HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Coors Light Cash Spiel
 Duluth, Minnesota

Dates:

Nov 23 - 25, 2012 

Purse: 

$14,400 USD

Teams: 

24 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
2016 Heath McCormick Blaine, USA
2015 John Shuster Duluth, USA
2014 Heath McCormick Blaine, USA
2013 Craig Brown Madison, WI
2012 Bryan Burgess , ON
2011 Craig Brown , WI
2010 Tyler George Duluth, MN
2008 Craig Brown Madison, WI
2007 Jeff Currie Thunder Bay, NONT
2006 John Salo Thunder Bay, ON
2005 Paul Pustovar Hibbing, MN
2004 Marshall Bagdon Thunder Bay, ON
2003 Todd Birr Mankato, MN
2002 Pete Fenson , USA
  2012 Coors Light Cash Spiel  
  Home Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Pool A
Pete Fenson
Bemidji, MN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Korey Dropkin
Wayland, MA
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Trevor Bonot
Thunder Bay, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Philip DeVore
Duluth, MN
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryan Berg
West Fargo, ND
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Bryan Burgess
, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Shuster
Duluth, MN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ethan Meyers
Duluth, MN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chris Dolan
St. Paul, MN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeff Puleo
Forest Lake, MN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Craig Brown
Madison, WI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eric Fenson
, MN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Joseph Bonfoey
Madison, WI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyler Runing
Mankato, MN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dylan Johnston
, NONT
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Tyler George
St. Paul, MN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeff Currie
Thunder Bay, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Derrick Casper
Madison, WI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matt Stevens
bemidji, MN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tony Wright
Duluth, MN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Mike Farbelow
, MN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Al Hackner
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andy Jukich
Duluth, MN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brennan Wark
Thunder Bay, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dale Gibbs
St Paul, MN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 23, 12 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Korey Dropkin Philip DeVore 8-6    Final (8)
2 Ethan Meyers Jeff Puleo 11-1    Final (6)
3 Joseph Bonfoey Eric Fenson 4-9    Final (7)
4 Tony Wright Jeff Currie 4-5    Final (EE)
5 Dale Gibbs Al Hackner 4-7    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 23, 12 11:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Chris Dolan Bryan Burgess 3-6    Final (7)
3 Tyler Runing Dylan Johnston 8-7    Final (8)
4 Derrick Casper Tyler George 2-6    Final (7)
5 Brennan Wark Andy Jukich 8-3    Final (7)
8 Pete Fenson Trevor Bonot 5-3    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 23, 12 03:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Korey Dropkin Ryan Berg 6-3    Final (8)
3 Ethan Meyers John Shuster 2-7    Final (7)
4 Joseph Bonfoey Craig Brown 2-8    Final (4)
5 Tony Wright Matt Stevens 1-7    Final (4)
6 Dale Gibbs Mike Farbelow 6-8    Final (EE)
Fri, Nov 23, 12 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Philip DeVore Pete Fenson 5-9    Final (8)
3 Jeff Puleo Chris Dolan 6-7    Final (EE)
4 Eric Fenson Tyler Runing 9-4    Final (7)
5 Jeff Currie Derrick Casper 6-2    Final (7)
8 Al Hackner Brennan Wark 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 23, 12 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Trevor Bonot Ryan Berg 1-6    Final (5)
4 Andy Jukich Mike Farbelow 5-7    Final (7)
5 Dylan Johnston Craig Brown 4-7    Final (EE)
7 Tyler George Matt Stevens 8-3    Final (6)
8 Bryan Burgess John Shuster 6-2    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 24, 12 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ethan Meyers Chris Dolan 6-5    Final (EE)
3 Korey Dropkin Pete Fenson 3-5    Final (7)
4 Dale Gibbs Brennan Wark 9-3    Final (6)
6 Joseph Bonfoey Tyler Runing 5-4    Final (8)
7 Tony Wright Derrick Casper 1-7    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 24, 12 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jeff Puleo John Shuster 5-8    Final (7)
2 Al Hackner Mike Farbelow 7-5    Final (8)
6 Jeff Currie Matt Stevens 6-2    Final (6)
7 Philip DeVore Ryan Berg 8-1    Final (6)
8 Eric Fenson Craig Brown 1-7    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 24, 12 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Joseph Bonfoey Dylan Johnston 6-5    Final (8)
2 Dale Gibbs Andy Jukich 5-6    Final (8)
5 Ethan Meyers Bryan Burgess 1-7    Final (4)
6 Tony Wright Tyler George 3-6    Final (8)
7 Korey Dropkin Trevor Bonot 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 24, 12 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tyler Runing Craig Brown 3-11    Final (6)
5 Chris Dolan John Shuster 2-7    Final (4)
6 Pete Fenson Ryan Berg 9-6    Final (7)
7 Brennan Wark Mike Farbelow 2-4    Final (7)
8 Derrick Casper Matt Stevens 7-1    Final (4)
Sat, Nov 24, 12 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Al Hackner Andy Jukich 3-5    Final (7)
2 Eric Fenson Dylan Johnston 7-4    Extra
6 Philip DeVore Trevor Bonot 6-2    Extra
7 Jeff Puleo Bryan Burgess 4-7    Extra
8 Jeff Currie Tyler George 2-5    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY