    Final (7)
4 Gibbs, D Wark, B 9-3    Final (6)
6 Bonfoey, J Runing, T 5-4    Final (8)
7 Wright, T Casper, D 1-7    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 24, 12 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Puleo, J Shuster, J 5-8    Final (7)
2 Hackner, A Farbelow, M 7-5    Final (8)
6 Currie, J Stevens, M 6-2    Final (6)
7 DeVore, P Berg, R 8-1    Final (6)
8 Fenson, E Brown, C 1-7    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 24, 12 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bonfoey, J Johnston, D 6-5    Final (8)
2 Gibbs, D Jukich, A 5-6    Final (8)
5 Meyers, E Burgess, B 1-7    Final (4)
6 Wright, T George, T 3-6    Final (8)
7 Dropkin, K Bonot, T 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 24, 12 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Runing, T Brown, C 3-11    Final (6)
5 Dolan, C Shuster, J 2-7    Final (4)
6 Fenson, P Berg, R 9-6    Final (7)
7 Wark, B Farbelow, M 2-4    Final (7)
8 Casper, D Stevens, M 7-1    Final (4)
Sat, Nov 24, 12 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Hackner, A Jukich, A 3-5    Final (7)
2 Fenson, E Johnston, D 7-4    8th
6 DeVore, P Bonot, T 6-2    7th
7 Puleo, J Burgess, B 4-7    7th
8 Currie, J George, T 2-5    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY